Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Monday, 25 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Sep 2019 Saturday, 05 October 2019 Saturday, 12 Oct 2019
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
Intermediate Division 1
0 0 Earlsfield United v Kew Park Rangers
Garratt Park
 M. Sullivan
 D.De Hoogh
2 1 Frenches Athletic v Westminster Casuals
Wallfield
2:00 PM
 W. King
H: M.Ward(2)  A: C.Sharp  S.Daniel  P.Armour
2 1 Goldfingers v FC Tooting Bec
Croydon Sports Arena
 D. Sanford
H: J.Fox  J.Willmott  A: J.Richards
4 3 Wandgas Sport v Balham Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club
 A. Goldsmith
H: W.Cathcart(2)  B.Corder  R.Guest  A: N.Bakare  J.Bernard  S.Negassi  J.Eastwood  S.Negassi
2 2 West Fulham v A.M.Y
Weston Green Sports Ground
 W. Igglesden
H: R.Mcdowell  C.Tillman  A: R.Khan(2)  C.Tillman  R.Khan
Intermediate Division 2
3 2 Dover House Lions v Forestdale
King's House Sports Ground
 R. Brum
H: N.Balanta  R.Derose  A.Mortlock  A: S.LeBlanc  N.Balanta  L.Taylor
1 1 Earlsfield 2018 v AFC Sutton Common Rovers
Abbey Rec
1:30 PM
 M. Thomas
H: I.Diaby  A: M.Debrah
1 2 LDN South West v AFC Ewell
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 M. Coughlan
H: R.Bavanendra  A: C.Porter  A.Tanous  S.Staunton  M.Crawford
2 1 Oxted & District v Chelsea Rovers
Master Park
 M. Hamilton
H: H.Flynn  J.Heyburn  A: J.Boateng  J.Heyburn  J.Shonowo
1 2 Sporting 50 v Claygate Royals
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
 D. Rowland
H: G.Rodrigues  A: T.Bradley  S.Harcombe  T.Bradley
Intermediate Division 3
0 2 Fulham Deaf v Battersea Boys
Sir Joseph Hood
 P. Rogers
 A: S.Graham(2)  D.Waller  J.Jarad
2 11 Jak's v Merton Social
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 C. Mckoy
H: S.Catani  K.Seferaj  A: S.Bilko  T.Bland  T.Richardson(4)  S.Strong  A.Sweeney(4)
4 0 Kew Afc v Epsom Kings
Ham Playing Fields
 . LEAGUE REF
H: J.Grant  J.Kewley-Graham  J.Scully-Rogers(2)  C.Burton-Eaton
3 2 Woodmansterne Hyde v Reigate Priory
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 D. Johnston
H: R.Joyce  A.McLean  P.Vogado  A: T.Davies  M.Koutsavakis  A.Nelson
Junior Division 1
2 1 N P L Reserves v Chessington K C Reserves
N P L Sports Club
 . LEAGUE REF
H: J.De Souza Pereira  A.Fairholm  A: C.Miller  M.Kelly
2 1 Old Boys Clapham v Old Rutlishians Reserves
Larkhall Park
 . LEAGUE REF
H: D.Black  J.Evans  A: D.Riordan
5 2 Sporting Kitz v Epsom & Ewell Colts
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 4)
 J. Goodhall
H: M.Hyanes(2)  M.York(3)  A: L.Joseph  J.Stanborough
2 0 Wanderers v OW Shaftesbury
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 C. Williams
H: L.Sternberg  T.Willis  L.Sternberg
Junior Division 2
1 2 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Tolworth United
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 T. Shaw
H: A.Bishop  A: W.McKay(2)  H.Moran  W.McKay
1 5 Oxted & District Reserves v Motspur Park
Master Park
 G. Mangrski
H: S.Clements  A: K.Gillfillian-Waul(2)  J.Reynolds  J.Shanahan  R.Waul
2 2 Sutton High v Parkside
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 B. Knipe
H: R.Barnes  D.Smith  A: T.Darko  F.Ryan-Maynard  D.Smith  F.Ryan-Maynard
3 1 Thames United v Westside Reserves
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 T. Saunders
H: W.Heffer(3)  A: R.Smith  W.Heffer
Junior Division 3
3 2 Croygas Falcons v FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Croygas Sports Ground
 A. Powell
H: L.Campbell  D.Graham(2)  A: D.Henery(2)  L.Williams  D.Henery
2 4 Old Rutlishians 'A' v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
King George's Playing Fields
 R. Large
H: J.Pearson  M.Todd  A: J.Neill  B.Snelling(3)  L.Hughes
4 1 Wandgas Vets v Rosehill Athletic
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Clark
H: D.Glynn(2)  J.Phillips  H.Street  A: J.Fowler  Z.Gates  J.Fowler
6 0 Warlingham v Worcester Park 'A'
Warlingham Sports Ground
 P. Horne
H: S.Donovan  D.Latter  J.Phillips  S.Taylor  J.Torlot  N.Wilson  S.Taylor
Junior Division 4
4 5 Cheam Village Warriors v Mitcham Park
Cheam Sports club
 T. McIntosh
H: L.Carr(2)  B.Cosgrave  A.London  A: A.Blessyn  A.Burke-Morton  E.Ojok  R.Oppone(2)  J.Wough
2 0 Colliers Wood Town v Old Boys Clapham Reserves
Nescot Sports Ground
 D. Trout
H: L.Hunte-Brown  J.Soffe  B.Chambers
2 3 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v AFC North Leatherhead
Marble Hill Park
 J. Conlon
H: D.Cain(2)  A: D.Barna  L.Curtin  B.Frost
2 1 OW Shaftesbury Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground
 B. Walsh
H: L.Macasa  C.Umerah  A: D.Gallagher  C.Umerah  D.Gallagher
Junior Division 5
2 1 Motspur Park Reserves v A.M.Y Reserves
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 P. Brown
H: J.Aikpinnou  M.Fewtrell  A: W.Rehman  S.Taylor
3 2 Parkside Reserves v Reigate Priory 'B'
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 . LEAGUE REF
H: I.Contea  R.Morais Sucacuex  F.Rhihey  A: W.Hungerford  R.Stratton  A.Parke
8 2 Sutton High Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'B'
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 D. Banks
H: B.Barter  J.Curtis  S.Dingwall  G.Ebbs  M.Kebble  A.Smith(3)  A: A.Bradshaw  B.Bradshaw  A.Smith  C.Simper
League Junior Cup
1 6 003 Reigate Priory 'A' v N P L 'B' [ Round 1 ]
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 P. Bumstead
H: J.Stone  A: M.Bailey(2)  S.Baillie  D.Glencross  A.Johnson  A.Ruddick  M.Bailey
H - 011 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Wandgas Worcester Park Vets [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
Wandgas Worcester Park unable to field a team
1 1 015 Shelton Athletic v N P L 'A' [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Edgehill Playing Fields
7-8pens
 S. Allen
H: H.Bee  A: M.Taylor  B.Johnson  A.Petrou
- A 019 Real Holmesdale v Inter Star [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
John Ruskin Playing Fields
Real Holmesdale unable to field a team
2 4 020 Merton Social Reserves v Reigate Priory Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Fishponds Playing Fields
 S. Pike
H: F.Leach  T.Leach  A: J.Brandon(2)  M.Eldridge  D.Gray  C.Viberg
- A 034 Wilf Kroucher v Wanderers Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Nursery Rec
Wilf Kroucher won 2 - 1 but played an ineligible player Doheny, removed from the competition, Wanderers Reserves reinstated
 S. Tyler
H: S.Coleby  D.Maymont  D.Maymont  N.Archer
1 4 011 Greenway Aces v Selhurst SA [ Round 2 ]
 A: L.Neal  R.Tanner(3)  P.Featherstone
Miscellaneous
5 0 AFC Walcountians Reserves v Crescent Rovers
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 T. Heavens
H: J.Bradnick  C.Edwards  C.Kenway  J.Marsh  D.McHugh  C.Edwards  A.Collyer
0 4 Hanworth Sports v AFC Walcountians
Hanworth Airparc
1:30 PM

Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Moved by the League Management Committee OfficersHanworth Sports have withdrawn from the Intermediate Division 1 on 11/11/19
 T. Burton
 A: M.Auletta  S.Grosser  K.Rose-Green(2)  K.Rose-Green
2 2 Melfort v Frenches Athletic Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields
3:00 PM

Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 S. Harwood
H: A.Sanchez Perez(2)  A: E.Owen  A.Pardoe  S.Rice
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 October 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 October 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD3
1. Ashtead
2. Old Plymouthians
JunD5
3. Oxted & District 'A'