Go back to LondonMiddx
    East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Monday, 13 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 12 Oct 2019 Saturday, 19 October 2019 Saturday, 26 Oct 2019
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
5 1 002 Sarratt v London Samurai [ Round 1 ]
NOTE.....MOVED FROM THE 12th OCTOBER DUE TO SARRATT res IN COUNTY CUP ON THE 12th OCTOBER ( fix sec 7-8-19 )
 A: S.ASAUMI
H - 031 AFC Heathrow v Union [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Cranford Community College
AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 18-10-19 )
3 0 044 FC Roast v Clissold Park Rangers 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Holland Park
H: C.Coyne  OG  M.Tagliapietra  M.Tagliapietra
2 3 004 Kinja v Shepperton Pumas [ Round 2 ]
Ark Academy
RESULT FROM THE MIDDX COUNTY FA WEB SITE ( 18.00 )
H: A.HACHEM  N.Turab
- A 005 London Elite (WITHDRAWN) v * LPOSSA [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
AS per MIddx FA web Site ( fix sec 8-10-19 )
3 0 006 West SL Benfica v C.B.Hounslow Development [ Round 2 ]
Cranford Community College
H: F.Barbedo bem lerias  E.Jaime Dos Santos  T.Jaworski  P.Da cunha rodrigues
- A 009 Highlands FC v London Titans [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Original result 2-2 Home win on pens ( fix sec )
 A: J.Morgan  T.Richardson  T.Richardson
2 5 010 Kodak (Harrow) Reserves v AFC Hampton [ Round 2 ]
Byron Recreation Ground
H: J.Carpenter Gayle  A.Sheikh  A.Mason
1 3 011 NPL Saturday Reserves v Centenary Park [ Round 2 ]
 A: J.Choat(3)  J.Choat
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
1 2 004 Jolof Sports v AVA [ Round 1 ]
Flanders Field
 E. Mckenzie
H: A.Diop  A: I.CIOCHINA  C.SICLOVAN  A.Diop  I.CIOCHINA
Premier Division
3 4 Indian Gymkhana Club v Cricklewood Wanderers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
AR1 & AR2 Added 18/10/19 (AC)
 A. Matour  R. Hazell  R. Was
H: P.Kang  J.Liddar  S.Liddar  A: G.Kiyombo  S.Olanipekun  D.Oyeleke  I.Turay  J.Liddar  K.Mitchell
2 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v PFC Victoria London
Middlesex FA ( 4G )
Pitshanger Dynamo -1 point

PFC Victoria London +2 points

NOTE.....CHANGE OF VENUE DUE TO NORMAL HOME PITCH WATERLOGGED ( Middx FA 4G Pitch )

Match Report
 D. Lea  G. Pope  J. Hall
H: G.Miley  L.Wretham  A: P.Kwiatek  P.Murawski  F.Racadio  P.Murawski
3 4 Sporting Hackney v Hilltop
Mabley Green (4G)
NOTE......CHANGE OF VENUE DUE TO NORMAL HOME PITCH WATRLOGGED ( fix sec 18-10-19 )
 C. Love  M. Taiwo  M. Byfield-D'sane
H: G.Allen-Symmons  a.Puerini(2)  A: A.Mohamed  A.MOHAMED(2)  I.SALIH  G.Allen-Symmons  A.MOHAMED
1 2 Stonewall v NW London
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR1 added 1200hrs 19/10/19 (JN)
 M. Sennett  A. Mirza  F. Al-Lamy
H: N.Nakhli  A: C.De Medeiros  J.Praes  G.Watmough  R.Drissi
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
3 2 FC Soma v Camden & Islington
Chase Lodge Playing Fields
 L. Wooldridge
H: A.Alanezi  D.Bangura  B.Ngom  A: N.Wigmore(2)  K.Thomas
6 1 Leatherhead Academy v Eastfield FC
The Park Club
 D. Samuels
 A: B.Yandima Mbu
MCFL Saturday Division One West
H - Hampton Town v Hammersmith [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hampton
Away team unable to field (SCH)
 G. Eeles
3 2 Kodak (Harrow) v FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
Byron Recreation Ground
 P. Savva
H: L.Krasniqi  A.Raphael  T.Welch  A: A.Hayle  A.Manez Gomez  T.Welch  W.De Sousa Carvalho Baio
1 5 London Rangers v Harrow Bhoys
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
 J. Young
H: A.Oladimeji  A: H.Moriarty  R.Murphy(2)  G.Smith(2)  A.Dubovecky  C.Hynes
4 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves v AFC Hanwell & Hayes
West London Sports Ground
 J. Yousif
H: D.Barber  C.Boyce(2)  E.Hick  A: E.Stewart  P.Gallagher  A.Courtney
MCFL Saturday Division Two
1 5 Brentham Reserves v Hayes & Hillingdon
Brentham Club
Note: Referee changed 15/10/19 Derek Carter unavailable (JN)
 L. Partington
H: F.Peracaula Prat  A: S.Baigent  N.Everley(2)  M.Gunster  R.Lloyd  S.Kashan  N.Everley
0 1 Global Diplomats v Bessingby Park Rangers
Northwick Park
Note: Referee changed 1505hrs 14/10/19 Daniel Harvey on County Cup (JN)
 M. Partridge
 A: S.Abou-El Hassan  M.Holbourn
1 2 Ruislip Town v Heston Bombers
Brunel University Sports Complex
 L. Morgan
H: O.Glynn  A: C.Donovan
7 0 Speedy United v Hillingdon Abbots
London Marathon Playing Fields
 A. Smith
H: M.Barraclough  D.Brown  C.Henry  F.McGlinchey(3)  L.Thompson  F.McGlinchey  M.Ephram
8 0 Springfield v C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
West Hendon Playing Fields
 M. Jolley
H: L.Holly  H.Joyce  F.Lynam  N.McNamara  B.O'Mahony  J.Somers(3)  J.Somers
MCFL Saturday Combination
5 2 Hillingdon Abbots Reserves v Ruislip
Hillingdon Abbots
 K. Rea
H: A.Antoine  M.Fearon(2)  S.Wilson  A.Woods  A: J.Leighton  M.Sorrell  D.Edgar
1 1 Kensington Dragons Reserves v LNER
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
 L. Tilbury
H: S.Gruszczynski  A: S.Doyle
8 1 Stonewall Reserves v Wiseman West
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 D. Jenic
H: S.Campbell  N.Carter  I.Kehoe(2)  A.Mohammed(2)  S.Withrington(2)  A: M.Sultanee  I.Kehoe  R.Willis
The Jeff Nardin Division
3 2 Brockwell United v Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves
Riverside Lands Playing Fields
NO RESULT....RESULT OBTAINED FROM THE HOME TEAM ON SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER ( fix sec )
 A. Olaya Benitez-Cano
H: C.Ambo  T.Mooney(2)  T.Mooney
4 5 * LPOSSA v FC Shebu Allstars
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
LPOSSA +3 points

FC Shebu Allstars -3 points

Away side played whilst under London FA suspension Case 9935441S points deducted (SCH)

Match Report
 N. Saunders
H: C.Hearn  D.Richardson(3)  A: G.Crack  D.Gustave(2)  R.Jude-Boyd  OG  L.O'Brien  G.Crack
Miscellaneous
H - Adamant v AFC Hanworth (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hackney Marshes
Away team unable to field (SCH)
1 0 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Lampton Park (WITHDRAWN)
Hounslow Sports Club
 R. Simon  M. Hughes  R. Gearing
H: J.Edwards  S.RAHEMEN
4 1 Priory Park Rangers v London City (WITHDRAWN)
Hackney Marshes
 R. Jacobs
H: C.Broadley  D.Jarman  S.Ndlovu  S.Williams  A: A.Cooper-Clarke  D.Gee-Summons
0 0 Yeading Town (WITHDRAWN) v Larkspur Rovers
Brunel University Sports Complex
Note: Referee changed 1030hrs 14/10/19 Andy Tooley on County Cup (JN) AR2 added 18/10/19 (AC)
 B. Capel  M. Barat  J. Dear
 K.Johnson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 October 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 October 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentham
2. Clapton Community
3. Hillingdon
4. Kensington Dragons
Div1C
5. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
6. Newmont
7. South Kilburn
Div2
8. Sudbury Court
Comb
9. Ickenham
Jnd
10. Hillingdon Reserves
11. Old Hat