Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 05 Dec 2006 Wednesday, 06 December 2006 Saturday, 09 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There is only one match
First Division
3 1 Kidsgrove Athletic v Warrington Town
Attendance 101
H: I.Dawes  M.Lennon(2)  A: K.Towey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 06 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 06 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Frickley Athletic
6. Gateshead
7. Grantham Town
8. Guiseley
9. Hednesford Town
10. Ilkeston Town
11. Kendal Town
12. Leek Town
13. Lincoln United
14. Marine
15. Matlock Town
16. Mossley
17. North Ferriby United
18. Ossett Town
19. Prescot Cables
20. Radcliffe Borough
21. Whitby Town
22. Witton Albion
Div1
23. Alsager Town
24. Bamber Bridge
25. Belper Town
26. Bradford Park Avenue
27. Bridlington Town
28. Brigg Town
29. Buxton
30. Cammell Laird
31. Chorley
32. Clitheroe
33. Colwyn Bay
34. Eastwood Town
35. Goole AFC
36. Gresley Rovers
37. Harrogate Railway Athletic
38. Ossett Albion
39. Rossendale United
40. Shepshed Dynamo
41. Skelmersdale United
42. Stocksbridge Park Steels
43. Wakefield
44. Woodley Sports