Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 18 December 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 02 May 2009 Monday, 04 May 2009 Wednesday, 06 May 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Division Two
1 3 Osbaldwick v Huby United
 N. Hawksby
Division Three
2 1 Crayke v Wheldrake
 S. Milner
1 3 LNER Builders v Selby RSSC
 Dave Purdy
Reserve Division A
1 1 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 Peter Hartley
Reserve Division B
1 1 Wilberfoss Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 Graham Freer
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
1 4 Garforth Rangers B v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Final ]
1 1 Dunnington Reserves v Middleton Rovers [ Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Dunnington won 4-3 on penalties
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 04 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 04 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Rufforth United
25. Stamford Bridge
26. Tadcaster Albion
27. Thorpe United
28. York Railway Institute
Div2
29. Church Fenton White Horse
30. Elvington Harriers
31. Fulford United
32. Hemingbrough United
33. Heslington
34. Heworth
35. Moor Lane
36. New Earswick
37. Post Office
38. Rawcliffe Rangers
39. St Clements
Div3
40. Barmby Moor
41. Bishop Wilton
42. Civil Service
43. Melbourne
44. Norton United
45. Selby Olympia
46. Stillington
47. Strensall
48. Terrington Glory
Res A
49. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
50. Copmanthorpe Reserves
51. Haxby United Reserves
52. Heworth Reserves
53. Huntington Rovers Reserves
54. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
55. Thorpe United Reserves
56. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
57. York St John University Reserves
Res B
58. Easingwold Town Reserves
59. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
60. Ouseburn United Reserves
61. Pocklington Town Reserves
62. Poppleton United Reserves
63. Riccall United Reserves
64. Stamford Bridge Reserves
65. Tockwith Reserves
66. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
67. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
68. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
69. Civil Service Reserves
70. Fulford United Reserves
71. Hemingbrough United Reserves
72. Heslington Reserves
73. Huby United Reserves
74. Malton & Norton Reserves
75. Norwich Union Reserves
76. Stillington Reserves