Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 01 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 02 September 2009 Friday, 04 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
0 3 Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town
Attendance 225
 A: D.Beaumont  S.Mowbray  S.Roberts  S.Manning
1 3 Woodbridge Town v Leiston
Attendance 160
H: C.Lay  A: M.Brothers  L.McGlone  L.Ottley-Gooch  L.Ottley-Gooch
Reserve Teams North Division
5 1 Dereham Town Reserves v Thetford Town Reserves
Attendance 46
 M. Cole
H: P.Atkins  S.Brien  S.Groves(2)  S.Woodgate  A: J.Denniss  A.Joseph
3 4 Needham Market Reserves v Leiston Reserves
Attendance 45
 C. Pollard
H: O.Canfer  L.Henry  L.Wade  A: S.Banya(2)  D.George  B.Hudson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Ely City
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Histon Reserves
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Needham Market
10. Newmarket Town
11. Norwich United
12. Stanway Rovers
13. Walsham-le-Willows
14. Wisbech Town
15. Wivenhoe Town
16. Wroxham
Div1
17. Brantham Athletic
18. Cornard United
19. Diss Town
20. Downham Town
21. Fakenham Town
22. FC Clacton
23. Godmanchester Rovers
24. Gorleston
25. Great Yarmouth Town
26. Halstead Town
27. Ipswich Wanderers
28. Long Melford
29. March Town United
30. Saffron Walden Town
31. Stowmarket Town
32. Swaffham Town
33. Team Bury
34. Thetford Town
35. Whitton United
RTSD
36. AFC Sudbury Reserves
37. Braintree Town Reserves
38. Brantham Athletic Reserves
39. Cornard United Reserves
40. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
41. Hadleigh United Reserves
42. Halstead Town Reserves
43. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
44. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
45. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
46. Long Melford Reserves
47. Stanway Rovers Reserves
48. Witham Town Reserves
49. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
50. Debenham LC Reserves
51. Diss Town Reserves
52. Gorleston Reserves
53. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
54. Lowestoft Town Reserves
55. Norwich United Reserves
56. Stowmarket Town Reserves
57. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
58. Whitton United Reserves
59. Woodbridge Town Reserves