Go back to LondonMiddx
    Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 21 October 2019
Match Day :  Monday, 31 Aug 2009 Tuesday, 01 September 2009 Wednesday, 02 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
2 4 Haverhill Rovers v CRC
Attendance 98
H: S.Banham  M.Hunt  A: J.Eades  O.Kessack  A.Marriott  P.Abbott
1 1 Mildenhall Town v Histon Reserves
Attendance 141
H: L.Catchpole  A: S.Mason-Smith
1 1 Needham Market v Norwich United
Attendance 221
H: J.Evans  A: J.Blythe  S.Shipley
2 5 Wivenhoe Town v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 118
H: L.Rogers(2)  A: L.Callander(2)  S.Newson(3)
First Division
3 0 FC Clacton v Cornard United
Attendance 101
 J. P. Gibbons  J. Ager  G. Yellop
H: G.Heighway  S.Hillier  M.White  S.Hillier  D.Moyes
3 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Diss Town
Attendance 92
 D.J. Foreman  J. Block  B. Ereira
H: L.Bartley  O.Savage  D.Smith  A: X.Huckle
3 2 029 Northampton Spencer v Gorleston [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
3 0 038 Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 83
Reserve Teams South Division
1 0 Hadleigh United Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 70
 D. Spurling
H: K.Dilloway  J.Cowan
Reserve Teams North Division
1 5 Gorleston Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves
Attendance 72
 D. Fairhurst
H: E.Hannant  A: C.Finch  D.Mitchell(3)  G.Williams  D.Mitchell
1 3 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 31
 A. Case
H: S.Bernard  A: W.Proctor(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Dereham Town
3. Ely City
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Leiston
8. Newmarket Town
9. Walsham-le-Willows
10. Wisbech Town
11. Woodbridge Town
12. Wroxham
Div1
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Halstead Town
17. Ipswich Wanderers
18. Long Melford
19. March Town United
20. Saffron Walden Town
21. Stowmarket Town
22. Swaffham Town
23. Team Bury
24. Thetford Town
25. Whitton United
RTSD
26. AFC Sudbury Reserves
27. Braintree Town Reserves
28. Brantham Athletic Reserves
29. Cornard United Reserves
30. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
31. Halstead Town Reserves
32. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
33. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
34. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
35. Long Melford Reserves
36. Stanway Rovers Reserves
37. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
38. Debenham LC Reserves
39. Dereham Town Reserves
40. Diss Town Reserves
41. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
42. Leiston Reserves
43. Needham Market Reserves
44. Norwich United Reserves
45. Thetford Town Reserves
46. Whitton United Reserves
47. Woodbridge Town Reserves