Go back to LondonMiddx
    Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 22 August 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 03 Mar 2010 Saturday, 06 March 2010 Tuesday, 09 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
0 1 Leighton United v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 3 Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
League Cup
3 1 033 Daventry United v Boston Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: N.Bailie  B.Jones  T.Waldock  A: G.Bull
Reserve Division Two Cup Group A
0 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
 A: D.Blackall  J.Cole
Reserve Division Two Cup Group C
0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
 A: D.Briffa
Reserve Division Two Cup Group D
2 5 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
H: K.Dobson  T.Graham  A: T.Ashraf  G.Baffo  J.Cunniff  K.Danso  R.Thrussell
Premier Division
2 3 Blackstones v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 95

Match Report
H: C.Pippard  J.Stead  A: M.Griffiths  A.Stevens(2)
1 1 Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: M.Keall  A: V.Shrieves
3 3 Long Buckby v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: D.Holman  G.Ling(2)  A: T.Liversedge  W.Richardson(2)
1 3 Raunds Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 80

Match Report
H: P.Rice  A: L.Brooks  L.Nimmo(2)
1 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 65

Match Report
H: D.Murray  A: D.Sheridan
1 3 Sleaford Town v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 82

Match Report
H: S.Bolland  A: B.Baines(2)  A.Taylor
4 2 St Neots Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 212

Match Report
H: L.Harrold(2)  R.Hughes  D.Jacob  A: I.Dunn  A.Pascu
0 0 Stotfold v Daventry Town
Attendance 106

Match Report
1 1 Yaxley v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 59

Match Report
H: R.Hailstone  A: J.Allcock
Division One
2 0 AFC Kempston Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: A.Baldwin  A.Farmer
1 3 Buckingham Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: M.Crocombe  A: H.Barnes  L.Bradley  C.White
7 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Olney Town
Attendance 77

Match Report
H: A.Boothby(2)  D.Fisk  C.Lanham(3)  R.West  A: S.Denton
0 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Irchester United
Attendance 22

Match Report
 A: C.Caswell
1 0 Potton United v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 31

Match Report
H: A.Furness
3 3 Thrapston Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 65

Match Report
H: D.Charles  N.Harrison  M.Redding  A: L.Allen  T.Knowles  T.New
Reserve Division One
0 3 Bourne Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
 A: R.Da Silva(2)  J.Wilson
4 2 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
H: L.Leslie(2)  A.Lowery  D.Mortimer  A: J.Crombie  S.Goddard
2 1 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
H: A.Goodliffe  OG  A: J.Middleton
2 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
H: B.Colmer  J.Graham
1 1 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
H: V.Gonzalez  A: J.Bartley
2 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
H: L.Boath  C.Burr  A: J.Moreman
0 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
 A: N.Brindley
0 6 Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
 A: L.Bassett(2)  R.Ducket  S.Fox(3)
Reserve Division Two
3 1 Irchester United Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
H: C.Lawman  D.Lawman  P.Lawrence  A: C.Neale
5 2 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
H: R.Charles-Comery  S.Lapite  E.Muddiman(2)  M.Strong  A: C.Collyer(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG2
1. Olney Town Reserves
Div1
2. Burton Park Wanderers
3. Huntingdon Town
4. Wellingborough Whitworth
5. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv2
6. Olney Town Reserves