Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 27 Feb 2010 Tuesday, 02 March 2010 Wednesday, 03 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh United
Attendance 89

ko 8.00pm
H: A.Ross  J.Thurlbourne(2)  S.Wilby
First Division
0 5 Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 51
 K.L. Theobald  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
 A: P.Bass(2)  J.Burton  L.Hazell  S.Thompson
7 0 Halstead Town v Team Bury
Attendance 63
 A.P. Snell  J. Buda  G. Potter
H: S.Stamp(2)  L.Townrow  R.Turner(3)  T.Webb
0 0 Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 46

ko 8.00pm
 M.B. Potkins  R. Firman  G. Yellop
First Division Knock-out Cup
0 3 017 Gorleston v FC Clacton [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 90
 E. Goodman  J. White  N.A. Woodward
 A: G.Heighway  OG  M.Waters
Reserve Teams South Division
4 1 Hadleigh United Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 42
 D. Spurling
H: J.Curtis(2)  B.Goodchild  OG  A: M.Warnes  D.Chinnery
Reserve Teams North Division
2 4 Debenham LC Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 15
 A. Dawson
H: B.Atkinson  J.Cole  A: J.Churchill  J.Mayhew(3)  A.Bowers
5 0 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 49
 B. Ereira
H: C.Bond  J.Clark(2)  J.Garrod(2)
6 1 Norwich United Reserves v Thetford Town Reserves
Attendance 29
 R.A. Bird
H: R.Butler(3)  M.Tacon  G.Wilson(2)  A: J.Dean
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Histon Reserves
8. Kirkley & Pakefield
9. Leiston
10. Needham Market
11. Newmarket Town
12. Norwich United
13. Stanway Rovers
14. Walsham-le-Willows
15. Wisbech Town
16. Wivenhoe Town
17. Woodbridge Town
18. Wroxham
Div1
19. Brantham Athletic
20. Cornard United
21. Diss Town
22. Great Yarmouth Town
23. Ipswich Wanderers
24. Long Melford
25. March Town United
26. Saffron Walden Town
27. Swaffham Town
28. Thetford Town
29. Whitton United
RTSD
30. AFC Sudbury Reserves
31. Braintree Town Reserves
32. Brantham Athletic Reserves
33. Cornard United Reserves
34. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
35. Halstead Town Reserves
36. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
37. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
38. Long Melford Reserves
39. Stanway Rovers Reserves
40. Witham Town Reserves
41. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
42. Dereham Town Reserves
43. Gorleston Reserves
44. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
45. Leiston Reserves
46. Needham Market Reserves
47. Stowmarket Town Reserves
48. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
49. Whitton United Reserves