Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Bristol & District Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Dec 2008 Saturday, 03 January 2009 Saturday, 10 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Senior Division
4 0 AXA Reserves v Hanham Athletic Reserves
0 2 Coalpit Heath v Wick Reserves
Division One
2 1 Hartcliffe Reserves v Shaftesbury Crusade Reserves
4 5 Sea Mills Park v South Bristol Central Reserves
Division Two
0 3 AEK Boco Reserves v Hambrook
4 0 Brislington Cricketers v DRG Stapleton Reserves
2 2 Greyfriars Athletic Reserves v Highridge United 'A'
2 3 Winterbourne United 'A' v Iron Acton Reserves
Division Three
3 1 Chipping Sodbury Town 'A' v Shirehampton 'A'
3 2 Eden Grove v Westerleigh Sports
2 2 Frampton Athletic Reserves v Olveston United Reserves
0 3 Totterdown United Reserves v Stockwood Wanderers
Division Four
4 0 Frys Club 'B' v St Nicholas
3 0 Shireway Sports v Made for Ever Reserves
Division Five
3 2 AEK Boco 'A' v Bendix Reserves
3 0 Henbury 'B' v Greyfriars Athletic 'A'
Division Six
1 4 Crosscourt United Reserves v St George Rangers
0 4 South Bristol Central 'A' v Seymour United 'A'
Miscellaneous
Henbury ('A' WITHDRAWN) v Patchway Town 'A'
Iron Acton (1st team WITHDRAWN) v Made for Ever
Longwell Green Sports 'A' v FM Sports (WITHDRAWN)
Talbot Knowle Reserves v Frampton Athletic ('A' WITHDRAWN)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves
2. Crosscourt United
3. Hallen 'A'
4. Hartcliffe Community Centre
5. Lawrence Rovers
6. Nicholas Wanderers Reserves
7. Shirehampton Reserves
Div1
8. Bendix
9. Bitton 'A'
10. Knowle United
11. Miners Rangers
12. Old Sodbury
13. Pucklechurch Sports Reserves
14. Roman Glass St George 'A'
15. St Pancras
Div2
16. Frys Club 'A'
17. Nicholas Wanderers 'A'
18. Rangeworthy
19. Seymour United Reserves
Div3
20. Broad Walk
21. Hanham Athletic 'A'
22. Hillfields Old Boys Reserves
23. Oakland
24. Tilly Rangers
25. Warmley Saints
Div4
26. AXA 'A'
27. Bradley Stoke Town
28. Impact Squad
29. Longwell Green Sports 'B'
30. Oldland Abbotonians 'A'
31. St Marys F.C. Reserves
32. St Philips MAS Reserves
Div5
33. Brimsham Green Reserves
34. Coalpit Heath Reserves
35. Inter The Bloomfield
36. Portville Warriors
37. Pucklechurch Sports 'A'
38. Soundwell Victoria
39. St Pancras Reserves
40. Wick 'A'
Div6
41. AXA 'B'
42. Bradley Stoke Town Reserves
43. Brazil
44. Brislington Cricketers Reserves
45. Hambrook Reserves
46. Little Thatch
47. Rangeworthy Reserves
48. Roman Glass St George 'B'
49. Southmead Community Sports (Sat)