Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 01 Sep 2010 Saturday, 04 September 2010 Saturday, 11 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Division One
1 0 Blyth Town Reserves v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 Graeme Errington
1 7 Lindisfarne Athletic v Walker Central Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Paul Mosley
3 0 Red Star Benwell v New York
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Denis Murphy
2 1 West Jesmond v Bellingham
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
 Keith Lyall
Division Two
2 0 Blyth Isabella v Cramlington Town 'A'
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 George Mitford
4 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Longbenton
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Paul Turner
1 5 Gosforth Bohemians 'A' v Heaton Rifles
Seaton Burn College - NE13 6AJ
 Frank Blain
5 6 Killingworth Plough v Newcastle Medicals
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 John Watson
1 8 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Newcastle RVI Lochside
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 David Jones
Miscellaneous
1 7 Cowgate Pin Point (WITHDRAWN) v High Howdon Social Club
 Brad Malcolm
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Blyth Spartans 'A'
2. Grainger Park Boys Club
3. Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
4. Whickham Lang Jacks
Div2
5. (FOWS) Diggers United
6. Blaydon Huntsman
7. Swalwell Amateur
8. Wardley