Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 30 Dec 2009 Saturday, 02 January 2010 Saturday, 16 Jan 2010
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
5 0 CRC v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 104
H: L.Berry  C.Finch  A.Marriott(2)  J.Patrick  P.Abbott
0 1 Debenham LC v Wroxham
Attendance 107
 A: P.Cook  D.Vince
First Division
1 3 Cornard United v Halstead Town
Attendance 103
 S. Connor  D.J. Bigg  M. Bigg
H: S.Holman  A: L.Townrow  R.Turner  T.Webb  S.Holman
4 2 Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 88
 C. Allan  J. Buda  D. Singh
H: S.Banya  D.Costello  J.Crissell  A.Flack  A: S.Bell  T.Langer
Reserve Teams South Division
9 0 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Cornard United Reserves
Attendance 47
 G. Moore
H: D.Dale  B.Green(3)  J.Horsfall  K.Mandley  A.Thompson(3)  T.Irvine
Reserve Teams North Division
4 1 Leiston Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 20
 A. Dawson
H: M.Brothers  K.Joseph  C.Sillett(2)  A: K.Bardsley
2 9 029 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 29
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 January 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 January 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dereham Town
2. Ely City
3. Felixstowe & Walton United
4. Hadleigh United
5. Histon Reserves
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Leiston
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Needham Market
10. Newmarket Town
11. Norwich United
12. Stanway Rovers
13. Walsham-le-Willows
14. Wisbech Town
15. Wivenhoe Town
16. Woodbridge Town
Div1
17. Brantham Athletic
18. Diss Town
19. Downham Town
20. Fakenham Town
21. FC Clacton
22. Godmanchester Rovers
23. Gorleston
24. Great Yarmouth Town
25. Ipswich Wanderers
26. March Town United
27. Stowmarket Town
28. Swaffham Town
29. Team Bury
30. Thetford Town
31. Whitton United
RTSD
32. AFC Sudbury Reserves
33. Braintree Town Reserves
34. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
35. Hadleigh United Reserves
36. Halstead Town Reserves
37. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
38. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
39. Long Melford Reserves
40. Stanway Rovers Reserves
41. Witham Town Reserves
42. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
43. Debenham LC Reserves
44. Dereham Town Reserves
45. Gorleston Reserves
46. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
47. Lowestoft Town Reserves
48. Needham Market Reserves
49. Norwich United Reserves
50. Thetford Town Reserves
51. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
52. Whitton United Reserves
53. Woodbridge Town Reserves