Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 04 Dec 2006 Tuesday, 05 December 2006 Wednesday, 06 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
4 1 008 Bradford Park Avenue v Farsley Celtic [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 174
H: A.Lennon  J.Longley  OG  S.Parke
2 0 009 Marine v Clitheroe [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 97
H: J.Connolly  I.Latham
1 3 011 Southport v Burscough [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 328
 A: F.Kilbane(2)  L.Watson
Premier Division
2 1 Frickley Athletic v Witton Albion
Attendance 196
H: P.Palmer  R.Tracey  A: C.Gaghan
First Division
1 1 Bridlington Town v Wakefield
Attendance 98
H: K.Smith  A: L.Farmer
1 2 Cammell Laird v Alsager Town
Attendance 90
H: R.Morgan  A: G.Blackhurst  R.Mitchell
2 1 Goole AFC v Ossett Albion
Attendance 145
H: D.Bray  N.Danby  A: R.White
1 1 Skelmersdale United v Woodley Sports
Attendance 170
H: C.Osman  A: D.Queeley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 05 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 05 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Fleetwood Town
4. Gateshead
5. Grantham Town
6. Guiseley
7. Hednesford Town
8. Ilkeston Town
9. Kendal Town
10. Leek Town
11. Lincoln United
12. Matlock Town
13. Mossley
14. North Ferriby United
15. Ossett Town
16. Prescot Cables
17. Radcliffe Borough
18. Whitby Town
Div1
19. Bamber Bridge
20. Belper Town
21. Brigg Town
22. Buxton
23. Chorley
24. Colwyn Bay
25. Eastwood Town
26. Gresley Rovers
27. Harrogate Railway Athletic
28. Kidsgrove Athletic
29. Rossendale United
30. Shepshed Dynamo
31. Stocksbridge Park Steels
32. Warrington Town