Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Thursday, 04 Feb 2010 Saturday, 06 February 2010 Tuesday, 09 Feb 2010
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Premier Division
2 3 Debenham LC v Wisbech Town
Attendance 56
H: B.Deacon  I.Gedny  A: S.Cubberly  R.Harper  A.Reeve  D.Vince  A.Reeve
2 1 Dereham Town v Histon Reserves
Attendance 168
H: D.Beaumont  N.Howell  A: D.Sparkes
1 1 Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 89
H: S.Wardley  A: R.Stock  S.Holmes  J.Cole
1 1 Norwich United v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 67
H: A.Claydon  A: L.Coleman  A.Claydon
2 1 Walsham-le-Willows v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 48
H: S.Head  J.Tatham  A: A.Churchyard
First Division
0 2 Cornard United v Gorleston
Attendance 35
 K.L. Theobald  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
 A: M.Forbes  R.Hunn  M.Cripps
0 6 Downham Town v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 36
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  A. Clenshaw
 A: D.Grimwood(2)  L.Grimwood(3)  K.Lawler
2 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 65
 S. Essex  D. Fairhurst  I. Powell
H: S.Best  F.Vide
1 2 Long Melford v Diss Town
Attendance 72
 C. Pearse  J. Buda  C. Skinner
H: L.Cawtheray  A: S.Bryant  S.Garner
1 4 Swaffham Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 57
 M.D. Burroughs  V.J. Petri  G.R. Grimwood
H: A.Hunter  A: K.Coyle(2)  C.Ribchester  M.Waters  A.Hunter
4 3 Team Bury v March Town United
Attendance 51
 J.C.C. Mitchell  R. Firman  K. Grimwood
H: R.Cornish  A.Nugent(2)  A.Steed  A: S.Bogusz  D.Escorco  L.Pepper  R.Cornish
0 0 Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 48
 C. Fountain  G. Laflin  D. McLaughlin
 M.Howard
1 1 066 Wroxham v Armthorpe Welfare [ Fourth Round Proper - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 175

Score at 90mins. 1-1. After extra time 1-1. Wroxham won 3-0 on penalties.
2 0 068 Needham Market v Daventry Town [ Fifth Round Proper ]
Attendance 411
Reserve Teams South Division
2 3 Brantham Athletic Reserves v AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 32
 C. Pollard
H: B.Green  A.Thompson  A: L.Ifield  C.Minter  J.Skipper  C.Minter
2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves
Attendance 27
 A. Dawson
H: A.Hampson  J.Matthews  A.Fernandez
3 1 Halstead Town Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
Attendance 33
 D. Spurling
H: H.Lee(3)  A: J.Stepney
0 5 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 17
 S Lewis
 A: D.Costello  T.Perry  B.Simpson(2)  P.Wood
1 1 Witham Town Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 29
 N. Morrison
H: J.Gilder  A: J.Neale
Reserve Teams North Division
1 2 Diss Town Reserves v Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 14
 E. Goodman
H: S.Wright  A: T.Bond  J.Eastoe-Smith
2 2 Gorleston Reserves v Leiston Reserves
Attendance 43
 R.A. Bird
H: S.Butler  H.Maddison  A: M.Brothers(2)  B.Vincent
1 4 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
Attendance 26
 I.D. Friend
H: R.Daniels  A: G.Brooks  J.Deeley  M.Thompson(2)
2 2 Woodbridge Town Reserves v Norwich United Reserves
Attendance 14
 D. Duffett
H: L.Scopes(2)  A: K.Mantle  L.Wortley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 February 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 February 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Ely City
3. Felixstowe & Walton United
4. Hadleigh United
5. Leiston
6. Mildenhall Town
7. Newmarket Town
8. Wivenhoe Town
Div1
9. Fakenham Town
10. Godmanchester Rovers
11. Halstead Town
12. Ipswich Wanderers
13. Whitton United
RTSD
14. Braintree Town Reserves
15. Cornard United Reserves
16. Hadleigh United Reserves
17. Stanway Rovers Reserves
RTND
18. Debenham LC Reserves
19. Lowestoft Town Reserves
20. Needham Market Reserves
21. Thetford Town Reserves
22. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
23. Whitton United Reserves