Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Sep 2019 Saturday, 21 September 2019 Saturday, 28 Sep 2019
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
Intermediate Division 1
4 2 Earlsfield United v A.M.Y
Garratt Park
 C. Mckoy
H: S.Folkes(2)  J.Holman  OG  A: S.Ahmad(2)  M.Matier  S.Ahmad
1 2 Kew Park Rangers v Balham Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 A. Goldsmith
H: U.Umotong  A: J.Bernard  M.Tarimo  K.Keyi
H - Wandgas Sport v Westminster Casuals [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wandgas Sports Club
Westminster Casuals unable to field a team
Intermediate Division 2
5 0 AFC Sutton Common Rovers v Oxted & District
Hannibal Way
 P. Brooks
H: H.Aghoghovbia Jr  M.Debrah(2)  G.Petrovics  R.Taylor
5 2 Forestdale v Claygate Royals
Forestdale Fc
 D. Sanford
H: S.LeBlanc(2)  R.Nolan(2)  L.Taylor  A: A.Gough  W.Robinson  R.Nolan
2 1 LDN South West v Dover House Lions
Prince Georges Playing Fields
 C. Williams
H: O.Eyong  S.Hollinsworth  A: N.Barnett  L.Jones  J.Roberts
Intermediate Division 3
2 2 Jak's v Epsom Kings
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 D. Hepburn
H: S.Catani  K.Seferaj  A: T.Barchue  P.Callender  S.Malemo
1 4 Kew Afc v Merton Social
King's House Sports Ground
 T. Burton
H: J.Bragoli  A: S.Bilko(2)  S.Strong  A.Sweeney
2 0 Old Plymouthians v Ashtead
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 T. Bone
H: D.Mason  J.Simmons  R.Chabvuka  B.Amos
5 2 Woodmansterne Hyde v Fulham Deaf
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 T. Heavens
H: R.Bailey  R.Joyce(2)  P.Vogado(2)  A: D.Rowley  J.Willis  O.Tiley  D.Rowley
Junior Division 1
4 3 Epsom & Ewell Colts v Chessington K C Reserves
Court Rec
 T. Saunders
H: J.Appleby(2)  L.Joseph  R.Sanders  A: R.Connell  B.Dyer  R.Woodcock  J.Appleby
4 2 Old Boys Clapham v Sporting Kitz
Larkhall Park
 R. Large
H: H.Butler  J.Chun  C.Curtis  C.Hyland  A: M.Hyanes  M.York
2 1 Wanderers v Inter Star
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 S. Tuohy
H: P.Edwards  R.O'Neill  A: A.Nelson  P.Edwards
Junior Division 2
3 2 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Westside Reserves
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 S. Pike
H: S.Falson(2)  D.Hoey  A: R.Barrett  L.Smith  S.Falson
0 2 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Motspur Park
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
3:00 PM
 R. Brum
 A: K.Ackerson  K.Gillfillian-Waul
7 2 Selhurst SA v Tolworth United
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
 E. White
H: S.Almoussaui  S.Djennad(2)  R.Hashmi(3)  L.Neal  A: D.Roberts(2)  S.Djennad  W.McKay
5 3 Sutton High v Oxted & District Reserves
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Powell
H: T.Haley(3)  L.Miller Phillips  K.Rennock  A: R.Davern  M.Delanhunty  OG  T.Haley
3 2 Thames United v Parkside
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 M. Sullivan
H: C.Bulmer  M.Cheesman  L.Mutima  A: D.Bonsu(2)  L.Morgan  F.Ryan-Maynard
Junior Division 3
5 2 AFC Walcountians Reserves v Wilf Kroucher
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 W. King
H: J.Bradnick  C.Edwards  C.Kenway  J.Marsh  OG  A: J.Cragg  K.Silsby  J.Bradnick
2 4 Croygas Falcons v Wandgas Vets
Croygas Sports Ground
 P. Horne
H: L.Campbell  A.Pop  A: J.Phillips(4)  A.Pop  J.Phillips
3 3 Old Rutlishians 'A' v Worcester Park 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 B. Knipe
H: J.Searles  M.Todd  P.Whitthread  A: L.Brooks  R.Howard  D.Sheehan  J.Searles
0 0 Reigate Priory Reserves v Warlingham
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 S. Evans
 K.Humpherston
4 2 Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves v Rosehill Athletic
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 T. McIntosh
H: J.Miller  N.Rumbol  B.Snelling(2)  A: T.Rigby(2)  A.Perfitt  T.Rigby
Junior Division 4
2 0 Colliers Wood Town v AFC North Leatherhead
Nescot Sports Ground
1:30 PM
 J. Goodhall
H: L.Hunte-Brown  J.Soffe  C.Yaxley
4 1 Frenches Athletic Reserves v Old Boys Clapham Reserves
Wallfield
 P. Joliffe
H: A.Frullini  A.Pardoe(2)  H.Walker  A: D.Barrett  B.May
2 3 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v OW Shaftesbury Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 T. Shaw
H: N.Bearn  J.Denington  A: J.Murray  E.Spira  D.Steward  A.Brooks
1 4 N P L 'A' v Cheam Village Warriors
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Mohamud
H: S.Mulomba  A: S.Ewin(2)  A.London  L.Prichard  D.Barham  I.Rugg
Junior Division 5
2 2 A.M.Y Reserves v Wanderers Reserves
Alexandra Recreation Ground
 P. Rogers
H: M.Maqsood  A: P.Gatica(2)  P.Gatica
11 1 Motspur Park Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'B'
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
 J. Besagni
H: J.Aikpinnou(3)  G.Barwis  S.Bushell  H.Byron(3)  A.Goodsell  J.Gore(2)  A: M.O'Flaherty  H.Byron
1 2 Parkside Reserves v Oxted & District 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 B. Walsh
H: R.Morais Sucacuex  A: R.Flitton  J.Fountain  O.Neale  J.Twyford
6 3 Real Holmesdale v Shelton Athletic
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 D. Banks
H: M.Bowler  J.Dartnell  J.Hartnup  M.Rosh(2)  M.Royce  A: H.Bee  Z.Bristow  J.Shilton  M.Bowler  H.Bee
5 1 Sutton High Reserves v Reigate Priory 'B'
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 S. Allen
H: G.Ebbs  J.Jenkins(2)  B.Sinclair  D.Williams  A: J.Wille  J.Almeida-Onate
3 3 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v N P L 'B'
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 J. Conlon
H: O.Adams  C.Bright  T.Cluver  A: S.Baillie  D.Glencross(2)  D.Glencross
0 2 004 FC Shebu Stars v Chelsea Rovers [ Round 1 ]
 A: G.Minoletti  J.Shonowo  G.Minoletti
4 2 006 KCS Old Boys v West Fulham [ Round 1 ]
 A: D.Blake  B.Graham  F.Clark
2 0 007 Equinoccial v Earlsfield 2018 [ Round 1 ]
0 1 009 Sporting Duet v FC Tooting Bec [ Round 1 ]
 A: N.Thomson  S.Jogee
H - 011 Earlfield 2017 v Mitcham Park [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Mitcham park entered in wrong competition withdrawn
1 0 016 Battersea Boys v Blackheath Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
H: K.Campbell  R.Price
2 5 003 Stanmore Jafferys v Hanworth Sports [ Round 1 ]
 A: M.Almida  S.Duru  J.Hamlet  C.West(2)
1 3 004 Ickenham v N P L Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: N.Brook  A.Grant  M.Kelly  B.Chapple
Miscellaneous
0 1 FC Tooting Bec 'B' v Crescent Rovers
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 R. Brum
 A: A.Collyer  A.Lowe  G.Matthews
4 3 Merton Social Reserves v Reigate Priory 'A'
Fishponds Playing Fields
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Reigate Priory A folded
 T. Samuels
H: J.Dowell  B.Dupee  M.Elwell  S.Witney  A: J.Bush(2)  R.Moss  J.Dowell
1 0 OW Shaftesbury v AC Malden withdrawn
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM

Moved from Junior Division 1 to Miscellaneous. G. Worsfold AC Malden withdrew from Junior Div 1
 M. Malin
H: D.Wopara  L.Shadbolt
2 1 Warlingham Reserves v Melfort
Warlingham Sports Ground
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 G. Mangrski
H: J.Day  T.Murch  A: J.Vidal Montano  S.Donovan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 September 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 September 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. AFC Walcountians
2. Frenches Athletic
3. Goldfingers
IntD2
4. AFC Ewell
5. Sporting 50
IntD3
6. Reigate Priory
JunD1
7. Old Rutlishians Reserves