There are 20 matches
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Premier Cup |
5
|
1
|
012
Old Southall
v
AC Finchley (Sunday) 1st
[ Quarter Final ]
Cranford Community College
|
|
|
H:
B.Butt(2)
G.Isaac(2)
P.M'Bengui
J.McCluskey
|
0
|
0
|
013
Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS)
v
Barnes Albion (CHIS)
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
No result Result from C&DSFL Home team won 11-10 on Pens CCH 1752
|
|
|
|
|
|
London Sunday Challenge Cup |
5
|
1
|
038
Cray First
v
Cool Oak Rangers
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
K.Manns
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
4
|
3
|
002
Hanworth Sports
v
Court Park Utd
[ Round 1 ]
Hanworth Airparc
|
A. Hughes
|
|
|
H:
M.Creme
J.Hamlet
S.Pooley
C.West
A:
C.Botten
J.Kelly
J.Swain
S.Reah
|
|
|
Division Three Cup |
0
|
3
|
005
Lord Hill
v
Osterley FC
[ Quarter Final ]
Barnhill Community School
|
D. Carter
|
|
|
A:
M.Haji
B.Hussein(2)
J.Matthews
M.Haji
|
3
|
3
|
006
Reality
v
Richmond Saints
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Cranford Community College
O Petford N/a 25/11 CCH pens reality 4 - 1 Richmond sainrs
|
C. Fernandes
|
|
|
H:
J.Cornish(2)
C.Shaw
A:
J.Hieber(2)
R.Wiley
D.Kelly
J.Hieber
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
2
|
BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st
v
Abbey
Little Harlington Playing Fields
Extra pitch requested 4/11/18 HH. pitch confirmed 5/11/18 HH E Clifford N/A 28/11/18 CCH
|
J. Singh
|
|
|
H:
P.Murphy
P.Parfitt
C.Tunstall
A:
L.Anderson(2)
P.Murphy
|
1
|
8
|
Brentford St. Georges
v
UB6 United
GSK Sportsground
|
R. Was
|
|
|
H:
R.Mark
A:
G.Crack(2)
N.Honegan Dacosta(3)
L.Johnson
J.Kellar
P.Mahony
N.Honegan Dacosta
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
6
|
Heathrow Club Reserves
v
Hare & Hounds
Cowley Recreation Ground
(Pitch 21)
|
S. Pordes
|
|
|
H:
S.Dunhue
D.Farrar
M.Matulewicz(2)
A:
B.Brennan
J.Gray(2)
A.Hamida
T.Shodipo(2)
L.Kelly
P.Flynn
|
6
|
1
|
Royal Park
v
BAA Heathrow (Sunday) Reserves
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
|
D. Jenic
|
|
|
H:
A.Djellak
A.Farrell(2)
J.Greenman
L.Pow(2)
A:
K.Chorley
|
0
|
1
|
Ruislip Rovers
v
West Drayton 1st
Coney Green
|
A. West
|
|
|
A:
J.Mahoney
S.Brown
J.Daniels
|
|
|
Division Three |
6
|
2
|
AFC Heathrow
v
Greenford Globetrotters
Cranford Community College
|
L. Tilbury
|
|
|
H:
J.Lawson(2)
J.Leavy Harrison(3)
A.Pierre-Louis
A:
R.Jackson
D.Snook
J.Leavy Harrison
|
2
|
3
|
CB Hounslow United (Sunday)
v
Roxeth District Albion
CB Hounslow Sports Club
|
N. Myers
|
|
|
H:
L.Broker
A.Knight
A:
A.Masters(2)
I.Randall
A.Masters
|
|
|
Division Four |
2
|
5
|
BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd
v
Lampton Park (Sunday)
Royal Holloway Sports Centre
|
C. May
|
|
|
H:
J.Hart
D.Ingram
A:
S.Charge
A.Maye
J.Newman(2)
S.Raheman
L.Phillips
S.Raheman
|
5
|
2
|
Court Park Utd Reserves
v
J L Rovers (Sunday)
Cranford Community College
|
M. Parkinson
|
|
|
H:
J.Blackman
B.Chadband
A.Desoura(3)
A:
J.Bataller
S.McCormack
J.Blackman
|
9
|
1
|
Ruislip Rangers
v
AFC Heathrow Reserves
Kings College Playing Fields
|
D. Tsenti
|
|
|
H:
G.Gibbons
A.McNulty(2)
L.Murphy(4)
M.Sinisi
G.Torrano
A:
H.Jenkins
L.Murphy
H.Jenkins
|
-
|
A
|
West Drayton Reserves
v
Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays)
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
Advised by West Drayton Res that are unable to field a Team 01/12 CCH To be passed onto Disciplinary Committee
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Wishing Well Wanderers
v
Ashford Town Wanderers
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
|
A. Hussey
|
|
|
H:
W.Fahy
S.Hatcher
A:
A.Bakar
G.Birch
S.Hatcher
A.Bakar
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
7
|
1
|
Grenfell Athletic
v
West London Athletic (WITHDRAWN)
Kings House Sports Ground
|
A. Drew
|
|
|
H:
A.Cook(2)
J.Lord Garnett(2)
K.Sohaindo
D.White(3)
A:
L.Carvahlo de Pedro
R.GAYLE
|
6
|
3
|
Ivy Leaf WD
v
King William IV (WITHDRAWN)
Cranford Community College
(Pitch 3)
|
C. Tan
|
|
|
H:
M.Hubbard(3)
R.Jerham
O.O’Neill
A.Toombs
A:
C.Atkins
A.Baker
S.Goreham
M.Hubbard
|
|