Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Friday, 28 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Feb 2013 Saturday, 02 March 2013 Saturday, 09 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Dimmock Green KO Cup
5 2 032 Stoke Rovers v Interhound [ Semi Final ]
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
H: S.Brett  J.Button  OG  S.Reynolds  B.Vine  A: A.Docherty  T.Watts
1 6 033 Welton Arsenal v Coleford Athletic [ Semi Final ]
White City
H: OG  A: O.Chapman  L.Cray(2)  S.Hill  C.McInerney(2)
Mid-Somerset Charity Cup
2 1 014 Peasedown Athletic Reserves v Pilton United [ Round 1 ]
H: OG  J.Smith  A: W.Reilly
0 5 018 Wells City 'A' v Westfield Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Wells Blue School
 A: J.Baber(2)  O.Jones  J.Mitchell  OG
Morland Challenge Cup
2 3 004 Mells & Vobster United Reserves v Farrington Gurney Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Longfield Ground
H: J.Ashfield  R.Aven  A: S.Kierk  M.Mulgrew  A.Short
2 5 006 Meadow Rangers Reserves v Westfield 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
H: D.Baber(2)  A: B.Cotterill  M.Hole  M.Wareham(2)  J.West-Gaul
Clark Challenge Cup
1 4 005 Coleford Athletic Reserves v Glastonbury Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Highbury Ground
H: B.Keen  A: D.Hart  E.Onyala  B.Treloar  R.Wilson
Premier Division
0 1 Belrose v Mells & Vobster United
Wookey Recreation Field
 A: J.Wyatt
1 5 Evercreech Rovers v Meadow Rangers
Weston Town Sports Ground
H: R.Tucker  A: J.Barnes  S.Corbin  J.Lines  OG  B.Player
4 0 Frome Town Sports v Oakhill
Leigh-On-Mendip Cricket Club
H: F.Alexander  K.Latham  A.Lock  G.Wright
First Division
1 0 Shepton Mallet Town 'A' v Temple Cloud
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
H: J.Phillips-Baskett
0 6 Timsbury Athletic Reserves v Pensford
 A: R.Gingell  C.Hunt  L.Mateer  S.Morgan  D.Yandell(2)
Second Division
1 2 Chilcompton Sports Reserves v Radstock Town 'A'
Chilcompton Super Stadium
H: P.Gay  A: J.Bowring  M.Dera
0 7 High Littleton v Camerton Athletic
High Littleton Miners Welfare Recreation Ground
 A: L.Barson  L.Derrick  D.Harding(2)  J.Jackson(3)
Third Division
2 2 Pensford Reserves v Wells City 'B'
H: J.Phillips  S.Roper  A: O.Edwards  A.Wickham
0 3 Purnell Sports 'B' v Westhill Sports
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A: E.Boateng  OG  C.Swift
2 0 Tor Leisure v Belrose Reserves
Tor Playing Fields
H: S.Heal  O.Saunders
7 0 Tunley Athletic Reserves v Stoke Rovers Reserves
Tunley Recreation Centre
H: N.Dumble  D.Fairweather  S.Pielesz  T.Pielesz(4)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 March 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 March 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chilcompton Sports
Div1
2. Frome Collegians Reserves
3. Purnell Sports 'A'
Div2
4. Clutton Reserves
5. Frome Town Sports Reserves
Div3
6. Chew Magna Reserves
7. Chilcompton United
8. Temple Cloud Reserves