Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials    
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Oct 2013 Saturday, 02 November 2013 Tuesday, 05 Nov 2013
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
League Cup
1 5 021 Sheffield Athletic v Handsworth [ Round 2 ]
University of Sheffield Playing Fields
1:30 PM

A: Greenfield 2, Broadbent 2, Rippon.
 Andrew Price
0 4 022 Silkstone United v Swinton Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Silkstone Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 Matthew Walsh
3 2 023 Athersley Recreation Reserves v Rotherham Town [ Round 2 ]
Sheerien Park
1:30 PM

H: Siddall, Gomersall, Rushforth. A: Marcus Smallman, Steve Jeffries.
 Richard Trinder  Daryl Maycock  Gregg Roberts
2 4 024 Wickersley v Kingstone United [ Round 2 ]
Wickersley School
1:30 PM

H: Thornton, Rawlin.
 Neil Walker
4 3 026 AFC Dronfield v Ecclesfield Red Rose [ Round 2 ]
Gosforth Playing Field
1:30 PM

H: James Archer, Dave Simpson, Liam Osborne 2. A: og 2, Senior.
 Phillip Jackson
 B.Rowley
0 6 027 Maltby Main Reserves v Penistone Church [ Round 2 ]
Muglet Lane
1:30 PM

A: Mark Crossfield 2, Ross Walker 2, Scott Briggs, George Orrell.
 Geoff Sharp  Callum Gough  Jamie Hudd
7 0 028 North Gawber Colliery v Thorpe Hesley [ Round 2 ]
Woolley MW
1:30 PM

H: Rodgers 3, Carl Mackie 2, Alex Butcher, Jack Bedford.
 Daryl Maycock
2 0 029 Wombwell Main v Everest [ Round 2 ]
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
1:30 PM

H: Daryl Smith, Ross Tutill.
 Sam Bowen  Ben Clarkson  William Pitchford
1 2 030 Millmoor Juniors Reserves v Houghton Main [ Round 2 ]
Grange Park Football Ground
1:30 PM

H: Dave Woodcock. A: Simon Asquith, Nicky Harper.
 Steve Beresford
H - 031 Sheffield Bankers v Swallownest Miners Welfare [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Davy Sports Ground
1:30 PM

H: J. Fletcher. A: Jay Short 2, Mitch Ward, Joe Rowland.
 Keith Watts  Anthony Rossiter  Joe Barber
1 5 032 Sheffield Lane Top v Millmoor Juniors [ Round 2 ]
Civil Service Ground
1:30 PM

A: Grant Allott, Martin Jones 2, Chris Esberger,,, Enzo Guarini.
 Luke Lazenby  William Davies  Michael Corbally
1 3 033 Treeton Terriers U21 v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Meadhowhall Soccer Centre
1:30 PM

A: Tom Peace, Gavin Thorpe, Robert Peace.
 Stephen Grainger
2 0 034 High Green Villa v South Kirkby Colliery [ Round 2 ]
Thorncliffe Playing Fields
1:30 PM

H: Dom Beever, Joe Long.
 Sam Wright
9 1 035 Jubilee Sports v Millmoor Juniors U21 [ Round 2 ]
Chaucer School
1:30 PM

H: Danny Barnes 5, Sam Pickthorn, Matt Turner 2, Gary Cooper. A: Aaron Yeardley.
 Brian Abdullah
2 3 036 Frecheville CA Reserves v Hallam Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Frecheville S & SC
1:30 PM

H: Brammer, Houghton.
 Tony Clubb
Premier Division
3 0 Oughtibridge WMFC v Frecheville CA
Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground
2:00 PM

H: Cook, Robinson, Appleyard.
 James Gelder  Christopher Denton  Fred Stephenson
Division One
4 3 Joker FC (Saturday) v Thorncliffe
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 Gareth Davis
5 0 Penistone Church Reserves v Davy FC
Memorial Ground
2:00 PM

H: Tim Council 3, Oliver Robinson, Edwards Newsome.
 David March
Division Two
4 0 Caribbean Sports v Boynton Sports
Caribbean Sports Club
2:00 PM

H: Leon Scott, Scott Suiser, Arif Khan, Leon Lansbury.
 Craig Couldwell
0 3 New Bohemians v Bramley Sunnyside
Boundary Sports and Social Club
2:00 PM

A: Smyth 3.
 Steve Lazenby
Under 21
4 6 Davy FC U21 v Bawtry Town U21
Davy Sports Ground
2:00 PM

H: Sam Day 4. A: Zac Allen 3, Macaulay Kentish 2, Peter Shirley.
 Wayne Hinchcliffe
 A: Z.Allen(3)  M.Kentish(2)  P.Shirley
0 0 Houghton Main U21 v North Gawber Colliery U21
Middlecliffe Lane
2:00 PM
 Natasha Wilson
3 3 Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21 v Valley Knights U21
Shaw Lane
2:00 PM

A: Adam Gwilliams 2, Jordan Watson.
 Matthew Moore
8 1 Swallownest Miners Welfare U21 v Swinton Athletic U21
Swallownest Miners Welfare
2:00 PM

H: Alex Lill 3, Jay Atkins 2, Brad Matthewman, Adam Powell, Alex Nightingale,
 Ryan Henger
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 November 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 November 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Div2
2. Bawtry Town
3. Kiveton Park
4. Sheffield FC Reserves