Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next Season (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2018-2019 Season
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 30 Nov 2018 Saturday, 01 December 2018 Saturday, 08 Dec 2018
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
3 1 011 Pitshanger Dynamo v PFC Victoria London [ Quarter Final ]
Hanwell Town FC
 M. Sennett  B. Capel  L. Morgan
H: M.Dedoncker  N.Edwards  C.Read  A: P.Kowalkowski  M.Dedoncker  H.Vakili
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
3 1 002 FC Roast v FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res) [ Round 1 ]
Market Road Pitches (3G)
Note: Match being played at Indian Gymkana ground
 L. Tilbury
H: T.Mason  F.Popoola  M.Tagliapietra  A: K.Thakkar  M.Tagliapietra
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
2 4 008 Kinja v Centenary Park [ Round 2 ]
Vale Farm Sports Centre
No result
 R. Lindsay
H: M.Manduakila  K.Soodi  A: I.Abbas  J.Baglan  S.Marskell  E.McHugh  A.Mastrup  J.Baglan
Premier Division
4 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v Cricklewood Wanderers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 M. Sellars  A. Matour  N. Hickes
H: P.Dhaliwal  P.Kang(2)  S.Liddar  A: B.Gilmaney  K.Strzala
5 0 Sporting Hackney v Kensington Dragons
Hackney Marshes
 C. Henry  R. Jacobs  N. Andrea
H: A.Adedeji(3)  J.Anderson  A.Ojanguran Alonso  A.Adedeji
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
1 1 Clapton Community v Eastfield
Wadham Lodge
Attendance 283

Note: Home team has requested AR's (JN)
 E. Mckenzie  A. Zekri  A. Zekri
H: L.Owiredu  A: T.Gordon  J.Odofin
4 5 Ealing Town v NW London
Park Club
No result
 A. Tooley
H: W.Hirsi(3)  M.Omar  A: P.Cotelo  D.Emanuel Martial Cobianchi(2)  E.Franchi(2)  E.Libock  D.Emanuel Martial Cobianchi
0 8 Hereford Palace v London Samurai
Wormwood Scrubbs
Hereford Palace +3 points

London Samurai -3 points

Away team played a suspended player 7/2/19 SCH

Match Report
 S. Patel
 A: A.Andar(2)  R.Andar(3)  J.Brennan  K.Kameya
MCFL Saturday Division One West
0 1 London Rangers v Western Athletic
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
 E. Barnett
 A: M.Hayle  C.Trant-De-Souza
H - New Hanford v Alpha & Omega [ Home Win was awarded ]
London Marathon Playing Fields
awarded committee decision ejm
MCFL Saturday Division Two
3 2 AFC Hanwell & Hayes v Harrow Bhoys
London Marathon Playing Field
Match Report
 N. Saunders
H: M.Mullings  D.Parillon  E.Stewart  A: C.Hynes  S.Maguire  J.Terry  L.O'Connor
2 4 Global Diplomats v Hillingdon Abbots
Northwick Park
NOTE...….CHANGE OF VENUE ( fix sec 26-11-18 )
 A. Futerman
H: O.Akande  A.Padua  A: J.Hall  G.Marshall  S.McCormack(2)  T.Taylor
2 2 LPOSSA v Brentham Reserves
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
Note: Referee appointed 1255hrs 30/11/18 (JN)
 J. Yousif
H: G.O'Connell  M.Stafford  A: C.Laurencin  L.Wilson  G.Sykes
MCFL Saturday Combination
3 2 Kensington Dragons Reserves v London Titans
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
 J. Ohene
 A: M.Hamad  O.James Parr
V LNER v West SL Benfica [ Void ]
LNER Sports Club
Game abandoned 2-2 27 min of second half...……..Committee Decision 16-3-19
 Mutually Agreed
0 5 Ruislip v Speedy United
Brunel University Sports Complex
 D. Tsenti
 A: H.Baulch  C.Colinson  F.McGlinchey  A.Morris  S.Perry
The Jeff Nardin Division
3 3 Ickenham v Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
Hillingdon House Sports Ground
 R. Hazell
H: M.Dent(3)  A: K.Campbell  J.Kinsella  OG  M.Hamilton  D.Thompson
1 4 Valhalla Sports & Social v Wiseman West FC
Cranford Community College
 S. Sullivan
H: A.Sterling  A: K.Boje  M.Elliot-Grout(2)  N.Jackson  F.Coppins
Miscellaneous
P West Acton Utd (WITHDRAWN) v New Queens Park [ Postponed ]
AGV Sports Ground
Been advised that the two teams could be merging 30/11/18 SCH
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 December 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 December 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentham
2. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
3. Hillingdon
4. Lampton Park
5. Larkspur Rovers
6. South Kilburn
7. St Panteleimon
Div1C
8. FC Star London
9. Stonewall
10. The Curve
11. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
12. Eagles FC
13. FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
14. Hilltop
15. Kodak (Harrow)
16. Yeading Town
Div2
17. C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
18. Heston Bombers
19. Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
20. Sudbury Court
Comb
21. Ruislip Town
22. Stonewall Reserves
Jnd
23. AFC Heathrow
24. Hillingdon Reserves