Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 24 Mar 2019 Sunday, 31 March 2019 Sunday, 07 Apr 2019
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
2 0 Bosjam v Palace Saint Germain
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 13)
 Alan Muir
H: M.Fraser  D.Simms  D.Simms  A.Oluwo
2 3 South East Spartans v S.A.H.A.
Duppas Hill (Pitch 2)
 Adam Rea
H: M.Bellevue(2)  A: L.Ramchum  N.Reid(2)  N.Fosu
Division One
0 1 Banter Central v Selsdon Town
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
 Dave Sanford
 A: B.Kain  T.Ridley  H.Morton
4 5 Waddon Wanderers v Addiscombe Corinthians
Croygas
 Mike Richards
 A: H.Barwick  H.Cambridge  R.Coppin(2)  R.Henry  S.Waller
1 1 Wandle FC v Sanderstead
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 15)
 Adam Absolon
H: T.Barnard  A: J.Thomas  J.Shergold  J.Thomas
Invitational Cup Group A
- A Ashburton Royals v Gravel Hill [ Away Win was awarded ]
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Derek Nunn
H - FC Selsdon v South London Lions [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ashburton Playing Fields
 Andrew Munsey
Invitational Cup Group B
5 2 AFC Shirley v Forum Flyers
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Dean Banks
H: I.Breathwick  S.Nurse  K.Robinson(2)  A.Vasilou  A: B.Curaj  D.Newman  J.Pitt
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 31 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 31 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Croydon FC
2. Croydon JFC
3. Kobs
4. Santos 92
5. Wickham Wanderers
Div1
6. Addiscombe Casuals
7. AFC Phoenix
8. Croydon JFC Reserves
9. K FC
Div2
10. Addington United
11. FC Twenty Five
12. Hyderi FC
13. South East Spartans Reserves
IvCp
14. FC Twenty Five