Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Tuesday, 09 March 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 17 Mar 2019 Sunday, 24 March 2019 Sunday, 31 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
- A Wickham Wanderers v South East Spartans [ Away Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
Division One
8 0 Addiscombe Casuals v K FC
Ashburton Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 Ann Marie Powell
H: B.Addison  B.Edwards  C.Gathercole  M.Griffiths(3)  M.Terry(2)  D.Linekar  W.Stremes
5 1 Addiscombe Corinthians v AFC Phoenix
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 12)
 Bill Cooper
H: R.Coppin(2)  J.Thomas  S.Waller  M.Wright  A: K.Davies  K.Davies
2 1 Sanderstead v Waddon Wanderers
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Dave Sanford
H: J.Cernuschi  S.Lewington  C.Lovett
1 0 Selsdon Town v Croydon JFC Reserves
Norman Park
10:30 AM
 Mike Richards
H: K.Rufus  R.Broughton
Division Two
- A Ashburton Royals v Hyderi FC [ Away Win was awarded ]
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 George Wilson
CMSFL League Challenge Cup
0 1 029 Bosjam v S.A.H.A. [ Semi Final ]
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 13)
 Adam Absolon  Derek Nunn  Alan Muir
 A: S.Benali  L.Obi-Duro
0 2 030 Croydon JFC v Croydon FC [ Semi Final ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Adam Rea  Steve Dombrandt  Nick Nikolov
 A: B.Chincharo  F.Piggott  F.Piggott
Invitational Cup Group A
1 1 Gravel Hill v South London Lions
Lloyd Park (Pitch 2)
 Dean Banks
H: D.Le Bon  A: T.Ward  J.Bayliss
Invitational Cup Group B
2 3 Forum Flyers v FC Twenty Five
Duppas Hill (Pitch #1)
 Andrew Munsey
H: M.Davidson  R.Johnson  A: D.Barr  M.Farrar(2)  L.Reynolda  W.Constant
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kobs
2. Palace Saint Germain
3. Santos 92
Div1
4. Banter Central
5. Wandle FC
Div2
6. Addington United
7. AFC Shirley
8. FC Selsdon
9. South East Spartans Reserves
InvCp
10. FC Selsdon
IvCp
11. AFC Shirley