Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2020-2021 Season
Saturday, 27 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 September 2020 Friday, 25 Sep 2020
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
Intermediate Division 1
2 1 FC Tooting Bec v Goldfingers
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 C. Blair
H: L.Farquharson  J.Othen-Price  A: L.White  A.Shahin
3 1 Frenches Athletic v Balham B
Wallfield
1:45 PM
 W. King
H: L.Aspinwall  L.Powell  C.Thomas  A: J.Murphy
2 1 Sporting 50 v AFC Walcountians
N R T Stadium
2:00 PM
 H. Yellen
H: C.Bee  O.Brindley  A: N.Leonard  J.Farthing
1 3 Wandgas Sport v Earlsfield United
Wandgas Sports Club
 D. Trout
H: A.Cathcart  A: S.Folkes  A.Lowe  J.Norton  A.Cathcart  A.Holden
1 2 West Fulham v AFC Ewell
Weston Green Sports Ground
 J. Besagni
H: C.Thomas  A: A.Gibbs  C.Sharp  C.Thomas  C.Sharp
Intermediate Division 2
0 2 Chelsea Rovers v Wimbledon Casuals
King's House Sports Ground (Pitch 4)
 M. Sullivan
 A: R.Baynes  M.Lane  K.Kameya  M.Lane
0 1 SCR Development v Earlsfield 2018
Hannibal Way
 M. Thomas
 A: D.Brannigan
2 6 Woodmansterne Hyde v Oxted & District
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 T. Bone
H: D.Pasukevicius  P.Vogado  A: S.Bartholmew(2)  S.Clements(2)  R.Flitton  C.Stagg  J.Heyburn
Intermediate Division 3
0 6 Most Wanted Elite v Lambeth Spartans
Nuffield Health Centre
 C. Mckoy
 A: Z.Boadi  H.Burke  D.Frith(4)
1 0 Old Rutlishians v Old Plymouthians
Old Rutlishians Association
 S. Pike
H: P.Gough  P.Gough
2 1 Real Holmesdale v Epsom Kings
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 N. Patterson
H: B.Fall Niang  R.Walters  A: B.Casey  B.Fall Niang  D.Lynch
1 4 Richmond & Kew v Whitton Villians
Ham Playing Fields
 B. Smith
H: D.Adeoye  A: D.Broderick  D.Middleton(2)  B.Wainwright  D.Middleton
Junior Division 1
2 1 Chessington K C v Thames United
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 S. Evans
H: R.Jones  R.Kinnaird  A: W.Heffer
6 3 Epsom & Ewell Colts v Tolworth United
Court Rec
2:00 PM
 J. Goodhall
H: K.Davis  L.Joseph(5)  A: J.French- Thompson  W.McKay  R.Roberts  L.Joseph  D.Purdy
1 2 Peckham Town Reserves v Wanderers
Pyners Close Playing Fields
 M. Coatsworth
H: B.Johnston  A: A.Kargbo  R.O'Neill  A.Kargbo
Junior Division 2
1 2 Banstead Rovers v SC Wandsworth
Tattenham Rec
 D. Rowland
H: A.Watts  A: D.Hunter  S.Smith  A.Murphy
3 3 Croygas Falcons v Wandgas Vets
Croygas Sports Ground
 T. Saunders
H: S.Harper(3)  A: L.Ballard  J.Phillips  J.Rowan  B.Styles  H.Kington
1 3 Westside Reserves v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
The Memorial Ground (Pitch 2)
 T. Shaw
H: R.Adedeji  A: L.Hughes  B.Room  B.Snelling  B.Beadon
Junior Division 3
1 3 Frenches Athletic Reserves v FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Wallfield
3:45 PM
 B. Chaffe
H: G.Johnson  A: L.Johnson(2)  K.Strociak  H.Hendy  L.Johnson
3 1 Junction Elite v Old Rutlishians Reserves
Clapham Common
 A. Nasiri
H: T.Mathurin-Wrightson  S.Simpson(2)  A: S.Leatherby  B.Hargroves  A.Curme
2 3 Motspur Park Reserves v South Croydon
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
 T. Burton
H: G.Barwis(2)  A: A.Adereme  M.Bellevue  R.Martin  G.Barwis  S.Campbell
Junior Division 4
6 2 AFC Walcountians Reserves v Cheam Village Warriors
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 T. Smith
H: J.Allen  J.Bradnick  C.Foster  S.McAllister(2)  E.Tucker  A: S.Ewin  L.Henry  E.Tucker  J.Prichard
2 3 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Merton Social
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 S. Tuohy
H: B.Culver  T.Neuman  A: R.Comba  F.Leach  J.Wilson  O.Cape
Junior Division 5
1 10 Jak's v N P L 'B'
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 3)
 B. Walsh
H: A.Miroslaw
2 0 Warlingham Reserves v Oxted & District 'A'
Warlingham Sports Ground
 P. Horne
H: W.Okunola(2)  D.Hood
Junior Division 6
2 1 London Olympia v Waddon Wanderers
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 C. Williams
H: J.Goiran  A.Gursel  A: K.Cox  A.Luppo  C.Robinson
2 1 Purley Old Boys v Surrey Casuals
John Fisher Sports Ground
 D. Banks
H: T.Bakare  D.Fernee  A: A.Djebbar  T.Bakare
1 1 Wanderers Reserves v Panthers Reserves
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 4)
 J. Conlon
H: A.Chustecki  A: I.Laala  C.Dasiewiez  A.Musoke
Miscellaneous
2 3 A.M.Y Reserves v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
Moved from Junior Division 5 to Miscellaneous. A.M.Y folded due to virus RB
 L. West
H: J.Hussain(2)  A: L.Bartol-Bibb  C.Lund  D.Urry  J.Hussain
2 1 Fulham Deaf v Inter Star
Sir Joseph Hood
Moved from Intermediate Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Inter Star has folded RB
 A. Goldsmith
H: B.Waterson  J.Willis  A: T.Rigby  D.Waller
3 1 Rosehill Athletic v Oxted & District Reserves
Cheam Sports club
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Rosehill Athletic folded RB
 P. Bumstead
H: J.Andrews  R.Doran  C.Shanahan  A: M.Delanhunty
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 September 2020 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 September 2020.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Kew Park Rangers
2. Westminster Casuals
IntD2
3. Battersea Boys
4. MC South West
5. Raynes Park Vale Reserves
IntD3
6. Ashtead
7. Sporting Kitz
JunD1
8. FC Tooting Bec 'A'
9. N P L Reserves
10. Old Boys Clapham
11. Selhurst
JunD2
12. Colliers Wood Town
13. Motspur Park
14. OW Shaftesbury
15. Warlingham
JunD3
16. Sutton High
17. Wilf Kroucher
18. Worcester Park 'A'
JunD4
19. AFC North Leatherhead
20. N P L 'A'
21. Old Boys Clapham Reserves
22. Old Rutlishians 'A'
23. OW Shaftesbury Reserves
24. Sporting 50 Reserves
JunD5
25. Parkside
26. Real Holmesdale Reserves
27. Shelton Athletic
28. Sutton High Reserves
JunD6
29. Old Rutlishians 'B'
30. South London Elite
31. Trinity