Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 04 Mar 2010 Saturday, 06 March 2010 Sunday, 07 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Aveley v Ashford Town (Middx)
Mill Field
Attendance 112

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Dadson  M.Tuohy  A: J.Awuah
1 0 Canvey Island v AFC Hornchurch
Brockwell Stadium
Attendance 359

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Curran  C.Moore
1 3 Cray Wanderers v Wealdstone
Hayes Lane
Attendance 197

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Bremner  A: C.Martin  J.Osborne  D.Splendlove
1 4 Dartford v Billericay Town
Princes Park
Attendance 1,155

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Burns  A: B.Bricknell  D.Charge  D.Wareham(2)  L.Burns
1 2 Harrow Borough v Bognor Regis Town
Earlsmead
Attendance 389

KO 3.00 pm
H: K.Morlese  A: J.Prior  J.Walcott  A.Ender
3 1 Hastings United v Carshalton Athletic
The Pilot Field
Attendance 441

KO 3.00 pm
H: A.Olorunda  H.Pell  S.Ray  A: C.Ide
0 0 Hendon v Tonbridge Angels
Vale Farm
Attendance 191

KO 3.00 pm
 S.Kinch
1 2 Horsham v Tooting & Mitcham United
Gorings Mead
Attendance 323

KO 3.00 pm
H: C.Seanla  A: P.Vines(2)
0 3 Margate v Waltham Abbey
Hartsdown Park
Attendance 290

KO 3.00 pm
 A: G.Chanda  R.Crace(2)
0 0 Sutton United v Maidstone United
The Borough Sports Ground
Attendance 654

KO 3.00 pm
Division One North
1 0 Brentwood Town v Ilford
The Brentwood Centre
Attendance 66

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Boyce
2 0 Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town
Goldsdown Road
Attendance 206

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Blackburne  B.Hammond  R.Blackburne
0 3 Great Wakering Rovers v Lowestoft Town
Burroughs Park
Attendance 175

KO 3.00 pm
 A: A.Fisk  S.Mitchell  M.Nolan  J.Godbold
1 3 Leyton v Cheshunt
Leyton Stadium
Attendance 33

KO 3.00 pm
H: O.Adesola  A: B.Forbes  B.Harrison  N.Mountford
1 2 Maldon Town v East Thurrock United
Wallace Binder Stadium
Attendance 81

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Beveney  A: S.Berry  L.Collins  J.Abbott
2 1 Northwood v Harlow Town
Northwood Park
Attendance 138

KO 3.00 pm
H: W.Hudson  C.Seeby  A: A.Scott
1 3 Potters Bar Town v Wingate & Finchley
The South Mimms Travel Stadium
Attendance 83

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Parratt  A: C.Chase  A.Rifat(2)
1 1 Tilbury v Concord Rangers
Chadfields
KO 3.00 pm
H: OG  A: K.Kalipha  J.Wallace  J.Easterford
0 0 VCD Athletic v Redbridge
Oakwood
Attendance 57

KO 3.00 pm
1 1 Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts
Cricklefield Stadium
Attendance 40

KO 3.00 pm
H: R.Carter  A: R.Morgan  D.Thomas
4 3 Ware v Romford
Wodson Park
Attendance 145

KO 3.00 pm
H: OG  M.Turpin  R.Wade(2)  A: J.Libby  M.Toms(2)
Division One South
4 2 Ashford Town v Corinthian-Casuals
The Homelands Stadium
Attendance 125

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Hockey  M.Lovell  R.Morley  T.Murphy  A: C.Murray-Price(2)  R.Morley
2 1 Chatham Town v Whyteleafe
The Sports Ground
Attendance 103

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Pallen(2)  A: D.Oakins  R.Denness
2 0 Croydon Athletic v Burgess Hill Town
Mayfields
Attendance 136

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Noel  G.Williams
0 2 Dulwich Hamlet v Sittingbourne
Champion Hill Stadium
Attendance 172

Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
 A: T.Bradbrook  OG
5 3 Godalming Town v Horsham YMCA
Wey Court
Attendance 94

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Stanley(3)  P.Williams(2)  A: T.Dodd(2)  M.Geard
3 1 Leatherhead v Ramsgate
Fetcham Grove
Attendance 158

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Andrews(3)  A: J.Taylor
1 1 Merstham v Walton Casuals
Moatside
Attendance 122

KO 3.00 pm
H: D.Marvell  A: N.Burton
0 1 Metropolitan Police v Folkestone Invicta
Imber Court
Attendance 171

KO 3.00 pm
 A: B.Cass
3 2 Walton & Hersham v Fleet Town
Stompond Lane
Attendance 108

KO 3.00 pm
H: E.Brathwaite  M.Charles  M.Grant  A: D.Read  T.Smith  T.Bird
1 0 Whitstable Town v Chipstead
The Belmont Ground
Attendance 129

KO 3.00 pm
H: I.Pulman
2 0 Worthing v Eastbourne Town
The A2B Stadium
Attendance 366

KO 3.00 pm
H: E.Archibald  P.Kennett
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boreham Wood
2. Kingstonian
YLCEN
3. Carshalton Athletic Youth
4. Chipstead Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Croydon Athletic Youth
7. Kingstonian Youth
8. Sutton United Youth
9. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
10. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
11. Bromley Youth
12. Cray Wanderers Youth
13. Maidstone United Youth
14. Thamesmead Town Youth
15. Tilbury Youth
16. Tonbridge Angels Youth
17. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
18. Burgess Hill Town Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Leatherhead Youth
23. Lewes Youth
24. Worthing Youth
YLWST
25. AFC Wimbledon Youth
26. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
27. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
28. Harrow Borough Youth
29. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
30. Staines Town Youth
31. Walton & Hersham Youth
32. Woking Youth