Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training    
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Monday, 08 March 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 29 Mar 2006 Saturday, 01 April 2006 Tuesday, 04 Apr 2006
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
RPM Records Division 1 Reserve Challenge Cup
3 0 010 Bookham Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves [ Semi Final ]
 Martin Allen
H: J.Buche(2)  S.Butler
Premier Division
0 0 Godalming Town v Chipstead
Attendance 125
 Gavin Collins
0 0 Horley Town v Guildford United
Attendance 58
 Charles Breakspear
2 1 Merstham v Farnham Town
Attendance 65
 Alan Morely
H: m.nugent(2)  A: m.jones
1 1 Mole Valley Predators v Bedfont
Attendance 30
 Graham Kendall
 A: P.Cook
2 0 North Greenford United v Frimley Green
Attendance 47
 Vincent Penfold
H: J.Hill  d.murphy
Premier Division Reserves
5 2 Bedfont Green Reserves v Hartley Wintney Reserves
 Tony Aslam
H: P.Burrows  j.futerill  A.Headland  c.kadzombe  t.mcCarthy  A: J.Taplin(2)
1 3 Frimley Green Reserves v Colliers Wood United Reserves
 Ian Hart
H: M.Riggon  A: M.Beard  B.Fleet  M.Mohamed
H - Sandhurst Town Reserves v Mole Valley Predators Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Division One
0 1 Crescent Rovers v Coney Hall
Attendance 30
 Tony Usher
 A: D.Beaumont
2 1 Hanworth Villa v AFC Wallingford
Attendance 77
 Barrie Funnell
H: s.reddings  j.silbery  A: a.taha
1 1 Hartley Wintney v Bookham
Attendance 55
 Rebecca Scott-Mullen
H: D.Blake  A: J.Green
1 2 Staines Lammas v Sheerwater
Attendance 42
 John Thornton
H: a.eggington  A: E.Edwards(2)
3 0 Tongham v Shottermill & Haslemere
Attendance 35
 Peter Aylesbury
H: p.hughes  D.Kay(2)
2 0 Warlingham v Chobham
Attendance 37
 Peter Merchant
H: m.francis  D.Macdiarmid
9 0 Worcester Park v Monotype
Attendance 35
 Ian McCormack
H: D.Anderson  C.Chaney(2)  r.collins(3)  D.Knowledon  L.Mooney(2)
Division One Reserves
1 2 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Coney Hall Reserves
 Alan Hodge
H: B.Rivers  A: B.Stead  R.Stead
1 4 Merrow Reserves v Worcester Park Reserves
H: P.Quirk  A: D.Bird  D.Brackstone  P.Carew  J.Kennedy
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 April 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 April 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RCSG1
1. AFC Wallingford Reserves
2. Cove Reserves
3. Tongham Reserves
RCSG2
4. Ash United Reserves
5. Farnham Town Reserves
RCSG3
6. Sheerwater Reserves
RCSG4
7. Chobham Reserves
8. Egham Town Reserves
9. Staines Lammas Reserves
RCSG5
10. Cobham Reserves
11. Westfield Reserves
RCSG6
12. Raynes Park Vale Reserves
RCSG7
13. Warlingham Reserves
RCSG8
14. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
Prem
15. Ash United
16. Bedfont Green
17. Chessington & Hook United
18. Cobham
19. Colliers Wood United
20. Cove
21. Feltham
22. Raynes Park Vale
23. Reading Town
24. Sandhurst Town
25. Westfield
PremR
26. Ash United Reserves
27. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
28. Cobham Reserves
29. Cove Reserves
30. Egham Town Reserves
31. Farnham Town Reserves
32. Raynes Park Vale Reserves
33. Westfield Reserves
Div1
34. Farleigh Rovers
35. Merrow
36. Netherne
Div1R
37. Chobham Reserves
38. Sheerwater Reserves
39. Staines Lammas Reserves
40. Tongham Reserves
41. Warlingham Reserves