Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Dec 2018 Sunday, 06 January 2019 Sunday, 13 Jan 2019
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
H - Croydon FC v Kobs [ Home Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Derek Nunn
6 0 Croydon JFC v Santos 92
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Dave Sanford
H: S.Armitage(2)  E.Burke  OG  L.White(2)  J.Hughes  J.Crinnegan
2 1 South East Spartans v Palace Saint Germain
Duppas Hill (Pitch #1)
 Bill Cooper
H: M.Bellevue  A.Pharo  A: K.Clark  A.Wills  K.Clark
- A Wickham Wanderers v S.A.H.A. [ Away Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
Division One
1 2 Banter Central v Addiscombe Casuals
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
 Khalil Campbell
H: B.Radford  A: Y.Adebiyi  B.Duntoye  T.Ridley  D.Slane
4 3 Croydon JFC Reserves v Waddon Wanderers
Croydon Sports Arena
 Mike Richards
H: C.Flynn  O.Kempton(2)  L.Regan  A: C.Gee  E.Scurfield  A.Smith  L.Bailey
4 1 Sanderstead v Addiscombe Corinthians
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Adam Rea
H: C.Gates  S.Lewington  I.Sesay  J.Thomas  A: B.Lynham  I.Sesay  B.Lynham
1 0 Selsdon Town v AFC Phoenix
Norman Park
 George Wilson
H: A.Clements  C.Leech  K.Gould
3 1 Wandle FC v Forum Flyers
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 15)
 Alan Muir
H: L.Guest(3)  A: M.Lay  C.Sampson
Division Two
1 6 Addington United v South East Spartans Reserves
Shirley High School
 Andrew Munsey
H: D.Duncan  A: C.Elouadari(3)  J.Peterson(2)  G.Woods  S.Campbell
7 1 AFC Shirley v FC Twenty Five
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 John Catley
H: D.Adams  J.Pitt  K.Robinson(5)  A: R.Howes  K.Robinson  B.Howes
3 0 Hyderi FC v Gravel Hill
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Adam Absolon
H: H.Hasham(2)  H.Javed  S.Janmohamed
4 3 South London Lions v FC Selsdon
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 12)
 Dean Banks
H: S.Cumber  B.Owen  J.Owen  T.Ward  A: L.Ambler(2)  j.Hall  J.Owen  A.King
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 January 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 January 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bosjam
Div1
2. K FC
Div2
3. Ashburton Royals
InvCp
4. Ashburton Royals