Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Jan 2020 Saturday, 25 January 2020 Sunday, 26 Jan 2020
Players Suspended
There are 38 matches
Intermediate Division 1
0 2 AFC Walcountians v West Fulham
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 D. Sanford
 A: T.Harper(2)  R.Thomas  L.Tabanar
0 2 Balham Reserves v FC Tooting Bec
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
 A. Goldsmith
 A: J.Ogidi  J.Richards  F.Perello  B.Ricketts
1 7 Frenches Athletic v Earlsfield United
Wallfield
2:00 PM
 T. Bone
H: M.Georgiadis  A: S.Folkes(2)  J.Holman  M.Matier  S.Robb(3)  S.Robb
3 2 Goldfingers v Westminster Casuals
Croydon Sports Arena
 R. Brum
H: J.Cobb(2)  K.Hobson  A: M.Brandon  D.Maunsell
1 0 Kew Park Rangers v A.M.Y
Marble Hill Park
 R. Marus
H: M.Foster
Intermediate Division 2
5 0 AFC Ewell v Dover House Lions
Banstead Football Club
 N. Patterson
H: A.Gibbs  L.Metaxas(2)  C.Porter(2)  C.Porter
2 2 Claygate Royals v Forestdale
Molesey Football Club
 D. Rowland
H: S.Harcombe  M.Shaw  A: J.Nevin(2)
2 1 Earlsfield 2018 v Chelsea Rovers
Abbey Rec
 M. Thomas
H: W.Poole(2)  A: J.David Devia  J.David Devia
2 5 LDN South West v Oxted & District
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 P. Rogers
H: L.Jones  H.Karunkaran  A: s.Bartholmew(4)  R.Flitton  S.Staunton  S.Clements
Intermediate Division 3
3 4 Ashtead v Battersea Boys
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 T. Clark
H: K.Bacon(2)  J.Cook  A: S.Graham  C.Hamsher(2)  R.Price  C.Walters  C.Hamsher
1 1 Fulham Deaf v Merton Social
Sir Joseph Hood
 C. Mckoy
H: D.Waller  A: T.Bland  S.Kemp
8 2 Kew Afc v Jak's
Ham Playing Fields
 C. Williams
H: D.Adeoye  C.Goff  D.Iollo(2)  A.Ngoy  D.Othol(3)
2 1 Reigate Priory v Epsom Kings
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 C. Wood
H: M.Koutsavakis  J.Woolsey  A: H.Nunu-Makumbu  G.Leonard
League Senior Cup
5 0 026 Sporting 50 v Wandgas Sport [ Quarter Final ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
 D. Johnston
H: S.Johnson  A.Lucauskas  B.Seymour  B.Stark  J.Thomas  T.Woodcraft
Junior Division 1
0 0 N P L Reserves v Inter Star
N P L Sports Club
 A. Mohamud
 D.Barham  C.Green
1 2 OW Shaftesbury v Wanderers
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 A. Powell
H: R.Gemmell  A: L.Bing  A.Lakhani  A.Lakhani
4 3 Sporting Kitz v Chessington K C Reserves
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 4)
 M. Malin
H: J.Loyza(2)  K.Ward  M.York  A: R.Connell  B.Johnson(2)
Junior Division 2
4 0 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Sutton High
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 T. Shaw
H: A.Bishop  D.Hoey  B.Lever  B.Pyle  D.Hoey
5 2 Selhurst SA v FC Tooting Bec 'A'
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
 A. Keats
H: S.Djennad(2)  R.Hashmi  L.Neal(2)  A: A.Bouybayoune  A.Constantine  R.Hashmi  A.Constantine
6 2 Tolworth United v Oxted & District Reserves
John Fisher Sports Ground
 D. Banks
H: W.McKay(3)  D.Roberts  R.Roberts  N.Tilbury  A: R.Davern  M.Thurbin  L.Roberts
3 1 Westside Reserves v Thames United
The Memorial Ground (Pitch 2)
 I. Roberts
H: R.Barrett  N.Bubu  D.Smith  A: J.Salustro  T.Martin
Junior Division 3
1 2 Old Rutlishians 'A' v Croygas Falcons
Old Rutlishians Association
 S. Tuohy
H: A.Blenkinsop  A: E.Brock  V.Odeyemi  C.Cittie
H - Wandgas Vets v Worcester Park 'A' [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
Worcester park A unable to field a team
0 3 Wilf Kroucher v Warlingham
Nursery Rec
 T. McIntosh
 A: J.Antonelli  S.Donovan  J.Torlot  S.Donovan
3 1 Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves v Reigate Priory Reserves
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 J. Goodhall
H: M.Pepperell  B.Snelling(2)  A: D.Gray  D.Pepperrell
Junior Division 4
3 6 Cheam Village Warriors v Colliers Wood Town
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
 D. Trout
H: S.Ewin(2)  A.London  A: J.Fillery  L.Hunte-Brown(2)  J.Soffe  O.Stokes  C.Yaxley  S.Ewin  B.Kenneth
6 1 Merton Social Reserves v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Fishponds Playing Fields
 T. Heavens
H: O.Cape(2)  J.Dowell(2)  B.Dupee  P.Ortega  A: N.Amitrano  S.Gill
H - Warlingham Reserves v Mitcham Park [ Home Win was awarded ]
Warlingham Sports Ground
 B. Chaffe
Junior Division 5
5 0 N P L 'B' v Shelton Athletic
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Burton
H: S.Baillie(3)  D.Glencross  A.Johnson  A.Johnson  L.Richardson
12 0 Real Holmesdale v Reigate Priory 'B'
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 J. Mills
H: D.Cox  S.Cox(3)  J.Dartnell(3)  D.Hartnup  J.Jordan  R.Kidd  OG  M.Royce  S.Cox
League Intermediate Shield
H - 005 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v AFC Walcountians Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
Away club unable to field a team
0 0 009 FC Tooting Bec 'B' v Frenches Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
3-5pens
 P. Rogers
 F.Savedra
League Junior Shield
5 2 004 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Wanderers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Horne
H: O.Adams  C.Bright  B.Culver  R.Griffiths(2)  A: T.Bamigbade(2)  T.Bamigbade
3 0 005 Parkside Reserves v N P L 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 B. Walsh
H: T.Maiden  R.Morais Sucacuex(2)  G.Carr  G.Havord
2 4 006 Oxted & District 'A' v Old Rutlishians 'B' [ Round 2 ]
Master Park (Pitch 2)
 W. King
H: J.Fountain  M.Lori-Skinn  A: G.Jeyakanthan  A.Medcalf  S.Willoughby(2)
H - 009 AFC North Leatherhead v Reigate Priory 'A' [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Bridge Rec
Reigate Priory A can not field a team
0 2 056 Old Boys Clapham v South Wimbledon Dazzlers [ Quarter Final ]
Larkhall Park
 P. Brooks
1 4 057 Motspur Park v Old Thorntonians 3rds [ Quarter Final ]
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
 E. White
H: R.Waul
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 January 2020 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 January 2020.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD2
1. AFC Sutton Common Rovers
IntD3
2. Old Plymouthians
3. Woodmansterne Hyde
JunD1
4. Epsom & Ewell Colts
5. Old Rutlishians Reserves
JunD2
6. Parkside
JunD3
7. Rosehill Athletic
JunD4
8. OW Shaftesbury Reserves
JunD5
9. A.M.Y Reserves
10. Motspur Park Reserves
11. Sutton High Reserves