Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Monday, 09 December 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Oct 2019 Saturday, 02 November 2019 Tuesday, 05 Nov 2019
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
2 1 001 Runwell Sports v Clapton Community [ Round 2 ]
NOTE.......MATCH REPLAYED DUE TO BREACH OF REGULATIONS ( previous result 1-2 0n the 12th October )…………..NOTE.....RESULT FROM THE ESSEX FA WEB SITE ( fix sec 3-11-19 )
 A: C.Agdelen  N.Loblack
1 7 007 FC Roast v Brentham [ Round 2 ]
Holland Park
H: C.Larkin  A: C.Duffy(2)  J.Nail(2)  J.O'Boyle  OG  J.Townson  J.Nail
1 4 008 Yeading Town v Norseman [ Round 2 ]
Brunel University Sports Complex
H: O.Shodipo  S.Shaffi
1 2 009 London Rangers v Kensington Dragons [ Round 2 ]
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
H: M.Jahazi  A: T.Blanco Boden  N.Ntim  M.Onoufriou  D.Friar
1 0 010 London Samurai v FC Soma [ Round 2 ]
Northwood FC
H: K.Kameya  B.Khaira
H - 011 AFC Spelthorne v Hillingdon [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hillingdon forfeited game VH
0 2 013 Larkspur Rovers v Hilltop [ Round 2 ]
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
 A: A.Assoweh  M.Panford  Z.ABDI
H - 014 Indian Gymkhana Club v Lampton Park (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Away Side unable to field a side ( fix sec at 13-06pm )
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
3 3 001 London City (WITHDRAWN) v Hammersmith [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Hackney Marshes
Note: Referee changed 30/10/19 (JN). Lcy 5-6 ham VH
 R. Jacobs
H: j.butler  J.Irish(2)  A: S.Malas  W.Maxwell(2)
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
H - 009 Stonewall Reserves v AFC Hanworth (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Away team unable to field (SCH)
5 1 010 Centenary Park v West SL Benfica [ Round 2 ]
London Marathon Playing Field
 A. Smith
H: G.Allen(2)  J.Choat(3)  A: E.Jaime Dos Santos  J.Choat  S.Silva Pestana
2 3 013 Hillingdon Abbots Reserves v LNER [ Round 2 ]
Hillingdon Abbots
 L. Partington
H: M.Fearon  A.Woods  A: D.Murphy(2)  G.Starrs
Premier Division
1 2 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Cricklewood Wanderers
Hounslow Sports Club
A/R 1 & 2 added 31/10/19 (AC); Neil Saunders moved to another match on 01/11/19 (JN)
 A. Mirza  M. Partridge  TBA2
H: O.Hunte  A: K.Mitchell  K.Strzala  K.Strzala
2 0 Sporting Hackney v Pitshanger Dynamo
Hackney Marshes
 C. Henry  R. Lindsay  F. Al-Lamy
H: G.Allen-Symmons  a.Puerini  L.emanuel  L.Wretham
3 3 Stonewall v PFC Victoria London
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: Referee changed 2220hrs 30/10/19 Giacomo Barchetta unavailable (JN)
 D. Jenic  TBA1  TBA2
H: J.Baker  N.Nakhli  G.Watmough  A: P.Murawski(3)  A.Turner  P.Murawski
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
H - Jolof Sports v Camden & Islington [ Home Win was awarded ]
Flanders Field
Note: Referee changed 30/10/19 (JN)………….AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 1-11-19 )
 E. Mckenzie
1 2 Leatherhead Academy v Priory Park Rangers
The Park Club
 M. Jolley
 A: D.Jarman  S.Ndlovu  S.Walker
4 0 The Wilberforce Wanderers v Eastfield
New River Sports Centre
 A. Forbes
H: J.Douglas(2)  B.Stretch  C.White  J.Reid
MCFL Saturday Division One West
4 2 Hampton Town v Harrow Bhoys
Hampton
Subject to new venue (SCH)
 R. Alderton
H: W.Thomas  L.Watts(3)  A: H.Carey  R.Murphy
4 3 Newmont v AFC Hanwell & Hayes
Spikes Bridge Park
 D. Maragh
H: A.Abdi  A.Buho  H.Muse(2)  A: D.Church  A.Majeed  D.Warner  O.Salih  A.Majeed
MCFL Saturday Division Two
3 1 Brentham Reserves v Bessingby Park Rangers
Brentham Club
 D. Samuels
H: C.Laurencin(2)  T.Mansi  A: M.Holbourn  A.Horsfield  M.Holbourn
3 1 Heston Bombers v Sudbury Court
Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (4G) (Pitch 3)
 K. Rea
H: S.Braybrook  T.Fitzgerald  K.Hogg  A: J.McAlinden
4 1 Ruislip Town v Global Diplomats
Brunel University Sports Complex
NOTE.....CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec 25-10-19 )
 D. Tsenti
H: G.James  L.Roberts  T.Saunders  J.Savage
5 0 Speedy United v C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
London Marathon Playing Fields
NOTE.....CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec 25-10-19 )
 A. Tooley
H: M.Barraclough(2)  S.Brown  C.Henry(2)  G.Worley
1 1 Springfield v Hayes & Hillingdon
West Hendon Playing Fields
 J. Yousif
H: H.Joyce  A: R.Lloyd  A.Lynam  D.Mcdonnell
MCFL Saturday Combination
6 0 Ickenham v Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
Brunel University Playing Fields
Note: Referee changed 28/10/19 Dave Lea on County Cup (JN)
 A. West
H: M.Dent(2)  M.Green  C.Lines  N.Seymour  A.Titmuss  J.Davies  A.Chin
2 1 Kensington Dragons Reserves v London Titans
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
Note: Referee changed 01/11/19 1525hrs Stephen Clarke unavailable (JN)
 N. Saunders
H: N.Lennard  C.Moniz  A: OG
1 2 Wiseman West v Ruislip
Grosvenor Vale
 J. Hall
H: L.Leonard  A: J.Leighton  C.Sparks  P.Coleman  T.Bates
The Jeff Nardin Division
11 3 AFC Heathrow v FC Shebu Allstars
Cranford Community College
Note: Referee changed 2230hrs 30/10/19 (JN)
 L. Morgan
H: J.Bernard  S.Chapman(2)  M.Clipacs  S.Hinds(2)  R.Mason(3)  A.Scott  K.Sharpe  A: D.Morgan  A.Morgan-Harris  L.Robertson  R.Lumley
H - Brockwell United v Hillingdon Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Riverside Lands Playing Fields
AWAY SIDE UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 31-10-19 )
4 3 Kinja v Adamant
Ark Academy
 L. Tilbury
H: Y.Akcora  D.Clack  A.Hogas  O.Retnam  A: O.OSHUNFUYI(2)  O.SANGOLO-OSOBA  A.BEKAR
0 3 LPOSSA v Old Hat
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 J. Dear
 A: J.Hadfield  R.Kelly  D.Mensah  A.Mason  A.Geraghty
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 November 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 November 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. NW London
Div1W
2. AVA
3. FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
4. Kodak (Harrow)
5. Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
6. South Kilburn
Div2
7. Hillingdon Abbots
Jnd
8. Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves