Go back to LondonMiddx
    East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Jets - Players Wanted for Next Season's U9's    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 30 Jan 2008 Saturday, 02 February 2008 Tuesday, 05 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 41 matches
0 3 022 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 2 023 Cranfield United Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
3 1 103 Stony Stratford Town v Binfield [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 55
H: A.Castagnetti  D.Dykes  B.Hill
2 1 045 Bishops Stortford Swifts v Colney Heath Reserves [ Round 4 ]
0 2 046 North Mymms v Kings Langley [ Round 4 ]
Attendance 25
 A: L.Bircham  L.Pritchard
0 2 047 Hertford Town Reserves v Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Premier Division
0 6 Aylesbury Vale v Hertford Town
Attendance 23
 A: I.Cooper  K.Cooper(2)  K.Kilroy  L.Roberts  R.Wade
2 1 Biggleswade Town v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 31
H: D.Heron(2)  A: D.Maharjan
1 1 Brimsdown Rovers v Leverstock Green
Attendance 55
H: A.Taylor-Forbes  A: A.Page
4 2 Chalfont St Peter v London Colney
Attendance 51
H: B.Bubb  T.Lewis(2)  R.Welsh  A: L.Rickard  C.Wilkins
3 7 Cockfosters v Langford
Attendance 65
H: D.O'Connor(2)  D.Pigden  A: M.Barnes  W.Byrne(2)  R.Groves(4)
1 1 Hanwell Town v Biggleswade United
Attendance 62
H: D.Scarlett  A: A.Turner
3 0 Harefield United v Colney Heath
Attendance 55
H: D.Buckle  S.Sonner(2)
1 2 Kingsbury London Tigers v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 25
H: D.Vicente  A: P.Danslow  T.O'Mara
1 1 St Margaretsbury v Holmer Green
Attendance 20
H: M.Linger  A: J.Gould
5 3 Tring Athletic v Broxbourne Borough V&E
Attendance 78
H: P.Aldridge  M.Burfoot  D.Gray  A.Humphreys(2)  A: T.Burke  P.Dodd  B.Drisdale
Division One
1 1 Arlesey Athletic v Winslow United
Attendance 25
H: D.Blaine  A: C.Haywood
5 2 Buckingham Athletic v Bedford
Attendance 32
H: A.Hammond(3)  J.O'Callaghan  D.O'Dell  A: D.Jozwiak  C.Lewis
2 2 Cheshunt Reserves v Cranfield United
Attendance 19
H: R.Dear  A.Williams  A: M.Barnet  T.Hill
0 1 Haringey Borough v Amersham Town
Attendance 21
 A: A.Ajayi
1 3 Hoddesdon Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 40
H: A.Tourlamaine  A: P.Munday  M.Owens  M.Wells
3 2 Kentish Town v Bedford Town Reserves
Attendance 26
H: P.Butler(2)  D.Dawson  A: S.Field  J.Guiney
5 0 Royston Town v Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 108
H: C.Hammond(3)  W.Turl(2)
3 1 Sun Postal Sports v Brache Sparta
Attendance 10
H: D.Locke  B.Poulton(2)  A: J.Dickson
Division Two
1 0 AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton
Attendance 38
H: J.McCarthy
1 2 Kent Athletic v The 61 FC (Luton)
1 2 Mursley United v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 32
H: S.Williams  A: S.Smith  C.Snoxell
1 1 Old Bradwell United v Padbury United
Attendance 21
H: A.Perry  A: N.Townsend
1 1 Risborough Rangers v Markyate
Attendance 25
H: V.Sutherland  A: R.Dodgson
0 2 Totternhoe v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 22
 A: M.Allen  M.Ryan
Reserve Division One
- A London Colney Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
2 4 Mursley United Reserves v Leverstock Green Reserves
2 2 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
Reserve Division Two East
3 3 Brache Sparta Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
5 1 Langford Reserves v Caddington Reserves
Reserve Division Two West
1 1 Amersham Town Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
3 1 Holmer Green Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
1 2 Kings Langley Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Aylesbury Vale Reserves
2 2 Tring Corinthians Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
0 4 Winslow United Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Beaconsfield SYCOB
2. Ruislip Manor
Div1
3. Harpenden Town
4. New Bradwell St Peter
Div2
5. Caddington
6. Crawley Green
RsD1
7. Harpenden Town Reserves
8. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
9. St Margaretsbury Reserves
10. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
11. AFC Dunstable Reserves
12. Biggleswade United Reserves
13. Crawley Green Reserves
14. Kent Athletic Reserves
15. Kentish Town Reserves
16. Totternhoe Reserves