Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Sep 2019 Saturday, 14 September 2019 Saturday, 21 Sep 2019
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
Intermediate Division 1
2 1 A.M.Y v Goldfingers
 M. Thomas
H: K.Ahmed(2)  A: H.King  K.Ahmed
- A Balham Reserves v Earlsfield United [ Away Win was awarded ]
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
 C. Williams
1 5 FC Tooting Bec v Wandgas Sport
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 D. Hepburn
H: J.Richards  A: A.Cathcart(2)  W.Cathcart(2)  A.Harrigan  J.Wilson
1 4 Frenches Athletic v West Fulham
Wallfield
1:00 PM
 T. Bone
H: K.McCrann  A: T.Baz  S.Chute  K.Fallon  C.Thomas  C.Thomas
2 3 Westminster Casuals v AFC Walcountians
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 T. Saunders
H: A.Burgoyne  B.Lee  A: S.Grosser  G.Harrington(2)  T.Brown  A.Hawkins
Intermediate Division 2
1 2 AFC Sutton Common Rovers v Sporting 50
Hannibal Way
3:00 PM
 S. Pike
H: J.Laughton  A: S.Johnson  G.Rodrigues
4 4 AFC Ewell v Chelsea Rovers
Banstead Football Club
 P. Rogers
H: S.Hodge  P.Kingshott  A.Tanous(2)  A: J.Boateng  G.Reeves  J.Shonowo(2)  C.Porter  J.Shonowo
2 1 Claygate Royals v LDN South West
Walton Excel
 N. Patterson
H: S.Harcombe  A.Pitt  A: A.Kallaivannan  A.Pitt  A.Anpanathar
3 3 Dover House Lions v Earlsfield 2018
King's House Sports Ground
 M. O
H: N.Balanta  D.Mason  D.Russell  A: g.Ali(2)  A.Birks  L.Anastasov  g.Ali
3 2 Forestdale v Oxted & District
Forestdale Fc
 C. Mckoy
H: I.Aggaakweh(3)  A: s.Bartholmew(2)  I.Aggaakweh  R.Kostka
Intermediate Division 3
3 1 Battersea Boys v Kew Afc
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 E. White
H: K.Campbell  C.Hamsher(2)  A: M.Johnson  J.Hamsher  O.Blenkinsop
3 3 Epsom Kings v Old Plymouthians
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 M. Sullivan
H: C.Agyeman-Badu  T.Barchue  E.Morgan  A: J.Polston(2)  J.Simmons  T.Barchue
3 0 Fulham Deaf v Jak's
Sir Joseph Hood
 A. Goldsmith
H: R.Samms(2)  D.Waller  B.Waterson
1 2 Merton Social v Woodmansterne Hyde
Fishponds Playing Fields
 B. Walsh
H: T.Richardson  A: O.Pruett  P.Vogado
1 1 Reigate Priory v Ashtead
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 D. Sanford
H: J.Long  A: J.Cook  T.Smith
Junior Division 1
0 4 Chessington K C Reserves v Old Boys Clapham
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 R. Large
 A: J.Arasa Villar(3)  A.Defusto
1 1 Inter Star v OW Shaftesbury
Goals Deckers Tolworth
 M. Hamilton
H: R.Lavrado  A: D.Wopara  D.Wopara
5 1 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Epsom & Ewell Colts
Old Rutlishians Association
 S. Tuohy
H: F.Bagulho  K.Foster  T.Lempriere  D.Riordan  P.Whitthread  A: T.Greenhead  J.Searles
1 1 Wanderers v N P L Reserves
Virgo Fidelis School
 A. Powell
H: B.Weston  A: J.De Souza Pereira  J.Concha  S.Gibson
Junior Division 2
4 0 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Oxted & District Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 D. Hepburn
H: A.Bouybayoune(2)  A.Eaton  A.Simpson
1 0 Motspur Park v Sutton High
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 P. Brown
H: R.Waul  R.Barnes
4 4 Tolworth United v Thames United
John Fisher Sports Ground
 P. Horne
H: G.Blaize  A.Boreland(2)  W.McKay  A: A.Bovana  C.Bulmer  Y.Killick  D.Purdy
Junior Division 3
4 2 AFC Walcountians Reserves v Rosehill Athletic
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 B. Knipe
H: J.Marsh(2)  D.McHugh  M.Winterburn  A: B.Slade  J.Terranova  D.McHugh  J.Terranova
3 1 Wandgas Vets v FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 R. Ireson
H: D.Glynn  D.Meyer  J.Rowan  A: A.Constantine  H.Kingston  J.Sanderson
2 0 Warlingham v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
Warlingham Sports Ground
 W. King
H: S.Variey(2)  N.Wilson
3 3 Worcester Park 'A' v Reigate Priory Reserves
Manor Park
 J. Gunn-smith
H: T.Freeman  C.Goodwin  D.Sheehan  A: D.Gray  K.Malomo  S.Strachan
Junior Division 4
6 2 AFC North Leatherhead v Mitcham Park
Bridge Rec
 G. Mangrski
H: D.Barna  L.Curtin(2)  H.Fretas  B.Frost(2)  A: R.Oppone  R.Wurie  P.Osei
2 3 Frenches Athletic Reserves v Colliers Wood Town
Wallfield
3:00 PM
 T. Bone
H: N.Bobolecki  A.Pardoe  A: M.Alexander  L.Hunte-Brown(2)  D.Porto  M.Pulham
4 0 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
Larkhall Park
 P. Agboula
H: B.Allison  L.Barrett  M.Fairbrother  J.Robertson  D.Gallagher
3 5 OW Shaftesbury Reserves v N P L 'A'
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground
 B. Smith
H: K.Granger(2)  L.Owusu  A: A.Bennett  A.Sandiford-Williams  M.Taylor(3)  L.Owusu
Junior Division 5
1 3 N P L 'B' v A.M.Y Reserves
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Mohamud
H: S.Baillie
1 4 Old Rutlishians 'B' v Oxted & District 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields
 A. Keats
H: J.Eyres  A: R.Flitton(2)  C.Glover  P.Seal  J.Glover
0 5 Reigate Priory 'B' v Wanderers Reserves
Netherne Sports Ground
 D. Sanford
 A: N.Archer  S.Birch(2)  P.Gatica  OG  S.Birch
3 4 Shelton Athletic v Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Edgehill Playing Fields
 T. Samuels
H: A.Crittall  J.Shilton(2)  A: O.Adams  D.Brown  O.Sales(2)  J.Shilton
- A 004 AFC Oldsmiths 3rd v Selhurst SA [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
AFC Oldsmiths 3rd withdrawn
Miscellaneous
1 2 Crescent Rovers v Wilf Kroucher
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 S. Allen
H: T.Millard  A: S.Coleby  J.Cragg  G.Matthews  S.Coleby
1 1 Hanworth Sports v Kew Park Rangers
Hanworth Airparc
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Moved by the League Management Committee OfficersHanworth Sports have withdrawn from the Intermediate Division 1 on 11/11/19
 T. Burton
H: M.Almida  A: U.Umotong
3 5 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v Melfort
Marble Hill Park
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 S. Barnes
H: W.Bloomfield  J.Denington  O.Golding  A: N.Igwe(3)  A.Padilla Garcia  J.Vidal Montano
10 1 Sporting Kitz v AC Malden withdrawn
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 4)
Moved from Junior Division 1 to Miscellaneous. G. Worsfold moved to misc AC Malden withdrew from Junior Div 1
 T. Clark
H: M.Hyanes(3)  J.Loyza(3)  G.Narper  M.York(3)  A: B.Matovu  D.Clements
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 September 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 September 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
JunD2
1. Battersea Ironsides 'A'
2. Parkside
3. Westside Reserves
JunD3
4. Croygas Falcons
5. Old Rutlishians 'A'
JunD4
6. Cheam Village Warriors
7. Merton Social Reserves
JunD5
8. Motspur Park Reserves
9. Parkside Reserves
10. Real Holmesdale
11. Sutton High Reserves