Go back to LondonMiddx
    HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Thursday, 02 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Dec 2019 Saturday, 04 January 2020 Sunday, 05 Jan 2020
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
0 3 049 AFC Ringmer v TD Shipley [ Round 3 ]
Caburn Field
1:30 PM
 Sussex County FA
 J.Whiting
1 0 057 Harting v AFC Acorns [ Quarter Final ]
 Sussex County FA
 J.Tester
2 1 035 Old Boys Clapham v Holland Sports [ Round 3 ]
 Surrey County FA
 A: H.Ward  H.Ward
Montgomery Challenge Cup
3 4 004 Rotherfield v Westfield [ Round 2 ]
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 S. Rodrigues  E. x Smith  . x Club Assistant 2
H: P.Barnes  R.Clibbens  M.Peevor  A: T.Frazer-Bates  R.Martellini  J.Shelton(2)  A.Thompson
6 1 005 Balcombe v West Hoathly [ Round 2 ]
Hanbury Park Stadium
1:30 PM
 S. Baker  E. x Kidd  . x Club Assistant 2
H: W.Howes(2)  P.Johnston  D.Keane(2)  J.Webster  A: E.Comber
2 4 006 Crawley Devils v Willingdon Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Warden Park Academy
1:30 PM

AET 2-2 FT
 M. Jackson  N. x Hahn  A. x Kennsett
H: L.Coughlan  E.Hahn  A: G.Manton(4)
Mowatt Challenge Cup
2 4 006 Balcombe II v Polegate Town [ Round 2 ]
Balcombe Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 P. Buckland  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: W.Eldred  A.Slark  A: A.Frost(2)  J.Lyons  E.McWilton  J.Holder
3 4 010 Nutley v Ridgewood [ Round 2 ]
Fords Green
1:30 PM
 N. Heater  . x Club Assistant 1  C. x Jones
H: M.Hall(2)  D.Lacon  A: D.Conner  R.Rabbett  M.Sankey  A.Stimson  M.Hall
Somerville Challenge Cup
2 4 006 Bolney Rovers v South Park 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
1:30 PM

aet 2-2 FT
 G. Miles  T. x Guerrero  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Brockes  P.Whetstone  A: S.Canfield  J.Clarke  J.Lamek Ogwal(2)
5 1 011 Royal Earlswood v Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers [ Round 2 ]
Maidenbower Drive
1:30 PM

Please Note Change of Venue
 D. Bartholomeusz  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Mitchell  B.O'Conner  E.OShea  E.Ryan(2)  A: A.Rhodes
Malins Challenge Cup
H - 001 Polegate Town II v Forest Row II [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
War Memorial Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 D. MacDonald  A. x Brooks  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Clarke  G.Young  A: M.Rotar  J.Saffery  T.Westpfel  M.Yates(3)  H.Clarke  M.Yates
0 7 005 Lindfield III v AFC Ringmer II [ Round 2 ]
Hickmans Lane
1:30 PM
 L. Johnson  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: H.Barnett  J.Buttifant  S.Sowter(4)  L.Ward  F.Wade
Brian Hall Challenge Cup
10 1 001 Hartfield v Stones II [ Round 1 ]
Town Croft
1:30 PM
 C. Labor  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: L.Brown  J.Dench(2)  I.Nedeclu(3)  S.Wolvey(4)  A: M.Hedger  S.Wolvey
0 6 010 Ardingly II v Cuckfield Rangers Developement [ Round 2 ]
Ardingly Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 P. King  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: J.Bilbruck  B.Fenner-Meadows  J.Hodgson  C.Silvey(2)
4 1 011 Ashurst Wood III v Horley AFC II [ Round 2 ]
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 D. Cole  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Foreman  M.Odeyinde  T.Way(2)  A: J.Constable  C.LeRoy
1 2 012 East Grinstead Meads v Galaxy II [ Round 2 ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
1:30 PM
 D. Hogan  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Lucking  A: B.Tolfrey  S.Whyton  N.Codabaccus
Premier Division
1 1 Cuckfield Rangers v Charlwood
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 A. Cork  P. x Hatton  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Hyland  A: S.Payne  K.Lock
1 2 Eastbourne Rangers v Hollington United
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
2:00 PM
 D. Brooker  A. x Plumb  D. x Tomlin
H: W.Gray  A: A.Jegorovs(2)  A.Jegorovs
0 1 Lindfield v Sporting Lindfield
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 J. Doctrove  M. x Theobald  M. x Cox
 A: A.Pollard
Championship
6 3 Ashurst Wood v Hurstpierpont
East Grinstead Sports Club
2:00 PM
 M. Parsons  E. x Waddingham  J. x Beckett
H: C.Clark(2)  M.Scutter(2)  E.Tester(2)  A: S.Blaxall  K.Budge  M.McFadden  M.Wakley
2 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe II v Sovereign Saints
Peacehaven & Telscombe Main Pitch
2:00 PM
 L. Wakefield  . x Club Assistant 1  N. x Parrett
H: J.Rudwick  T.Stevenson  A: J.Funnell
2 1 Roffey II v Mile Oak II
Chennells Brook
2:00 PM
 R. Calver  . x Club Assistant 1  G. x Austin
H: D.Lawrence(2)  A: T.Kirwan  D.Lawrence
Division One
2 4 Ansty Sports & Social v AFC Varndeanians II
Ansty Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Rumens  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: R.Dickson  W.Rossiter  A: A.Taylor(3)  J.Warde  R.Gallagher
3 1 Buxted v Ardingly
Buxted Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 I. South  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Rolfe  P.Steed(2)  A: M.Williams
1 5 Montpelier Villa II v Lindfield II
Falmer Sports Complex
2:00 PM
 T. Hudson  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Sullivan  A: W.Duncan  B.Fuller  S.Kevern  D.Reason  A.Wright
Division Two North
2 2 Burgess Hill Rhinos v Godstone
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 N. Roff  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Brigden  K.Porter  A: J.Hill(2)
3 4 Stones v Galaxy
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 P. Izard  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Bason(2)  B.Bukowski  A: A.Gaye  N.Mann  A.Rogers  T.Scott  S.Belcher
Division Two South
2 1 AFC Hurst v Cuckfield Rangers II
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. Manville- Dickens  . x Club Assistant 1  P. x Marshall
H: L.Macdonald  T.Wallis  A: D.Burling
1 1 Cuckfield Town v Ditchling
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Rowe  M. x Wright  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Whitner  A: A.Saraiva  C.Northeast
1 3 Plumpton Athletic v AFC Varndeanians III
King George V Playing Field
2:00 PM
 G. Mitchell  . x Club Assistant 1  H. x Alabone
H: B.Standen  A: J.Bishweka(3)
0 1 Portslade Athletic v Eastbourne Rangers II
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
1:40 PM
 S. Hassett  C. x Emberlin  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: L.Davies
3 4 Willingdon Athletic II v Fletching
Huggetts Lane
2:00 PM
 P. Hill  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Davis  C.Scott  S.Smith  A: G.Coleman  R.Keenan  O.Rouse  C.Wickham
Division Three North
5 1 Crawley United v Crawley Devils II
Northgate Playing Field
2:00 PM
 L. Sellers  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Campbellwood  M.Dinkovski  K.Peppard  A.Shilton  T.Sikora  A: J.Oldmeadow
0 3 East Grinstead Town III v DCK Maidenbower
Kings Georges Field
2:00 PM
 L. Hinge  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: C.Ferreira  M.Hughes(2)  C.Pither
Division Three South
1 2 FC Sporting v Burgess Hill Albion II
Culver Road (Lancing)
2:00 PM
 M. Barnes  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: G.Laughlin  A: R.Farrell(2)  J.Humphries
0 3 Wisdom Sports v Ridgewood II
Victoria Park
2:00 PM
 D. Turk  T. x Nelligan  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: J.Backley  J.Parks  C.Shires
3 2 Wivelsfield Green v Horsted Keynes
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Bowman  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Moreton(2)  N.Webb  A: M.Denyer  J.White
Division Four North
2 1 AFC Acorns II v Cuckfield Town II
Hazelwick School (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 T. Wilde  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Vinten(2)  A: R.Beard  C.Vinten
3 1 Handcross Village v Scaynes Hill
Handcross Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 S. Milham  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: R.Bennett  T.Carr-Coleman  J.Luffman  A: B.Bowers
6 0 Ifield v Copthorne III
Ifield Green
2:00 PM
 A. Mc Gill  P. x Cambridge  . x Club Assistant 2
H: K.Doyle  K.Elmellas(2)  K.Gray  N.Holmes  G.Rhodes
Division Four South
7 0 Eastbourne Athletic v Ditchling II
Eastbourne Sports Park
2:00 PM
 M. Davey  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: W.Brooke(2)  R.Delmon(2)  A.Devlin  J.Lambert(2)
3 4 Maresfield Village v Buxted II
Maresfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 C. Jenkins  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Peirce  R.Raymond  K.Turnbull  A: N.Brown(3)  A.Christie
4 1 Newick v Barcombe
King George V Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 D. Budgen  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: R.Bailey  J.Barnes  A.Manning  OG  A: F.Brickell  H.Reinecker-Found  M.Waters
Division Five North
4 5 Holland Sports II v Fairfield
Edenbridge Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 T. Reason  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Barker  J.Gorman  S.Khafaji  C.McGuiness  A: C.Catton  J.Cave  D.Mansell(3)  M.Berry
Division Five South
2 4 Fairfield II v Portslade Athletic II
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 Club Referee
H: J.Davies(2)  A: S.Coghlan  L.Johnson  N.Samuels(2)
2 4 Willingdon Athletic IV v Scaynes Hill II
Eastbourne Sports Park (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 C. Michael  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Bennett  S.Hlabangana  A: M.Smith(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 January 2020 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 January 2020.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Uckfield Town II
2. Forest Row
Champ
3. Copthorne II
4. Sidley United
Div3N
5. Ashurst Wood II
6. Horley AFC
7. Rotherfield II
Div3S
8. Peacehaven & Telscombe III
Div4N
9. Balcombe III
10. Ifield Albion
11. Ifield Sports
Div4S
12. AFC Uckfield Town IV
13. Ansty Sports & Social II
14. Hurstpierpont II
15. Willingdon Athletic III
Div5N
16. Crawley United II
17. East Grinstead Town IV
18. Old Oxted Town
Div5S
19. AFC Ringmer III
20. Fletching II
21. Keymer & Hassocks
22. Lindfield IV
23. West Hoathly II
VTG
24. AFC Varndeanians Vets
25. Haywards Heath Town Vets
26. Horley Town Vets
27. Jarvis Brook Vets
28. Lingfield Vets
29. Mile Oak Vets
30. Montpelier Villa Vets
31. South Park Vets
32. Steyning Town Community Vets
VGA
33. AFC Ringmer Vets
34. Ardingly Vets
35. Cuckfield Town Vets
36. East Court Vets
37. Maresfield Village Vets
38. Pilgrims Vets
39. South Godstone Vets
V2A
40. Brockham Vets
41. Charlwood Vets
42. Copthorne Vets
43. Dorking Wanderers Vets
44. Furnace Green Rovers Vets
45. Henfield Vets
46. Lewes Vets
47. Withdean Youth Vets