Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Tuesday, 01 Dec 2009 Saturday, 05 December 2009 Tuesday, 08 Dec 2009
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Felixstowe & Walton United v Debenham LC
Attendance 96
H: B.Cranfield(2)  K.Hetherington(2)  D.Wright  A: S.Jopling  B.Barber  J.Ince
4 1 Newmarket Town v Histon Reserves
Attendance 75
H: S.Bell  R.Gammon(2)  A.Murray  A: C.Hammond
2 3 Norwich United v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 87
H: L.Hunter(2)  A: R.Foster(2)  D.Werthmann
4 0 Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 55
H: A.Cusack  B.Soanes(3)
4 1 Wisbech Town v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 193
H: S.Cubberly(2)  R.Harper(2)  A: M.Westcott  W.Smith  J.Challis
1 2 Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town
Attendance 85
H: J.Mayhew  A: J.Brien  S.Roberts
First Division
0 2 Cornard United v Whitton United
Attendance 62
 J. Pope  J. Buda  J. Withams
 A: A.Clarke  D.Cooper  P.Battell  D.Death
1 1 Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 112
 C. Dale  S. Burman  P.G. South
H: D.Adams
4 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Downham Town
Attendance 42
 M.D. Burroughs  I.K. Copping  C. Pollard
H: L.Bartley(2)  G.Norman  C.Roberts
2 1 Long Melford v Swaffham Town
Attendance 54
 A. J. Pope  G.R. Grimwood  K. Grimwood
H: L.Cawtheray  D.Statham  A: OG  S.Seales
2 0 March Town United v Gorleston
Attendance 65
 R. Palmer  P.A. Bannister  V. Byatt
H: A.Brand  D.Escorco  S.Bogusz
3 0 Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 48
 S. Gillman  A.L. French  T.R. Trevers
H: M.Dixon  S.Mann  A.Thompson  C.Money
1 2 059 CRC v Needham Market [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 236
1 3 061 Flackwell Heath v Wroxham [ Third Round Proper ]
0 4 062 Hoddesdon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 169
3 4 063 Leiston v Daventry Town [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 233

Full time 3-3. After extra time 3-4.
2 1 064 Royston Town v Stanway Rovers [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 229
3 0 065 St Ives Town v Ely City [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 338
Reserve Teams South Division
3 1 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 45
 W.L. Townsend
H: C.French  K.Mann  A.Street  A: J.Willett
3 1 Hadleigh United Reserves v Braintree Town Reserves
Attendance 69
 G. Moore
H: M.Chinnery  J.Curtis  D.Munson  A: L.Cullen  D.Chinnery
2 6 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 22
 A. Dawson
H: N.Hammond  A.Westdijk  A: B.Fleming  W.Howe  W.Lamb(3)  K.Webb
5 0 Witham Town Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 47
 D. Duffett
H: R.Appleby  M.Bowers(2)  C.Bush  M.Williams
Reserve Teams North Division
3 1 Gorleston Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 41
 V.J. Petri
H: S.Butler  L.Goreham  H.Maddison  A: J.Steggall
4 3 Whitton United Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 15
 D. Spurling
H: S.Hamilton  L.Keyes  A.Prince(2)  A: J.Churchill(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 December 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 December 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadleigh United
Div1
2. Brantham Athletic
3. Fakenham Town
4. FC Clacton
5. Halstead Town
6. Ipswich Wanderers
7. Stowmarket Town
8. Team Bury
RTSD
9. AFC Sudbury Reserves
10. Cornard United Reserves
11. Halstead Town Reserves
12. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
13. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
14. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
15. Debenham LC Reserves
16. Dereham Town Reserves
17. Diss Town Reserves
18. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
19. Leiston Reserves
20. Lowestoft Town Reserves
21. Needham Market Reserves
22. Norwich United Reserves
23. Thetford Town Reserves
24. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves