Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2016-2017 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 25 Sep 2016 Sunday, 02 October 2016 Sunday, 09 Oct 2016
Players Suspended
There are 235 matches
U18 - Challenge Cup
1 1 Aldenham Excel U18 Harriers v Highgate & Muswell Hill U18 [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
3-4 on PENS
H: A.Halperin  A: J.Conn  A.Chilton
2 4 Alexandra Park U18 East v St Albans City U18 East [ Round 1 ]
H: G.Monaighan(2)  A: E.Brand  B.Cresswell  L.Martindale  O.Pawlaczek  Y.Boukhemal  H.Trounson
1 6 Alexandra Park U18 South v AC Finchley U18 North [ Round 1 ]
H: N.Macadam  A: I.Awogbemi(2)  O.Branley(3)  S.Zondo  F.Scott  I.Awogbemi
2 1 Brady Maccabi U18 Red v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U18 [ Round 1 ]
 M. Woodhams
H: D.Gaby(2)  A: E.Travers  J.Brett
3 2 Chorleywood Common U18 Panthers v Harvesters U18 East [ Round 1 ]
H: W.Jones  T.Mack  C.McCandless  A: T.Lewis(2)  T.Lewis
3 10 Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Foxes v Brady Maccabi U18 Blue [ Round 1 ]
 L. Browne
H: H.Boston(2)  C.Enright  A: A.Gale  O.Green(2)  E.Mooney(3)  J.Racke  B.Rosen  Z.Shooter  J.Bharier  E.Mooney
10 1 Northwood U18 v Borehamwood 2000 U18 [ Round 1 ]
 B. Farrelly
H: E.Kraftman  P.Noren(2)  T.Odanye(2)  L.Pisapia(4)  C.White  A: A.Fordham
U18 - Red Division
3 0 Alexandra Park U18 North v Borehamwood Youth U18 Knights
H: E.Cunningham  N.Woodfield(2)  E.Cunningham  J.Chandler
2 5 Belstone FC U18 v Alexandra Park U18 Youth
 M. Balser
H: S.Adekola  B.Austen  A: C.Ariwa  T.Beggerow(3)  T.Waine  F.McIntosh
4 1 Edgware Town U18 Red v Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Eagles
 N. Nicolaou
H: A.Arnaldi  E.McGovern(2)  C.Russell  A: D.Nouroozi-Shambayati  C.Frangeskides  L.Di Paola
2 3 Olympiacos Youth U18 v Panathinaikos U18
 S. McGovern
H: A.Kokoktsis  S.Savva  A: N.Michael  Z.Uribarri(2)  J.Harvey  K.Constantinou
U18 - White Division
2 1 AEK FC U18 v Chorleywood Common U18 Lions
H: T.Fayemi  F.Stead  A: A.Martin  H.Christodoulou  D.Ward
2 0 Croxley Green FC U18 Black v Alexandra Park U18 West
 P. Kilbane
H: K.Dhokia  H.Fletch  T.Pollard  J.Horton
0 2 St Albans City U18 West v Harvesters U18 South
 R. Young
 A: J.Parker-Mendez(2)  H.Hawkes  J.Parker-Mendez
4 3 St Gregorys United U18 Jaguars v Enfield Rangers U18
 M. Cronin
H: C.Cronin  S.Gallo  L.Mpanzu  B.Revere  A: H.Butler  H.Masini(2)  B.Revere  D.Hlambelo
3 4 Whetstone Wdrs U18 Jaguars v Maccabi London Lions U18 White
 L. Thorne
H: L.Sutherland  N.Warrington  L.Wingad  A: J.Burns  J.Cohen  J.Mattey(2)  J.Weitzman  F.Kramer
U18 - Blue Division
1 7 Enfield Town FC Youth U18 v East Barnet Youth U18 Eagles
 R. McDermott
H: T.Mills  A.Hussain
8 1 Pinner JFC U18 v Chorleywood Common U18 Reds
H: J.Brown  J.Ingram  R.Joshua  A.Marcus  M.Rotenberg(4)  A: S.Plunkett  M.Rotenberg  N.Pereira
U16 - Challenge Cup
0 6 Aldenham Excel U16 Tigers v AC Finchley U16 South [ Round 2 ]
 A: M.Beach  Y.Helbitz  E.Mor  S.Morgan  A.Mubashir  J.Oliveira  R.McElhatton
U16 - Red Division
5 1 Chorleywood Common U16 Gunners v Maccabi London Lions U16 White
 P. Riddick
H: A.Amankwa  N.Costin(3)  O.Wotner  A: L.Perl  O.Wotner  A.Weider
1 2 Harvesters U16 South v Northwood U16 Red
 J. Grace
H: C.Deradour  A: C.Bedwell  C.Pavitt  C.Deradour  K.Leung
5 0 St Albans City U16 South v Harvesters U16 East
 V. Da Costa
H: H.Arnold  J.Casali  F.King  C.Pringle  R.Weaver  J.Casali  B.Robinson
U16 - White Division
2 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red v Brady Maccabi U16 Blue
H: S.Dey  H.Merrison  A: D.Lewis  J.Miller(2)  H.Merrison  E.Lisberg
0 2 Comets U16 v Hadley Wood & Wingate U16 Foxes
 A. Brown
 A: L.Bluemink  B.Oldman  C.Feighery  M.Joyce
3 2 Edmonton Rangers U16 Bears v Omonia Youth U16 Green
 L. Nicotra
H: D.Gordon  S.Jaidee  T.Oliveira  A: C.Constanti  L.Hadjithemistou  T.Oliveira  C.Constanti
1 4 Omonia Youth U16 White v Croxley Green FC U16 Black
 M. Kizas
H: J.Cannon  A: N.Sellathorair(2)  S.Vigneswaran  L.White  A.Kizas  W.Malik
U16 - Blue Division
5 0 Belstone FC U16 v Northwood U16 White
 M. Ward
H: S.Babalola(2)  D.Mihalcea(2)  K.Swaryczewski  K.Cookey-Wagaine  J.Reilly
1 2 Hadley Rangers U16 v Edmonton Rangers U16 Jaguars
H: A.Georgiou  A: N.Agyel-Acheampong  A.Dakata  M.Dudrena  L.Oliveira
4 3 West Herts Youth U16 Stags v Hadley Wood & Wingate U16 Herons
H: R.Haydon(2)  C.Osei  R.Sanghera  A: O.Morris(2)  L.Rickard  R.Sanghera  L.Rickard
7 0 Whetstone Wdrs U16 Panthers v Aldenham Excel U16 Panthers
H: B.Gashi  K.Karamian  J.Smith(3)  J.Songo(2)  N.Aitundal  J.Silver
U16 - Green Division
0 5 Brady Maccabi U16 Red v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U16
 A: D.Althofer  L.Janjic(2)  J.Johnson  R.Lang  B.Myers  L.Janjic
2 0 Olympiacos Youth U16 v Oakhill Tigers U16 Knights
H: M.Kyprianou(2)  T.Pini  J.O'Brien
U15 - League Cup
3 0 Alexandra Park U15 East v Brady Maccabi U15 Blue [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Harlan  M.Lautier  C.Revel-Chion  N.Case  T.Anthony
3 2 Alexandra Park U15 West v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U15 Heroes [ Round 2 ]
H: A.Newcombe(3)  A: R.Attfield  A.Ellis  J.Dawson  E.Swimer
4 3 Borehamwood Youth U15 Knights v Hadley Wood & Wingate U15 Foxes [ Round 2 ]
 T. Lee
H: O.Guerra  G.Orderley  E.Ukperaj(2)  A: N.Johnson  M.Roth  A.Waldren  G.Orderley  L.Argyrou
1 5 Bushey Rangers U15 Eagles v Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders [ Round 2 ]
H: A.Embleton  A: Y.Amankwah  Y.Decaine  T.Littleboy  K.Morley  K.Nyarko  A.Embleton  T.Littleboy
4 1 Bushey Rangers U15 Pumas v Alexandra Park U15 North [ Round 2 ]
H: M.Pioro  F.St-John  T.Twardochleb(2)  A: O.Brown  D.Murphy  M.Riley
6 4 Croxley Green FC U15 Black v Omonia Youth U15 Green [ Round 2 ]
H: C.Cameron(2)  A.Green  E.Merrique(3)  A: T.Bankole  J.Payne  S.Souris(2)  E.Charalambous
0 6 Harpenden Colts U15 Blacks v St Albans City U15 North [ Round 2 ]
 P. Ferrier
 A: J.Armstrong  J.Lawrence  B.Owen(2)  J.Parrett  J.Wilkins  J.Williams
3 2 Kings Langley U15 v Belstone FC U15 [ Round 2 ]
AET
H: C.Goodliffe(2)  D.Lane  A: L.Sherry  C.Stepsky  J.Garfield
3 12 Maccabi London Lions U15 Blue v Highgate & Muswell Hill U15 Raiders [ Round 2 ]
 D. Lando
H: D.Brooks  J.Field  D.Mellor  A: D.Hoff(2)  S.Levin(4)  G.Maurice  A.Shaffer(5)  D.Brooks  A.Shaffer
2 3 Maccabi London Lions U15 White v Harvesters U15 South [ Round 2 ]
AET
 D. Lando
H: E.Millan  J.Naftalin  A: S.Coombs(2)  L.King  J.Steinberg  L.King
1 4 Northwood U15 White v Alexandra Park U15 South [ Round 2 ]
H: T.May  A: J.Thornton(3)  J.Wilkins  T.Sikuade
1 4 Olympiacos Youth U15 v AC Finchley U15 North [ Round 2 ]
 V. Anderson
H: G.Abrady  A: H.Dunn(2)  A.Ghali  M.Lazzazara  J.Saitaine  A.Ghali
5 2 Omonia Youth U15 White v West Herts Youth U15 Stags [ Round 2 ]
 M. Kizas
H: M.Alan(2)  G.Georgiou(3)  A: M.Habashi(2)  C.Pantelli
3 1 St Albans Rangers U15 Reds v AC Finchley U15 South [ Round 2 ]
H: A.Choudhury  L.Shaw  B.Taylor  A: P.Kwietniowski  J.Curran  J.Levene
0 2 Whetstone Wdrs U15 Lions v Brady Maccabi U15 Black [ Round 2 ]
 A: S.Taylor(2)  F.Cassidy  B.Paling
14 0 Whetstone Wdrs U15 Pumas v Colney Wolves FC U15 [ Round 2 ]
H: R.Bhundia(4)  L.Kalule(2)  A.Kumar(3)  M.Miorandi(2)  A.Mouratidis(2)  J.Rodriguez  A.Mouratidis  F.Mackintosh
U15 - Green Division
6 1 Highgate & Muswell Hill U15 United v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U15 Legends
 L. Thorne
H: J.Blakeney(2)  A.Simons  J.Stevens  D.Stone(2)  A: J.Morgan  D.Stone  S.Smaldone
U15 - Yellow Division
2 1 Aldenham Excel U15 Wolves v St Gregorys United U15 Pumas
 R. Ansher
 A: J.Ryan  E.Fox  D.Pena
6 1 Harvesters U15 East v North West London Jets U15
H: T.Barton  T.Brooker  J.Elsmark  I.Morris  R.Russo(2)  A: S.Adams  R.Russo  J.Alexander
U14 - Red Division
2 6 AC Finchley U14 North v Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders
H: B.Assoul(2)  A: E.Ayo  S.Drozd(2)  G.Grange(2)  M.Pancho  B.Assoul  A.Day
0 2 Alexandra Park U14 North v Whetstone Wdrs U14 Jaguars
 O. Mustapha
 A: B.Oliveira(2)  E.Bland
3 4 Croxley Green FC U14 Black v Harvesters U14 South
 A. Nathan
H: D.Fowler  J.New(2)  A: S.Gardiner  B.Young(3)  W.Redman  H.Young
1 0 St Albans City U14 South v Maccabi London Lions U14 White
H: C.Cosgrove  J.Jason
U14 - White Division
8 0 AEK FC U14 Black v Edmonton Rangers U14 Lions
H: K.Asumadu  T.Davies  J.Lancaster(2)  M.Payne(3)  G.Stavrou  M.Taylor  I.Richards
4 2 Edmonton Rangers U14 Cobras v Belstone FC U14
H: M.Ali(3)  K.Daniel  A: D.Mincer(2)  M.Ali  E.Bentley
0 4 Hadley Wood & Wingate U14 Foxes v Alexandra Park U14 East
 A: J.Burkitt  E.Stevens(3)  B.Mallandaine
4 3 Hampstead FC U14 Stags v Maccabi London Lions U14 Blue
 A. Wileman
H: L.Farino  D.Sfarca(3)  A: B.Fox(2)  O.Kent  J.Kabongo  B.Fox
6 6 Harvesters U14 East v Highgate & Muswell Hill U14 Foxes
H: L.Antippa  J.Clarke(2)  J.Fontaine(2)  L.Mann  A: O.Dagul  M.Johnson  Z.Owen(3)  A.Steinberg  J.Geldard  Z.Owen
U14 - Blue Division
0 2 AC Finchley U14 South v Hendon Youth U14
 R. Lambert
 A: M.Dowlatzai  S.Kamberaj  A.Addad  L.Arnaldi
3 7 Aldenham Excel U14 Arrows v Colney Heath U14 Magpies
H: S.Levy(2)  J.Marks  A: J.Danquah  O.Drury  T.Ruddick(4)  H.Shipp  D.Levitan  T.Ruddick
6 3 Borehamwood Youth U14 Knights v AC Finchley U14 West
H: C.Gray(2)  K.Headech  K.Perera  R.Tucker(2)  A: E.Browning  B.Howland  S.Hussey  R.Tucker  E.Browning
3 6 Olympiacos Youth U14 v Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
H: A.Barbe(2)  J.Church  A: L.Gordon(3)  J.Olorunfemi(3)  A.Barbe  L.Gordon
2 0 Omonia Youth U14 White v Whetstone Wdrs U14 Leopards
H: L.Capsalis  L.Domi  R.Charalambous  J.Donnelly
1 3 Whetstone Wdrs U14 Lions v Alexandra Park U14 West
 J. Onuna
H: E.Kemal  A: L.Robinson  J.Sackey(2)  W.Harlow  J.Sackey
U14 - Green Division
2 5 100% Soccer School U14 v Highgate & Muswell Hill U14 Panthers
H: C.Butler  O.Oyemwimina  A: S.Abduli  J.Adey  A.Fraiman  OG  A.Tobiansky  C.Butler  A.Tobiansky
2 1 AEK FC U14 Gold v Alexandra Park U14 South
H: S.Avraam  B.Bambiri  A: D.Parricelli  B.Bambiri  J.Goodland
3 8 Brady Maccabi U14 Red v Harvesters U14 West
H: J.Greenfield  E.Schechter(2)  A: J.Elves(4)  C.Kengne  B.Quinn(3)  J.Greenfield  J.Elves
8 1 Northwood U14 v Brady Maccabi U14 White
H: J.Fitzgerald(2)  H.Homan  I.Johnson  J.Mangan  K.Moore  A.Richman(2)  A: G.Newmark  A.Richman  G.Newmark
2 9 St Albans Rangers U14 Zelos v Hadley Rangers U14
H: S.Bourne-Williams(2)  A: C.Downey(2)  B.Ferrari  E.Gaeton(3)  E.Hilderbrand  H.Patterden  T.Shiyaw-John  S.Bourne-Williams  C.Downey
U13 - Red Division
0 0 Belmont United U13 Spartans v Omonia Youth U13 Gold
 T.Wisniewski  A.Kyriacou
6 0 Edmonton Eagles U13 Barsulola v Edmonton Rangers U13 Owls
H: M.Bernard  M.Bryan  M.Campbell  T.Lapido  L.Opong  J.Penny  C.John-Ahye  H.Obsiye
11 4 Whetstone Wdrs U13 Panthers v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13
 C. Cronin
H: D.Baxter  S.Chiotis  Z.Chrysanthou(2)  O.Moydihan(3)  D.Watt(4)  A: L.Franchi(2)  O.Proctor  H.Thornton  G.Harris
U13 - White Division
4 3 Hendon United U13 Netanya v Hadley Wood & Wingate U13 Foxes
H: J.Cooper(2)  N.Helfgott(2)  A: A.Griffin  M.Spena  S.Vignales  J.Sinclair  S.Hurst
4 0 Maccabi London Lions U13 Blue v Brady Maccabi U13 Reds
 N. Appleby
H: J.Bregman(2)  A.Breslauer  J.Garcia  J.Bregman  O.Grant
U13 - Blue Division
1 10 100% Soccer School U13 v Alexandra Park U13 West
H: J.Cootes  A: J.Holland(4)  T.Lindsay(2)  S.Maundrill  R.McGonagle  D.Tabakin(2)  S.Djilli  F.Salmons
4 8 Croxley Green FC U13 Black v Oakhill Tigers U13 Predators
H: S.Darr  B.Edwards  A.Gerrard(2)  A: Z.Antoniou  A.Doorbeejah(5)  C.Halmshaw(2)  C.McGeough  A.Doorbeejah
2 2 Hadley Rangers U13 West v Hadley Rangers U13 Extensions
H: A.Ashorobi  L.Jones-Quartey  A: J.Addae  M.Dias  D.Colby  M.Dias
2 2 Whetstone Wdrs U13 Jaguars v West Herts Youth U13 Stags
H: J.Ruff(2)  A: S.Foster  T.Morris  T.Gates
U13 - Green Division
0 8 Alexandra Park U13 North v Norsemen FC U13
 A: R.Collier  N.Devonish(2)  A.Erozkal  L.Omondi(3)  J.Waller  W.Corry  L.Omondi
1 0 Brady Maccabi U13 White v Hadley Wood & Wingate U13 Herons
H: J.Mellman  J.Mellman
6 1 Harvesters U13 East v Omonia Youth U13 Green
H: J.Heppenstall(3)  C.Wilson(3)
4 4 Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Galaxy v Enfield Rangers U13
 J. Myer
H: M.Berman  P.Buechanan(3)  A: A.Bass  B.Meager  C.Simmons-Lewis(2)  P.Buechanan  K.McCarthy
U13 - Yellow Division
4 3 Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Cosmos v Oakhill Tigers U13 Cobras
H: O.Davis(2)  B.Harris  A.Lindup  A: L.Demetri  C.Pelentis  C.Street  A.Tyler  C.Street
3 1 Omonia Youth U13 White v Brady Maccabi U13 HGS
H: P.Beer  A.Curran  A.Papaloizou  A: Z.Muslin  A.Papaloizou
3 2 Whetstone Wdrs U13 Leopards v Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Fire
 S. Marsh
H: C.Cleary  L.Green  S.Nestor  A: S.Norton  J.Shindler  C.Cussell  S.Norton
U12 - Challenge Cup
0 2 AFC Oaklands U12 v Whetstone Wdrs U12 Tigers [ Round 1 ]
 A: S.Jones(2)  T.Cherry  M.Kessie
3 4 Alexandra Park U12 South v Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Juniors [ Round 1 ]
 D. Leach
H: O.Buck  A.Thorne  F.Walshe  A: B.Masson(2)  B.Weitzman(2)  O.Buck
2 3 Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights v Belstone FC U12 [ Round 1 ]
AET (2-2 at end of normal time)
H: M.Harwood  H.McGleish  A: T.Dunning(2)  A.Kinread  H.McGleish  S.Haldankar
8 1 Brady Maccabi U12 Blue v Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Bears [ Round 1 ]
 J. Freedman
H: E.Greenberg  N.Hirschel  S.Lewis  OG(2)  J.Woolf(3)  E.Greenberg  J.Mashensky
0 8 Brady Maccabi U12 Reds v Maccabi London Lions U12 Green [ Round 1 ]
 A: M.Conway  Z.Gold(2)  B.Hanouka  J.King(3)  OG  E.Halperin  B.Hanouka
13 0 Colney Heath U12 Magpies v Hadley Rangers U12 South [ Round 1 ]
H: B.Barry(2)  P.Cassidy(2)  B.Farmer  R.Monaghan(2)  M.Pedder(3)  F.Stanley(2)  A.Young  B.Farmer
10 1 Colney Heath U12 Martins v Alexandra Park U12 West [ Round 1 ]
H: K.Mathew  S.Mead  D.O'Beirne  E.Rutland-Turner  H.Thomas(3)  T.Walker  F.Ward(2)  A: T.Dennis  S.Mead  D.Seminara
2 3 Croxley Green FC U12 Black v St Albans City U12 North [ Round 1 ]
H: H.Fitzgerald  O.O'Sullivan  A: J.Berry  F.Eames-Illingworth  B.Freestone  K.Pinnock
6 1 Edmonton Rangers U12 Sharks v Brady Maccabi U12 White [ Round 1 ]
H: K.Grisha(3)  I.Mansaray(2)  J.Marshall  A: D.Lyons  K.Grisha  J.Marks
0 8 Hadley Rangers U12 North v Alexandra Park U12 North [ Round 1 ]
 E. Pfeiffer
 A: C.Bell  S.Bouchebaba(3)  J.Carman(2)  E.Clarke  M.Perol(2)  F.Read
2 4 Hadley Rangers U12 West v Colney Heath U12 Jackdaws [ Round 1 ]
H: S.Adegbite(2)  A: R.Anyszek(2)  J.Daniel  M.Parkins  S.Adegbite  N.Dawit
0 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Falcons v Northwood U12 Red [ Round 1 ]
 A: L.Choules  D.Fonseca  D.Woodward  J.Alden  L.Choules
H - Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Foxes v St Albans Rangers U12 [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
2 7 Harvesters U12 East v St Albans City U12 South [ Round 1 ]
 H. Warmsley
H: L.Paul(2)  A: M.Gibson(2)  M.Martin(3)  L.Warren(2)  L.Paul  J.McLeod
0 6 Harvesters U12 South v Edgware Town U12 [ Round 1 ]
 A: L.Perilly  E.Scott  J.Skinner(2)  R.Sweiry(2)  H.Dixon  R.Sweiry
1 12 Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Dynamo v AC Finchley U12 North [ Round 1 ]
H: R.Mimouni  A: F.Davis(3)  N.Morrison(2)  J.Robson(2)  E.Rrukiqi(2)  S.Ward  R.Mimouni  F.Davis
0 16 Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Galaxy v Harvesters U12 North [ Round 1 ]
 G. Nehushtan
 A: C.Cooper-Patel  G.Elwin(5)  A.Garcia-Ghuran(2)  K.Ibeh(2)  B.O'Connor(2)  O.Sprowson  S.Tailor(2)  S.Woodford  J.Marks  B.O'Connor
3 1 Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 v Arsenal Ladies U12 [ Round 1 ]
H: L.Mottram  E.O'Dwyer  M.Robinson  A: M.Agyemang  D.Chagos  A.Dennis
2 0 London Colney Colts U12 Red v Maccabi London Lions U12 Yellow [ Round 1 ]
 M. Nash
H: M.Clarke  O.Paul  O.Shalson
2 5 Maccabi London Lions U12 Blue v Bushey Rangers U12 [ Round 1 ]
 O. Leigh
H: J.Lexton  J.Phillips  A: K.McEyeson(2)  P.Waterberg(3)  L.Jason  P.Waterberg
13 0 Maccabi London Lions U12 White v Whetstone Wdrs U12 Jaguars [ Round 1 ]
H: E.Aaron  R.Burns(2)  S.Jacobs(2)  L.Levene  J.Nathan  S.Simons(2)  J.Tapnack(2)  A.Waiss(2)  Z.Belonwu
H - North West London Jets U12 v AC Finchley U12 South [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
2 1 Omonia Youth U12 Gold v Hendon United U12 White [ Round 1 ]
H: L.Georgiou  S.Hristov  J.Kasa  A.Jacobs
2 9 Omonia Youth U12 Silver v Borehamwood Youth U12 Templars [ Round 1 ]
 J. Routley
H: B.Pool(2)  A: S.Barltrop(2)  L.Saunders  M.See(3)  M.Wahla(2)  A.Woods  B.Pool  A.Woods
3 2 St Albans City U12 East v Omonia Youth U12 Green [ Round 1 ]
 H. Warmsley
H: H.Dawe  OG  A.Sansi  A: G.Christoforov(2)  M.Evans  G.Christoforov
0 3 Turnstyles Football U12 v London Colney Youth U12 [ Round 1 ]
 A: C.Fanning  B.Hirsclilfield  J.Power  P.Yao  S.Kibby
0 6 Whetstone Wdrs U12 Lions v Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders [ Round 1 ]
 A: R.Allaway  D.Brockwell  S.Lea  J.Lunniss  A.Pinchover(2)  T.Jeffery  Z.Hayley
H - Whetstone Wdrs U12 Pumas v Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Herons [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
 J. Onuna
U12 - Red Division
0 4 London Colney Colts U12 Blue v Colney Heath U12 Harriers
 O. Carrick
 A: A.James  R.Tuffnell  E.Umeugoji  D.Ward  J.Child
U11 - Red Division
Played Edgware Town U11 Blue v London Colney Colts U11 Red
Played Harvesters U11 Wildcats v Whetstone Wdrs U11 Lions
Played Maccabi London Lions U11 White v Edgware Town U11 Red
Played West Herts Youth U11 Stags v Enfield Rangers U11 Green
Played Whetstone Wdrs U11 Tigers v London Colney Colts U11 Blue
U11 - White Division
Played AC Finchley U11 South v Harvesters U11 Lions
Played Belstone FC U11 v Maccabi London Lions U11 Green
Played Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Foxes v Omonia Youth U11 Green
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U11 v AC Finchley U11 North
Played St Albans Rangers U11 v Croxley Green FC U11 Black
U11 - Blue Division
Played AC Finchley U11 West v Highgate & Muswell Hill U11 Wanderers
Played Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Herons v Oakhill Tigers U11 Falcons
Played Maccabi London Lions U11 Blue v Brady Maccabi U11 Red
 A. Simon
Played Northwood U11 Red v Hadley Rangers U11
Played Omonia Youth U11 Gold v Harvesters U11 Jaguars
U11 - Green Division
Played Borehamwood Youth U11 Crusaders v Hendon United U11 Red
Played Colney Heath U11 Magpies v Omonia Youth U11 White
Played Mill Hill Village Youth U11 v Bushey & Oxhey FC U11 Sharks
Played Omonia Youth U11 Silver v Cassiobury Rangers U11 Clarets
Played Turnstyles Football U11 v Maccabi London Lions U11 Yellow
U11 - Yellow Division
Played Alexandra Park U11 South v Hampstead FC U11
Played Enfield Rangers U11 Black v West Herts Youth U11 Bucks
Played Northwood U11 White v Brady Maccabi U11 White
Played Whetstone Wdrs U11 Jaguars v Hendon United U11 Blue
U11 - Purple Division
Played Borehamwood 2000 U11 v Whetstone Wdrs U11 Leopards
Played Colney Heath U11 Jackdaws v Alyth Belsize U11 Black
Played Cuffley Youth U11 Phoenix v Alyth Belsize U11 Red
Played Highgate & Muswell Hill U11 Dynamo v Bushey Rangers U11
U10 Bobby Moore
Played Arsenal Ladies U10 v London Colney Colts U10 Red
Played Edgware Town U10 v Harvesters U10 Leopards
Played Edmonton Rangers U10 Dragons v Northwood U10 Red
Played Hampstead FC U10 Youth v AFC Oaklands U10
Played Maccabi London Lions U10 Blue v Alexandra Park U10 North
Played Maccabi London Lions U10 White v AC Finchley U10 North
Played Norsemen FC U10 v Whetstone Wdrs U10 Tigers
U10 Bobby Charlton
Played AC Finchley U10 South v Hendon United U10
Played Alexandra Park U10 South v Maccabi London Lions U10 Green
Played Belstone FC U10 v Colney Heath U10 Magpies
Played Harvesters U10 Pumas v Omonia Youth U10 Green
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Legends v Highgate & Muswell Hill U10 Real
Played Whetstone Wdrs U10 Panthers v West Herts Youth U10 Stags
Played Woodys Wanderers U10 Vapors v Hadley Wood & Wingate U10 Foxes
U10 Gordon Banks
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets v Whetstone Wdrs U10 Lions
Played Hadley Rangers U10 v Brady Maccabi U10 Reds
Played Maccabi London Lions U10 Yellow v AC Finchley U10 West
Played Northwood U10 White v Hadley Wood & Wingate U10 Eagles
Played Omonia Youth U10 White v Harvesters U10 Tigers
Played Turnstyles Football U10 Green v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Stars
U10 Stanley Matthews
Played Borehamwood Youth U10 Crusaders v St Albans Rangers U10 Falcons
Played Brady Maccabi U10 White v Borehamwood Youth U10 Lancers
Played Bushey Rangers U10 v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues
Played East Barnet Youth U10 Eagles v Omonia Youth U10 Gold
Played London Colney Colts U10 White v Maccabi London Lions U10 Purple
Played St Albans Rangers U10 Eagles v Hampstead FC U10 Sharks
Played Woodys Wanderers U10 Magistas v Go Stars U10
U10 Inter Group Friendlies
Played Borehamwood Youth U10 Knights v Borehamwood Youth U10 Templars
U09 Camelot
Played AC Finchley U9 West v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Panthers
Played Edgware Town U9 v Comets U9
Played Enfield Rangers U9 Green v Alexandra Park U9 South
Played Harvesters U9 Huskies v Maccabi London Lions U9 White
Played Northwood U9 Red v AC Finchley U9 North
Played West Herts Youth U9 Stags v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Pumas
U09 Captain Hook
Played Alexandra Park U9 North v Enfield Rangers U9 Black
Played Colney Heath U9 Jackdaws v Maccabi London Lions U9 Blue
Played London Colney Colts U9 Red v TFA Cheshunt U9
Played Oakhill Tigers U9 Raiders v Brady Maccabi U9 Red
Played West Herts Youth U9 Bucks v Turnstyles Football U9 Green
Played Whetstone Wdrs U9 Lions v Edmonton Rangers U9 Foxes
U09 Harry Potter
Played Croxley Green FC U9 Black v Oakhill Tigers U9 Warriors
Played Edmonton Rangers U9 Tigers v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Tigers
Played London Colney Colts U9 White v Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets
Played Maccabi London Lions U9 Green v Harvesters U9 Coyotes
Played Northwood U9 White v Colney Heath U9 Magpies
Played Omonia Youth U9 White v Omonia Youth U9 Green
U09 Robin Hood
Played Go Stars U9 v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Legends
Played Hadley Rangers U9 v Hadley Wood & Wingate U9 Foxes
Played Harvesters U9 Panthers v Maccabi London Lions U9 Yellow
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Heroes v St Albans Rangers U9 Tigers
Played Potters Bar Crusaders U9 v Northwood U9 Blue
U09 Friendlies
Played Borehamwood Youth U9 Crusaders v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Stars
U08 Billy Bear
Played AC Finchley U8 South* v Alexandra Park U8 North
Played Northwood U8 Red v Harvesters U8 Jaguars
Played Oakhill Tigers U8 Sharks v Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Foxes
Played Omonia Youth U8 Green v Enfield Rangers U8 Black
Played West Herts Youth U8 Stags v Croxley Green FC U8 Black
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Pumas v Colney Heath U8 Harriers
Played Woodys Wanderers U8 Evopower v Maccabi London Lions U8 White*
U08 Captain Croc
Played AC Finchley U8 North v Alexandra Park U8 South
Played Northwood U8 White v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Heroes
Played Oakhill Tigers U8 Tornados v Harvesters U8 Cougars
Played Omonia Youth U8 White v Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Herons
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Jaguars v Hadley Rangers U8
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Panthers v Enfield Rangers U8 Green
Played Woodys Wanderers U8 Evospeed v Maccabi London Lions U8 Blue*
U08 Freddie Fox
Played AEK FC U8 Eagles v Alexandra Park U8 West
Played Maccabi London Lions U8 Green* v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Legends
Played Omonia Youth U8 Silver v Harvesters U8 Lions
Played West Herts Youth U8 Bucks v Colney Heath U8 Magpies
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Lions v Borehamwood Youth U8 Crusaders
U08 Rory Tiger
Played Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights v Bushey Rangers U8
Played London Colney Youth U8 Pumas v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Stars
Played Maccabi London Lions U8 Purple* v Harvesters U8 Wildcats
Played Maccabi London Lions U8 Yellow* v Cassiobury Rangers U8 Clarets
U08 Inter Group Friendlies
Played London Colney Youth U8 Panthers v London Colney Colts U8 Blue
U07 Cyril Squirrel
Played AC Finchley U7 North v Croxley Green FC U7 Black
Played London Colney Colts U7 Red v Enfield Rangers U7 Black
Played Northwood U7 Red v Harvesters U7 Cheetahs
U07 Jerry Giraffe
Played AC Finchley U7 South v Croxley Green FC U7 White
Played Northwood U7 White v Harvesters U7 Leopards
Played Oakhill Tigers U7 Panthers v Enfield Rangers U7 Green
Played Woodys Wanderers U7 Hypervenoms v Maccabi London Lions U7 Pumas*
U07 Larry Lamb
Played AC Finchley U7 West v Hadley Wood & Wingate U7 Foxes
Played Whetstone Wdrs U7 Eagles v Maccabi London Lions U7 Tigers*
Played Woodys Wanderers U7 Tiempos v Harvesters U7 Tigers
U07 Sidney Seagull
Played Borehamwood Youth U7 Crusaders v Colney Heath U7 Magpies
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U7 v Hadley Wood & Wingate U7 Herons
Played St Albans Rangers U7 Foxes v Harvesters U7 Pumas
U07 Inter Group Friendlies
Played West Herts Youth U7 Stags v London Colney Youth U7
Miscellaneous
5 1 Hampstead FC U18 v Bushey Rangers U18
Moved from U18 - Blue Division to Miscellaneous. WITHDRAWN FROM LEAGUE
H: J.Belhomme  B.Grosvenor  O.Ife(2)  K.Peri  A: K.Goom  D.Roodner  C.Barnett
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2016 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2016.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18R
1. Whetstone Wdrs U18 Panthers
U16R
2. Abbots Youth U16 Red
3. AEK FC U16 Black
U16W
4. Alexandra Park U16 South
U16B
5. AEK FC U16 Eagles Gold
6. Alexandra Park U16 North
U16G
7. Hendon United U16
SCGA
8. Abbots Youth U16 Red
SSGA
9. Alexandra Park U16 North
SSGB
10. AEK FC U16 Eagles Gold
11. Alexandra Park U16 South
SPGA
12. Hendon United U16
U15B
13. Hadley Rangers U15
U15Y
14. Alyth Belsize U15
15. Hendon United U15
15spa
16. Alyth Belsize U15
17. Hendon United U15
15SPC
18. Hadley Rangers U15
U14G
19. Hampstead FC U14 Tigers
20. Hendon United U14
14GA
21. Hendon United U14
14SSD
22. Hampstead FC U14 Tigers
U13R
23. AC Finchley U13 North
24. Harvesters U13 North
25. Maccabi London Lions U13 White
26. Potters Bar United U13 Whites
U13W
27. AC Finchley U13 West
28. Borehamwood 2000 U13 Red
29. Bushey Rangers U13
30. Harvesters U13 South
31. Northwood U13 Red
U13B
32. St Albans Rangers U13 Blue
U13G
33. Alexandra Park U13 South
34. St Albans City U13 East
35. St Albans City U13 North
U13Y
36. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 White
37. St Albans Rangers U13 White
U13GA
38. AC Finchley U13 North
U13GB
39. AC Finchley U13 West
40. Potters Bar United U13 Whites
U13PA
41. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 White
U13PB
42. St Albans Rangers U13 White
U13ST
43. Harvesters U13 South
44. Northwood U13 Red
45. St Albans City U13 North
U13TB
46. Bushey Rangers U13
47. St Albans City U13 East
U13TC
48. Borehamwood 2000 U13 Red
49. Northwood U13 Red
U13TD
50. St Albans City U13 North
U13TF
51. Harvesters U13 South
U13TG
52. Alexandra Park U13 South
U13TH
53. St Albans Rangers U13 Blue
U12Y
54. Hendon United U12 Red
55. Omonia Youth U12 White
U12P
56. Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Eagles
12STB
57. Hendon United U12 Red
58. Omonia Youth U12 White
12SPA
59. Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Eagles
U11W
60. Alexandra Park U11 North
U11B
61. Potters Bar United U11 Blacks
U11G
62. Potters Bar United U11 Blacks
U11Y
63. Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Eagles
64. Potters Bar United U11 Blacks
U11P
65. Brady Maccabi U11 Blue
U10SW
66. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
10SPA
67. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
68. Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Heroes
69. St Albans Rangers U10 Hawks
70. Whetstone Wdrs U10 Cougars
71. Woodys Wanderers U10 Mercurials
U10SG
72. Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Heroes
73. St Albans Rangers U10 Hawks
74. Woodys Wanderers U10 Mercurials
Frn
75. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
U9SC
76. Borehamwood Youth U9 Knights
U9SRH
77. FC Bastien U9
78. Omonia Youth U9 Gold
79. Whetstone Wdrs U9 Leopards
U9Frn
80. Borehamwood Youth U9 Knights
81. FC Bastien U9
82. Omonia Youth U9 Gold
83. Whetstone Wdrs U9 Leopards
U8BBG
84. London Colney Youth U8 Jaguars
U8FFG
85. Turnstyles Football U8 Green
U8RTG
86. London Colney Youth U8 Jaguars
87. Turnstyles Football U8 Green
U8IG
88. London Colney Youth U8 Jaguars
89. Turnstyles Football U8 Green
U7CSG
90. Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
U7JGG
91. Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
92. Whetstone Wdrs U7 Ravens
U7LLG
93. FC Bastien U7
94. Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
95. Whetstone Wdrs U7 Ravens
U7SSG
96. FC Bastien U7
97. Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
7IDF
98. Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
99. Whetstone Wdrs U7 Ravens