Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 03 Apr 2010 Monday, 05 April 2010 Tuesday, 06 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 161
H: A.Gusterson  S.Roberts  A: N.Cogger  N.Cogger
3 1 Histon Reserves v Wroxham
Attendance 47
H: A.Tidswell(3)  A: C.Wines
1 1 Leiston v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 211
H: M.Brothers  A: R.Stock  B.Girling  T.Grint
1 0 Mildenhall Town v Ely City
Attendance 148
H: S.Harley
0 1 Newmarket Town v Needham Market
Attendance 150
 A: D.Thrower
2 0 Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh United
Attendance 86
H: S.Newson  J.Ricks  K.Rose
0 1 Walsham-le-Willows v Debenham LC
Attendance 101
 A: W.Taylor-Holt  D.Vince
1 4 Wivenhoe Town v Wisbech Town
Attendance 82
H: B.Williamson  A: R.Harper(2)  W.Smith  L.Thompson
1 0 Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 158
H: D.Kempson
First Division
2 0 Brantham Athletic v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 110
 J.C.C. Mitchell  S. Burman  R. Firman
H: L.Grimwood(2)
2 2 Cornard United v Long Melford
Attendance 117
 C. Pearse  D.J. Bigg  M. Bigg
H: J.Hutchings  L.Whittaker  A: L.Cawtheray  A.John-Baptiste  J.Hutchings
0 3 Downham Town v March Town United
Attendance 93
 N. Jordison  T. Carter  V.J. Petri
 A: D.Escorco  R.Parker  H.Roe
0 1 Gorleston v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 214
 A. J. Dale  J. Block  C. Walchester
 A: S.Roach
2 2 Halstead Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 154
 M. Holmes  J. Withams  T. Eastwood
H: A.O'Leary  J.Palmer  A: K.Coyle  L.Newland
3 2 Saffron Walden Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 129
 A. J. Pope  D. Singh  D. Spurling
H: B.Green(2)  G.Strong  A: P.Bass  J.Hurst
1 1 Stowmarket Town v Team Bury
Attendance 111
 J. P. Gibbons  N. Morrison  G. Potter
H: R.Deasy  A: R.Clark  R.Clark
1 0 Whitton United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 47
 E. Goodman  W.L. Townsend  S. Tovey
H: A.Prince  D.Death
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 05 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 05 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Norwich United
Div1
3. Diss Town
4. Swaffham Town
5. Thetford Town
RTSD
6. AFC Sudbury Reserves
7. Braintree Town Reserves
8. Brantham Athletic Reserves
9. Cornard United Reserves
10. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
11. Hadleigh United Reserves
12. Halstead Town Reserves
13. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
14. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
15. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
16. Long Melford Reserves
17. Stanway Rovers Reserves
18. Witham Town Reserves
19. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
20. Debenham LC Reserves
21. Dereham Town Reserves
22. Diss Town Reserves
23. Gorleston Reserves
24. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
25. Leiston Reserves
26. Lowestoft Town Reserves
27. Needham Market Reserves
28. Norwich United Reserves
29. Stowmarket Town Reserves
30. Thetford Town Reserves
31. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
32. Whitton United Reserves
33. Woodbridge Town Reserves