Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 30 Nov 2019 Saturday, 07 December 2019 Saturday, 14 Dec 2019
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Intermediate Division 1
0 2 AFC Walcountians v Goldfingers
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 M. Malin
 A: L.Butcher(2)  K.Rose-Green
7 1 Balham Reserves v A.M.Y
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
 D. Sanford
H: N.Bakare  A.Croz-Rosa(3)  S.Negassi  B.Tedros(2)  A: S.Ahmad  A.Croz-Rosa
0 1 Westminster Casuals v Earlsfield United
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 N. Patterson
 A: K.Bowermon  M.Brandon  M.Matier
Intermediate Division 2
2 5 Dover House Lions v Oxted & District
King's House Sports Ground
 J. Besagni
H: A.Best  S.Mortimer  A: s.Bartholmew(2)  J.Heyburn(2)  N.Taylor  R.Kostka
0 1 LDN South West v Earlsfield 2018
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 M. Coughlan
 A: S.Fadel  N.Nunes  D.Brannigan
4 0 Sporting 50 v Forestdale
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
 A. Goldsmith
H: S.Johnson  OG  B.Whitear(2)
Intermediate Division 3
1 3 Epsom Kings v Battersea Boys
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 C. Mckoy
H: B.Douglas-Letts  A: I.Ahkuhu  J.Hamsher(2)  P.Callender  C.Burton
0 10 Jak's v Woodmansterne Hyde
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 4)
 C. Williams
 A: R.Bailey  K.Gill  R.Joyce(5)  K.Melius(2)  O.Pruett  R.Gill
0 3 Merton Social v Old Plymouthians
Fishponds Playing Fields
 E. White
 A: D.Mason  J.Polston  M.Whittaker  J.Polston
4 0 Reigate Priory v Fulham Deaf
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 T. Bone
H: J.Long  J.Wille(3)  A.Kenward
League Senior Cup
H - 017 Wandgas Sport v Kew Afc [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wandgas Sports Club
1 4 021 Ashtead v Kew Park Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 D. Rowland
H: J.Cook  A: J.Everett  M.Foster  O.Golding  H.Latter
3 6 024 Frenches Athletic v West Fulham [ Round 2 ]
Wallfield
1:30 PM
 W. King
H: L.Aspinwall  V.Garrec(2)  A: M.Allen  T.Harper(3)  D.Lewis  S.Powel  V.Garrec
Junior Division 1
0 2 Chessington K C Reserves v N P L Reserves
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 J. Goodhall
 A: M.Grant  OG  M.Grant
0 6 Epsom & Ewell Colts v Sporting Kitz
Court Rec
 T. Saunders
 A: M.Hyanes(2)  C.Kane(2)  J.Loyza(2)
1 1 Wanderers v Old Rutlishians Reserves
Wimbledon Common Extensions
 J. Conlon
H: L.Sternberg  A: P.Whitthread  T.Willis  S.MacLean
Junior Division 2
2 1 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Westside Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 M. Coughlan
H: A.Bouybayoune(2)  A: G.Dauley  E.Domm
1 2 Oxted & District Reserves v Parkside
Master Park
 M. Hamilton
H: L.Cole  A: R.Lake- Benjamin(2)  B.Carter
9 1 Selhurst SA v Thames United
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
 D. Banks
H: S.Almoussaui(3)  S.Djennad(3)  R.Hashmi  C.Lansley  R.Tanner  A: C.Bulmer  S.Almoussaui
2 4 Sutton High v Motspur Park
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 J. Mills
H: T.Haley  T.Horsted  A: J.Duncan  S.McDonnell  D.Rolfe  R.Waul
2 5 Tolworth United v Battersea Ironsides 'A'
John Fisher Sports Ground
 G. Mangrski
H: A.Boreland  L.Giovanni Morena  A: J.Buckley  B.Lever  P.Mellar  B.Pyle  S.Smith  B.Pyle
Junior Division 3
5 3 Croygas Falcons v Reigate Priory Reserves
Croygas Sports Ground
 . LEAGUE REF
H: S.Harper(3)  V.Odeyemi  B.White  A: J.Brandon  J.Charles  M.Nolan
2 2 Rosehill Athletic v FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Cheam Sports club
12:30 PM
 P. Horne
H: C.Blackwell  E.Massey  A: A.Allingham  L.Hermanstein  B.Millward
2 0 Wilf Kroucher v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Nursery Rec
 A. Keats
H: R.Cobbing  T.Mackenzie
4 1 Worcester Park 'A' v AFC Walcountians Reserves
Manor Park
 S. Tuohy
H: H.Earley  C.Goodwin(2)  G.Miller  A: L.Bolton
Junior Division 4
1 1 AFC North Leatherhead v Merton Social Reserves
Bridge Rec
 T. Clark
H: D.Barna  A: S.Witney
1 2 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v Frenches Athletic Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 T. Shaw
H: J.Denington  A: E.Andrews  E.Owen  E.Owen
0 2 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v Mitcham Park
Larkhall Park
 . T.B.A
 A: J.Wough(2)
Junior Division 5
0 4 A.M.Y Reserves v N P L 'B'
Alexandra Recreation Ground
 T. Burton
 A: S.Baillie(3)  D.Glencross
1 2 Motspur Park Reserves v Shelton Athletic
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Pickford
H: J.Aikpinnou  A: H.Bee  T.Bowlden  R.Vassall  T.Bowlden
- A Old Rutlishians 'B' v Wanderers Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Old Rutlishians Association
Old Ruts "B" unable to field a team
2 8 Oxted & District 'A' v Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Master Park (Pitch 2)
 C. Rowland
H: J.Fountain(2)  A: O.Adams(4)  B.Culver(2)  P.Culver(2)
3 2 Parkside Reserves v Real Holmesdale
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 M. Thomas
H: I.Creto(3)  A: J.Dartnell  T.Royce  I.Creto  J.Dartnell
League Junior Cup
0 5 026 Crescent Rovers v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 . LEAGUE REF
 A: J.Lawless  D.Pepperrell(2)  B.Snelling(2)  J.Smith
2 1 028 Warlingham v OW Shaftesbury Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Warlingham Sports Ground
 B. Chaffe
H: D.Latter  N.Wilson  A: OG  D.Mesure
1 3 054 Wandgas Vets v Colliers Wood Town [ Round 3 ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Bumstead
H: J.Phillips  A: L.Hunte-Brown  J.Tallant  C.Yaxley  G.Harfield  M.Alexander
2 1 067 Wimbledon Casuals v Chelsea Rovers [ Round 4 ]
 A: R.Abrantes
2 2 068 Equinoccial v FC Tooting Bec [ Round 4 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
3-1pens
 A: J.Othen-Price  J.Richards  E.Richie
Miscellaneous
5 1 Cheam Village Warriors v Reigate Priory 'A'
Goals Deckers Tolworth
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Reigate Priory A folded
 M. Todino
H: B.Cosgrave  S.Ewin(3)  L.Prichard  A: J.Johnson  S.Ewin
3 3 Melfort v N P L 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 A. Powell
H: G.Huerta Norona  J.Pojawa(2)  A: A.Gutierrez Suarez  J.Smith  D.Strong  K.Hale
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 December 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 December 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD2
1. AFC Sutton Common Rovers
2. AFC Ewell
3. Claygate Royals
JunD1
4. Inter Star
5. Old Boys Clapham
6. OW Shaftesbury
JunD4
7. Warlingham Reserves
JunD5
8. Reigate Priory 'B'
9. Sutton High Reserves