Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Tornadoes - U14 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
West Herts Youth League
2018-2019 Season
Friday, 19 August 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Mar 2019 Sunday, 24 March 2019 Sunday, 31 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 244 matches
Division 1 (Under 18's)
1 5 Croxley Green U18 Emerald v Aston Clinton U18 Colts Blue
Croxley Guild of Sport
H: S.Douglas  A: S.Hollyer  A.Hurst  J.Thurley  J.Timbrell(2)  B.Arnold
3 4 Croxley Green U18 White v Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting
King George V Watford
10:30 AM
H: A.D'Urso(3)  A: J.Heywood(2)  D.McCurley  OG  A.D'Urso
3 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Sharks v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: N.Arthur-Tinworth(2)  J.Rabey  A: M.Mercer  J.Rabey
Division 2 (Under 18's)
1 2 Chorleywood U18 Lightning v Chorleywood U18 Archers
Chorleywood Manor House
H: S.Whellams  A: J.McLaughlin  T.Woodward
1 3 Harpenden Colts U18 Whitecaps v Abbots Youth U18 Yellow
Rothamsted Park
 Home Club Referee
H: H.Lind  A: P.Roack(2)  B.Thompson  H.Garrod
1 0 Park St Village U18 v Totternhoe Youth U18
Verulam Park
10:00 AM
H: J.Micklewright
H - Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Dragons [ Home Win was awarded ]
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 E. Linnegar
Division 3 (Under 18's)
5 1 Aston Clinton U18 Colts Black v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Tigers
Aston Park
10:00 AM
H: A.Dalby(2)  J.Prendergast  A.Reidy  O.Richards  A: R.Ward  M.Kiely Smith  J.Townsend
4 1 Oxhey Jets U18 v St Albans City U18 West
Boundary Way Stadium
10:30 AM
H: S.Bah  T.Leahy  A.Michael  A.Nasser-Green  A: OG  B.Grant
Division 4 (Under 18's)
0 0 Cassiobury Rangers U18 Leopards v St Albans City U18 Orient
Parmiters School
10:00 AM
 J.Pazio  O.Wakeling
2 0 Harpenden Colts U18 Jaguars v Harpenden Colts U18 Lions
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: H.Ansell  C.Norton  B.Miller  H.Webb
U18 Challenge Cup
3 0 St Albans City U18 North v Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks [ Quarter Final ]
Park St Recreation Park
10:00 AM
 A. Marsh
H: C.Clark  G.Piekarczyk  H.Watts  R.McKee
U18 Intermediate League Cup
2 1 Evergreen Youth U18 Colts v Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Blue [ Quarter Final ]
South Way
10:00 AM
 G. Knight
H: A.Marchant(2)  A: C.Smith  D.Lawson  F.Whiter
Division 1 (Under 16's)
1 1 Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red v Aston Clinton U16 Colts
Ashlyns School - Pitch 4 (Pitch 4)
10:00 AM
 S. Meager
H: T.Davis  A: C.Hatcher  C.Hatcher
3 5 St Albans City U16 Central v Everett Rovers U16
St Albans Girls School
H: M.Bleakley  O.Gilmour  J.Penning  A: A.Fitzpatrick(2)  M.Page  J.Thorne  G.Wright  E.Smith
5 0 Watford Youth Sports U16 Red v Hemel Youth U16 Yellow
Stanborough Park
H: O.Ayres  L.Muncie  L.Rawsthorne  A.Sturman  L.Watling  Z.Imansoura
Division 2 (Under 16's)
2 3 Chorleywood U16 Vipers v St Albans City U16 Orient
Chorleywood House Estate
10:00 AM
H: C.Frater  T.Labett  A: D.Breeze(2)  J.Haworth  T.Labett
5 0 EB Lions U16 v St Albans City U16 East
10:30 AM
H: N.Hubbock  A.Priestley  C.Taylor(3)  B.Glynn
0 3 Kings Langley U16 Red v Evergreen Youth U16 Youth
Kings Langley FC
9:30 AM
 A: E.Baines  S.Balasingam  T.Garvey  D.Albert
3 7 St Albans City U16 West v Hemel Youth U16 Red
Greenwood Park
10:30 AM
H: J.Fletcher  D.Joyner  M.Sanderson  A: T.Brooks  T.Miller(2)  B.Pearce(3)  J.Tomkins  S.Pollard  B.Pearce
4 0 Tornado JSC U16 v Hemel Youth U16 White
Pimlico
10:00 AM
H: T.Barden(2)  OG  A.West
2 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Sharks v Watford Youth Sports U16 White
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
12:00 PM
 E. Linnegar
H: C.Alexander  L.Hammond  A: J.Coffee  B.Sanders  J.Coffee
Division 3 (Under 16's)
5 1 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Lions v Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Tigers
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
 A. Hassan
H: L.Cosgrave  L.Fletcher-Gray  A.Lowe  H.Neale  J.Stanbridge  A: A.Wooster  A.Lowe  F.Pressland
0 3 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Tigers v Chorleywood U16 Pythons
Bushey Sports Club
11:30 AM
 M. Emmerson
 A: K.Crocker  O.Hershon  J.Sodha  O.Hershon
1 2 Cassiobury Rangers U16 Blues v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black
Parmiters School
11:45 AM
H: K.Sharkey  A: M.Moore(2)  A.Hayes
5 1 FC Hemel U16 v Herons U16
Galley Hill Playing Fields
10:30 AM
H: J.Bywater  B.Carrington(3)  M.Smith  A: J.Haines  G.Hanafan  J.Panesar
2 1 Kings Langley U16 Blue v Harpenden Colts U16 Falcons
Kings Langley FC
11:30 AM
H: D.Fowler  M.Johnston  A: F.Byrne  H.Sears  A.Hazell
1 4 Sun Sports Youth U16 v Harpenden Colts U16 Magpies
Sun Sports & Social
 T. Lawrence
H: T.George  A: J.Colvin  T.Egunjobi  J.Hill(2)  J.Hill
Division 1 (Under 15's)
10 0 Harpenden Colts U15 Hawks v St Albans City U15 South
Roundwood Park School - Astro
H: A.Carberry  J.Humbles  D.Joyce  W.Mawhinney  D.Omoregbee(4)  M.Ralph  J.Swann  D.Omoregbee
2 2 Watford Youth Sports U15 v Chorleywood U15 Hurricanes
Woodside Playing Fields
12:30 PM
H: P.Bruce  E.Sheerin  A: R.Megan(2)  E.Sheerin  R.Megan
Division 2 (Under 15's)
2 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U15 Blue v Gadeside Rangers U15 Black
Berkhamsted Hockey Club (Pitch 6)
10:00 AM
H: T.Dewick(2)  A: L.Biddle  R.Kumar  H.Mughal  R.Kumar
6 1 Echoes U15 Amber v Wheathampstead Wanderers U15 Tigers
Pennine Way
11:30 AM
H: S.Cross(2)  J.Porter  D.Sarkodie(3)  A: D.Croot  F.Coughlan  O.Lewis
10 2 Harpenden Colts U15 Eagles v Kings Langley U15 Red
Roundwood Park School - Astro
10:00 AM
H: H.Bayne(3)  D.Betham(2)  J.Kelsey(2)  G.Tinnion(3)  A: A.Sithole(2)  G.Tinnion  J.Chaney
2 2 Sun Sports Youth U15 Blue v St Albans Rangers U15 Blue
Sun Sports & Social
1:00 PM
 J. Keya
H: C.Barnes  OG  A: B.Shipp(2)
Division 3 (Under 15's)
H - Bushey & Oxhey U15 Wolves v Harpenden Colts U15 Hurricanes [ Home Win was awarded ]
Bushey Sports Club
12:00 PM
1 2 Chorleywood U15 Thunder v Abbots Youth U15 Yellow
Chorleywood House Estate
11:30 AM
H: M.Nunn  A: S.Breadin  O.Cox  B.Webb  J.Lawson
1 9 Echoes U15 Orange v Herons U15
Pennine Way
H: A.Shariff  A: N.Amoako(4)  J.Barton  M.Henderson(2)  I.Tannor  D.Tutu-Eremeh  C.Hill  J.Lewis
1 5 Everett Rovers U15 v Harpenden Colts U15 Falcons
North Western Avenue
 R. Hallam
H: A.Tyers  M.Orchard
U15 Challenge Cup
2 4 Sun Sports Youth U15 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U15 Youth [ Semi Final ]
Sun Sports & Social
12:15 PM
 P. McCarthy
H: B.Bernhauser  J.Hector  A: L.Broom  T.Channer  C.Charman  W.Powell  O.Dunn
0 4 Tring Tornadoes U15 Leopards v Sarratt Rebels U15 [ Semi Final ]
Cow Lane
12:00 PM
 G. Cracknell
 A: O.Kemp  S.Patten(2)  T.Wilkey  F.Webb  O.Sills
Division 1 (Under 14's)
1 8 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Jaguars v Chorleywood U14 Chiefs
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
H: B.Eaves  A: P.Chambers  G.Dyer  T.Fleming(2)  F.Hancock  O.O'Sullivan  B.Wontner(2)
5 2 Evergreen Youth U14 Youth v Kings Langley U14 Red
Evergreen
9:30 AM
 D. Knights
H: K.De Fillippo  J.Dunstone  A.Gaffney  B.Omotoye(2)  A: A.Mohyuddin  J.Wicks  B.Tyson  L.Hayden
4 0 Sun Sports Youth U14 Blue v Hemel Youth U14 White
Sun Sports & Social
12:30 PM
 R. Nicholson
H: J.BERZINS(2)  C.CUMMINS  J.Wylie  C.CUMMINS
4 1 Sun Sports Youth U14 Yellow v Harpenden Colts U14 Thunder
Sun Sports & Social
10:30 AM
H: Z.Brister  O.Frost(3)  A: L.Jenkins  O.Frost  J.Jones
Division 2 (Under 14's)
1 4 Chorleywood U14 Pumas v Langleybury U14
Chorleywood House Estate
H: D.Lewis  A: R.Ash(2)  H.Debenham  R.Rowinski  A.Bainbridge  r.cassidy
0 0 * Little Gaddesden U14 v * St Albans City U14 South
Ashridge Management College
Double Header

9:30 AM

DOUBLE HEADER
 T.Rayden
1 2 * St Albans City U14 South v * Little Gaddesden U14
Highfield Park
Double Header

10:45 AM

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: H.Basciano  C.Geldard  J.Krzesniak
1 2 Tring Tornadoes U14 Eagles v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Green
Cow Lane
9:30 AM
H: F.Marshall  A: J.Dunlop  F.Dyer  L.Gibbs  A.Paterson
4 0 Watford Youth Sports U14 White v Abbots Youth U14 Blue
Cherry Tree School
1:30 PM
H: K.Bhatti  N.Yeboah(3)  a.jones
Division 3 (Under 14's)
6 3 Watford Town U14 v Nascot Wood Rangers U14
Denham Way Recreational Ground
H: B.Heydarzadeh(4)  A.Hopkinson  O.Marshall  A: B.Sabur  R.Turner  A.Walker  A.Hopkinson  B.Sabur
8 4 Watford Youth Sports U14 Black v Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
Woodside Playing Fields
12:00 PM
H: R.Brandy(3)  S.Dobrin  S.Kazmi(2)  E.Manyimo  J.Mathai  A: P.Bird  H.Carter  M.GRAY  G.Shinagare  G.Shinagare
Division 4 (Under 14's)
1 5 Aston Clinton U14 Colts v Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Pumas
Aston Park
 L. Townsend
H: J.Robertson  A: J.Barnett(2)  A.Howie(3)  A.Macwhirter  A.Howie
3 1 Kings Langley U14 Blue v Harpenden Colts U14 Cyclones
Kings Langley FC
H: R.Conquest(2)  S.Manton  A: J.Horner  R.Conquest
3 2 * St Albans City U14 West v * St Albans Rangers U14 Harriers
Highfield Park
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
H: F.Geoghegan  C.Reynolds  C.Shaw  A: J.Pedder(2)  M.Kerr  J.Pedder
0 4 * St Albans Rangers U14 Harriers v * St Albans City U14 West
Harperbury Hospital
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: F.Geoghegan(2)  A.Maiden  C.Reynolds  J.Stamato  D.Laird
3 2 Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Tigers v Harpenden Colts U14 Typhoons
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:30 AM
H: J.Crawley(2)  O.Knight  J.Crawley
U14 Junior League Cup
5 1 Bovingdon U14 Lightning v Abbots Youth U14 Red [ Quarter Final ]
Green Lane
 P. Brown
H: B.Barrett  Z.Dobson(3)  T.Field  A: B.Fataki  Z.Dobson  C.Williams
2 5 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Cougars v Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Sharks [ Round 1 ]
Bushey Sports Club
10:45 AM
H: C.Downey  J.Milburn  A: M.Al Hayek  M.Cody(2)  M.Hargreaves(2)  D.Habashi  H.Whiting
3 1 St Albans Rangers U14 Kites v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Yellow [ Quarter Final ]
Harperbury Hospital
10:00 AM
 J. Keya
H: N.Berman  A.Goodwin  M.See  A: O.West  D.Cawood-Cripps
Division 1 (Under 13's)
0 1 Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Red v Hemel Aces U13 Lions
Ashlyns School - Pitch 1
 A: R.Karia  O.Kaneally
1 3 Evergreen Youth U13 Wolves v Harpenden Colts U13 Hurricanes
Evergreen
12:00 PM
H: K.DICKENS  A: J.Caffery(3)  N.CASSIDY  J.Caffery
0 1 Tring Tornadoes U13 Titans v Sun Sports Youth U13 Yellow
Mortimer Hill
11:15 AM
 A: J.Reed  M.Prochnik
Division 2 (Under 13's)
7 1 Echoes U13 v Nascot Wood Rangers U13
Pennine Way
10:00 AM
H: J.Ahmed  A.Ratcliffe  K.Sithole(2)  C.Wilson(3)  A: O.Wafa  C.Wilson  J.O'Neil
2 9 Hemel Youth U13 Blue v Sun Sports Youth U13 Blue
10:00 AM
H: N.Petrou  G.Yates  A: J.Anwar  C.Craft  S.May  J.McGregor(3)  L.Roberts(2)  C.Sayers  G.Yates  J.Heckford
2 12 Watford Town U13 v FC Hemel U13
Denham Way Recreational Ground
H: B.Benny  A.Gavin  A: I.Dennis(3)  G.Dunleavey(2)  M.Evans(4)  A.Roberts(3)  T.Symons-Neilson  B.Humphreys
7 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Tigers v Park St Village U13
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
9:30 AM
H: S.Bollen(2)  W.Gifford  M.Hill(3)  T.Marowa  A: J.Belmont  S.Tate  J.Belmont
Division 3 (Under 13's)
9 2 Evergreen Youth U13 Jackals v Hemel Aces U13 Tigers
Evergreen
10:45 AM
H: A.McCARTHY(3)  J.MERCER(6)  A: T.Evans(2)  W.Hawkins
2 3 Hemel Youth U13 White v Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Green
10:00 AM
H: C.Hall  L.Menzes  A: C.Britton  N.James(2)  M.Harman
Division 4 (Under 13's)
8 0 Abbots Youth U13 Red v Kinsbourne Youth U13
St Michaels School
10:00 AM
H: A.Costello  C.Howard  S.Hunt  A.Pope  C.Smith  J.Withey  L.Wright(2)  S.Hunt  A.Young
2 0 Aston Clinton U13 Colts v Premierskills U13 Red
Aston Park
H: J.Harris  J.Nash  C.Young  A.Rogers
3 2 Harpenden Colts U13 Harriers v Evergreen Youth U13 Jaguars
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: G.Bandell(2)  A.McCarthy  A: M.BROMFIELD  J.WATERS  D.Atkinson
3 3 St Albans City U13 Boreal v St Albans City U13 Central
St Albans Girls School
H: T.Tashev(3)  A: T.Tank  O.Taylor(2)  J.Golding  O.Taylor
Division 5 (Under 13's)
8 0 Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Yellow v Chipperfield U13
Wiggington Recreation Ground
 L. Cole
H: H.Caradec(3)  J.Wilcock(5)  H.Templeton-Steadman  r.webb
8 1 Cassiobury Rangers U13 Blues v Hemel Youth U13 Yellow
Parmiters School
9:30 AM
H: J.Hadfield  A.Heather(3)  R.Kin  A.MENDY  D.Mtanda  OG  A: H.Humphrey  I.Sharma
8 3 Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Pumas v Tring Tornadoes U13 Tigers
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
11:00 AM
H: M.Dixon-Juden(2)  J.Hammill(3)  E.Turner(2)  N.Winward  A: B.Joyes(2)  G.Maifre-Wright  J.Hammill  C.Wallis
U13 Intermediate League Cup
1 1 St Albans City U13 West v Harpenden Colts U13 Hornets [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Highfield Park
10:00 AM
 N. Marsh
H: B.Mitchell  A: L.Ganley  O.Philpot
U13 Senior League Cup
3 0 Everett Rovers U13 Red v Kings Langley U13 Red [ Semi Final ]
North Western Avenue
11:00 AM
H: OG  J.Reid(2)  S.Bunce
Division 2 (Under 12's)
0 2 Evergreen Youth U12 Eagles v Aston Clinton U12 Pumas
Evergreen
10:00 AM
 A: J.De Beer  S.Slade  J.De Beer
2 0 Kings Langley U12 Red v Nascot Wood Rangers U12
Kings Langley FC
12:30 PM
H: J.Furniss  A.Knowles
1 2 Sarratt Rebels U12 v Bushey & Oxhey U12 Hornets
King George V Playing Fields
9:30 AM
 K. Bettles
H: J.Dos Santos Rodrigues  A: F.Carpenter  J.Landy  C.Wilkins  Z.Hasan
Division 3 (Under 12's)
1 2 Abbots Youth U12 Blue v Oxhey Jets U12
Leavesden Country Park
11:00 AM
H: S.Murphy  A: L.Jacks  B.Pallarès López  A.Ayres
3 2 * Croxley Green U12 White v * Harpenden Colts U12 Leopards
King George V Watford
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
H: s.parmar  l.price  k.somaia  A: A.Peacock(2)  c.hatfield
4 1 Everett Rovers U12 Blue v Bushey & Oxhey U12 Herons
North Western Avenue
H: S.Drew  J.Kolodziejczyk  C.Taylor(2)  A: J.Allaway  J.Fatty  F.O'Connor
0 2 * Harpenden Colts U12 Leopards v * Croxley Green U12 White
Rothamsted Park
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: t.austin  k.somaia  l.price
6 1 Hemel Aces U12 Lions v Sun Sports Youth U12 Blue
Yew Tree School
9:30 AM
H: T.Grant  C.King(3)  L.Morris(2)  C.King
0 3 St Albans City U12 Arrows v Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Tigers
Margaret Wix School
 A: L.Comiskey  A.Donnet  R.Vangundy  S.McGorrian  J.Cassidy
Division 4 (Under 12's)
4 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Black v Bovingdon U12 Thunder
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
9:00 AM
H: M.Bartlett  I.Das  K.Maheswaran  A: L.Bassett  j.langton  T.Salami  K.Maheswaran
0 1 * Chipperfield U12 v * Watford Town U12
Chipperfield Corinthinians Youth FC
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: L.Wood  A.Gilder
- A * Herons U12 v * Watford Youth Sports U12 [ Away Win was awarded ]
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
5 1 St Albans City U12 Central v Harpenden Colts U12 Tigers
Highfield Park
H: D.Bladon(3)  E.Mosima  S.Tchoudi  J.Lee
2 4 St Albans City U12 Dragons v Hemel Youth U12 Green
Margaret Wix School
10:30 AM
H: M.Napier  J.Nash  A: G.Bennett(2)  H.Corcoran-Berkeley  J.Danks  A.Hussain
3 1 * Watford Town U12 v * Chipperfield U12
Maple Cross JMI School
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
H: K.Hayer  S.Mookerjee  D.Vickery  A: N.Mukherjee  A.Carpenter
H - * Watford Youth Sports U12 v * Herons U12 [ Home Win was awarded ]
Woodside Playing Fields
Double Header

10:30 AM

DOUBLE HEADER
1 7 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Jaguars v Croxley Green U12 Emerald
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 C. Reeves
H: T.Scales  A: J.Iveson  H.Paddick(3)  M.Ward(3)  H.Paddick
Division 5 (under 12s)
1 0 Chorleywood U12 Hawks v Cassiobury Rangers U12 Blues
Chorleywood House Estate
H: E.Pinder  E.Pinder  A.Ewart
3 1 * Croxley Green U12 Yellow v * Harpenden Colts U12 Jaguars
Rickmansworth School
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
H: T.Adeniran  R.Cheek  F.Gardiner  A: Z.Nightingale  R.Cheek  Z.Nightingale
8 0 Gadeside Rangers U12 v Aston Clinton U12 Colts
Westfield Academy
9:45 AM
 A. Smiton
H: H.Clare  I.Faty(2)  U.Hussain  J.Isles  OG  S.Salique  J.Thompson Beeston  S.Salique
0 1 * Harpenden Colts U12 Jaguars v * Croxley Green U12 Yellow
Rothamsted Park
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: R.Cheek  R.Tinnion  J.Felton
7 1 * Hemel Youth U12 White v * Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Pumas
Hemel Hempstead School
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER
H: S.Collins  A.Gaywood-George  K.Housein  C.Howard  O.Keen  L.Thumwood(2)  A: J.Williams  A.Gaywood-George
0 3 Kings Langley U12 Blue v Hemel Youth U12 Blue
Kings Langley FC
10:30 AM
 A: o.mcleod  j.Prosper  j.reeve  L.Hopkinson  j.Prosper
0 4 Sandridge Rovers U12 v Everett Rovers U12 Black
Spencer Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 A: J.Cartwright  L.Gibbons  j.lord  A.Neath  L.Gibbons
0 5 St Albans Rangers U12 Hawks v FC Hemel U12
Harperbury Hospital
 A: D.Gately(2)  O.Pulis(3)  H.Turner
0 3 * Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Pumas v * Hemel Youth U12 White
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
Double Header

10:00 AM

DOUBLE HEADER
 A: K.Housein  L.Thumwood  C.Williams  A.Gaywood-George
U12 Challenge Cup
0 1 Harpenden Colts U12 Lions v Chorleywood U12 Harriers [ Quarter Final ]
Rothamsted Park
 R. Nicholson
 A: A.Whinnett
U12 Senior League Cup
2 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Blue v Chorleywood U12 Eagles [ Quarter Final ]
Haslam Field
10:30 AM
 T. Fogden
H: G.Doyle  T.Gill  A: W.Minns  A.Tyrer  J.Walsh  G.Ringart
0 4 Hemel Aces U12 Tigers v Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks [ Quarter Final ]
Ashridge Management College
 J. Ellis
 A: C.Barron  Z.Holmes(2)  J.Vickers  O.Todhunter
U12 Intermediate League Cup
6 2 Hemel Youth U12 Red v Sun Sports Youth U12 Yellow [ Round 1 ]
H: S.Dearman  H.George(3)  T.Willett(2)  A: C.Cother(2)  S.Fidler  T.A' Len
U11 Euston
Played Bedmond Youth U11 Red v Bushey & Oxhey U11 Piranhas
Played Chorleywood U11 Sharks v Hemel Aces U11 Stingers
Played Evergreen Youth U11 Eagles v Hemel Youth U11 White
Played Evergreen Youth U11 Falcons v Hemel Youth U11 Red
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Raiders v Chorleywood U11 Marlins
Played Hemel Aces U11 Hornets v Bushey & Oxhey U11 Vipers
Cupid Green Playing Field
Played Hemel Aces U11 Panthers v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Blue
Longdean School
Played Hemel Athletic U11 v Harpenden Colts U11 Bucaneers
U11 Kings Cross
Played Abbots Youth U11 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 White
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Scorpions v Chipperfield U11
Bushey Sports Club
Played Echoes U11 Amber v Aston Clinton U11 Colts
Played Evergreen Youth U11 Hawks v Watford Town U11 Black
  Garston Boys U11 v Sarratt Rebels U11
Played Hemel Aces U11 Tigers v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Green
Longdean School
Played Hemel Youth U11 Yellow v Little Gaddesden U11
Played Sun Sports Youth U11 Blue v Harpenden Colts U11 Titans
Sun Sports & Social
  Watford Town U11 Red v Watford Youth Sports U11 White
U11 Victoria
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Black v Harpenden Colts U11 Saints
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Orange v Kings Langley U11 Red
Ashlyns School - Pitch 6 (Pitch 6)
Played Hemel Youth U11 Blue v St Albans Rangers U11 Tigers
Played Hemel Youth U11 Green v FC Hemel U11
U11 Waterloo
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple v Hemel Aces U11 Wasps
Ashlyns School - Pitch 6 (Pitch 6)
 A. Said
Played Croxley Green U11 Emerald v Chorleywood U11 Piranhas
Played Echoes U11 Orange v Herons U11
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Eagles v Tornado JSC U11
10:00 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Vikings v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Yellow
  Oxhey Jets U11 Hornets v Abbots Youth U11 Red
U10 Pool Ford Model-T
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Red v Kings Langley U10 Red
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Stags v Croxley Green U10 White
Bushey Sports Club
10:30 AM
Played Chorleywood U10 Lions v Harpenden Colts U10 Jaguars
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Tigers v Hemel Rovers U10
  Oxhey Jets U10 Rangers v Little Gaddesden U10
U10 Pool Honda Accord
Played Bedmond Youth U10 Red v Chorleywood U10 Stags
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Green v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 6)
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues v Premierskills U10 Red
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Cobras v Watford Town U10 Tigers
Played Hemel Aces U10 Wasps v Sun Sports Youth U10 Yellow
Galley Hill Playing Fields
U10 Pool Lada Rada
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Blue v Croxley Green U10 Emerald
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Purple v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bobcats
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 White v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bulldogs
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 6)
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Sharks v Watford Youth Sports U10
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U10 v Bovingdon U10 Thunder
U10 Pool Toyota Corolla
Played Aston Clinton U10 Colts v Hemel Youth U10 Green
Played Everett Rovers U10 Yellow v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Rhinos
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Lions v Everett Rovers U10 Blue
Played Hemel Youth U10 Blue v Sun Sports Youth U10 Blue
Played Hemel Youth U10 White v Hemel Aces U10 Pumas
10:15 AM
U10 Pool VW Golf
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Panthers v Echoes U10 Amber
P Harpenden Colts U10 Pumas v Hemel Aces U10 Hornets [ Postponed ]
Played Hemel Youth U10 Orange v Sarratt Rebels U10
Played Sandridge Rovers U10 v Evergreen Youth U10 Crocodiles
U10 Pool Ford F-Series
Played Abbots Youth U10 v Evergreen Youth U10 Tigers
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Yellow v Hemel Athletic U10
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 4)
  Echoes U10 Orange v Chipperfield U10
P Hemel Youth U10 Yellow v Bedmond Youth U10 Green [ Postponed ]
U9 Battersea Pool 2
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Blue v Tring Tornadoes U9 Harriers
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Red v Sandridge Rovers U9
Played Chorleywood U9 Hurricane v Hemel Youth U9 Red
Played Evergreen Youth U9 Falcons v Bushey & Oxhey U9 Pythons
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Lions v Kings Langley U9 Red
Played Hemel Youth U9 Yellow v Tring Tornadoes U9 Eagles
10:00 AM
Played Sarratt Rebels U9 v Harpenden Colts U9 Tigers
U9 Millenium Pool 2
Played Abbots Youth U9 Black v Watford Town U9 Red
10:00 AM
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Green v Chorleywood U9 Cyclone
Played Bovingdon U9 Rangers v Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Hawks
Played Evergreen Youth U9 Tigers v Hemel Youth U9 Green
Played Watford Town U9 Black v Everett Rovers U9 Blue
U9 Southwark Pool 2
Played FC Hemel U9 v Potten End Youth U9
10:00 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Cowboys v Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets
Played Hemel Athletic U9 White v Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
Played Hemel Youth U9 White v Tring Tornadoes U9 Kestrels
U9 Tower Pool 2
Played Abbots Youth U9 Blue v Hemel Youth U9 Blue
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White v Kings Langley U9 Blue
Played Echoes U9 v Chipperfield U9
Played Hemel Aces U9 Wasps v Harpenden Colts U9 Foxes
Pixies Hill School
Played Sun Sports Youth U9 Yellow v Hemel Aces U9 Tigers
Sun Sports & Social
11:30 AM
U9 Vauxhall Pool 2
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Yellow v Harpenden Colts U9 Rhinos
Played Bovingdon U9 Hurricanes v Little Gaddesden U09
Played Bushey & Oxhey U9 Kestrels v Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets
Bushey Sports Club
Played Hemel Youth U9 Orange v Oxhey Jets U9
U9 Waterloo Pool 2
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Purple v Herons U9
9:30 AM
Played Chorleywood U9 Tornado v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Orange
Played Echoes U9 Amber v Hemel Athletic U9 Blue
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Falcons v Evergreen Youth U9 Hawks
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Falcons v Harpenden Colts U9 Vikings
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Hawks v Everett Rovers U9 Black
U8 Pool Bagheera
Played Chorleywood U8 Lions v Hemel Aces U8 Hornets
Played Herons U8 v Abbots Youth U8 Blue
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Played Sandridge Rovers U8 Centurions v Little Gaddesden U08
Played St Albans Rangers U8 Raptors v Harpenden Colts U8 Cowboys
12:00 PM
U8 Pool Tabaqui
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Black v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey v Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
Played Chipperfield U8 Red v Harpenden Colts U8 Vikings
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Panthers v Bovingdon U8 Lightning
U8 Cup Pool A
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Red v Hemel Aces U8 Tigers
Played Chorleywood U8 Leopards v Kings Langley U8 Blue
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Tigers v Hemel Youth U8 Red
U8 Cup Pool B
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Blue v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Jackals
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Green v Harpenden Colts U8 Lions
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles v Kings Langley U8 Red
U8 Trophy Pool A
Played Chipperfield U8 Black v Abbots Youth U8 Yellow
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks v Chorleywood U8 Panthers
Played Hemel Aces U8 Scorpions v Hemel Youth U8 Yellow
Longdean School
U8 Trophy Pool B
Played Aston Clinton U8 Colts v Echoes U8 Amber
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Leopards v Hemel Youth U8 White
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Jaguars v Chorleywood U8 Pumas
U8 Shield Pool A
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Purple v Hemel Aces U8 Wasps
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 White v Hemel Youth U8 Blue
Played Everett Rovers U8 Black v Kings Langley U8 Green
U8 Shield Pool B
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Yellow v Bedmond Youth U8 Red
Played Sandridge Rovers U8 Terriers v Watford Youth Sports U8
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Tigers v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Pumas
U8 Vase Pool A
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Orange v Watford Town U8
Played Echoes U8 Blue v Harpenden Colts U8 Foxes
U8 Vase Pool B
Played Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue v Hemel Youth U8 Green
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red v Harpenden Colts U8 Rockets
9:30 AM
U8 Vase Pool C
Played Bushey & Oxhey U8 Broncos v Everett Rovers U8 Blue
Bushey Sports Club
Played Echoes U8 Orange v Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
U8 Pool Mix & Match
Played Kings Langley U8 White v Bovingdon U8 Thunder
U7 Pool Austin FX4
Played Abbots Youth U7 Blue v Bedmond Youth U7 Red
Played Chorleywood U7 Rockets v Hemel Youth U7 Red
U7 Pool Bersey Hummingbird
Played Aston Clinton U7 Colts v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Orange
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 White v Hemel Aces U7 Lions
Played Bovingdon U7 Turtles v Hemel Youth U7 White
Played Everett Rovers U7 Yellow v Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears
Played Kings Langley U7 Red v Bedmond Youth U7 Green
U7 Pool LTI TX1
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Black v Kings Langley U7 Blue
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Blue v Hemel Youth U7 Blue
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Hawks v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Yellow
Bushey Sports Club
Played Everett Rovers U7 Blue v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Purple
U7 Pool Hansom Cab
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Green v Abbots Youth U7 Black
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Red v Chorleywood U7 Comets
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Eagles v Hemel Aces U7 Panthers
Bushey Sports Club
Played Hemel Aces U7 Leopards v Watford Town U7
Played Oxhey Jets U7 v Everett Rovers U7 Black
U07 Pool Mix & Match
Played Everett Rovers U7 Red v Chorleywood U7 Raiders
Played Evergreen Youth U7 Tigers v Hemel Youth U7 Yellow
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18D1
1. Chorleywood U18 Hurricane
2. Everett Rovers U18 Blue
3. Garston Boys U18
4. Harpenden Colts U18 Blues
U18D3
5. Hemel Aces U18 Hornets
6. Watford Youth Sports U18
U18D4
7. Abbots Youth U18 Blue
8. Chorleywood U18 Thunder
9. Hemel Youth U18 Blue
U16D1
10. Croxley Green U16 White
11. Harpenden Colts U16 Tornadoes
U16D2
12. Park St Village U16
U16D3
13. St Albans City U16 North
U15D1
14. Bovingdon U15 Storm
15. Hemel Youth U15 Red
16. St Albans City U15 Boreal
U15D2
17. Croxley Green U15 White
18. FC Hemel U15
U15D3
19. Aston Clinton U15 Colts
20. Bovingdon U15 Lightning
U14D1
21. Hemel Athletic U14 Blue
U14D2
22. Harpenden Colts U14 Lightning
23. Sarratt Rebels U14
U14D3
24. Evergreen Youth U14 Colts
25. Harpenden Colts U14 Tornadoes
U14D4
26. Berkhamsted Raiders U14 White
U13D1
27. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Cobras
28. Chorleywood U13 Dragons
29. St Albans City U13 Victoria
U13D3
30. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Sharks
31. Chorleywood U13 Griffins
32. St Albans City U13 Orient
U13D4
33. Sandridge Rovers U13 Stormtroopers
34. Watford Youth Sports U13
U13D5
35. Harpenden Colts U13 Jets
36. Harpenden Colts U13 Mustangs
37. Sandridge Rovers U13 Tigers
U12D1
38. Bedmond Youth U12
39. Everett Rovers U12 Yellow
40. Harpenden Colts U12 Pumas
41. St Albans City U12 South
U12D2
42. Abbots Youth U12 Red
43. Echoes U12
U12D4
44. St Albans City U12 West
11Whi
45. Watford Youth Sports U11 Red
U11Pu
46. Watford Youth Sports U11 Red
Div2a
47. Watford Youth Sports U11 Red
u11Ni
48. Watford Youth Sports U11 Red
U10co
49. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10C
50. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10FF
51. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10mm
52. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U9005
53. Chorleywood U9 Storm
U9006
54. Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
U9007
55. Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
56. St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons
57. Watford Youth Sports U9
U9011
58. Aston Clinton U9 Colts
U9904
59. Chorleywood U9 Storm
60. Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
U9905
61. Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
U9906
62. Watford Youth Sports U9
U9907
63. St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons
U9908
64. Aston Clinton U9 Colts
9Mix
65. Aston Clinton U9 Colts
66. Chorleywood U9 Storm
67. Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
68. Harpenden Colts U09 Rhinos
69. St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons
70. Watford Youth Sports U9
8Gro
71. EB Lions U8
U8Por
72. EB Lions U8
U8SHE
73. EB Lions U8
U8BAG
74. EB Lions U8
VasA
75. EB Lions U8
U7ava
76. Chorleywood U7 Aces
77. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)
U7buy
78. Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
U7atl
79. Hemel Youth U7 Green
U7LGO
80. Hemel Youth U7 Green
U7Dam
81. Chorleywood U7 Aces
82. Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
U7FX4
83. Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
84. Hemel Youth U7 Green
U7TX1
85. Chorleywood U7 Aces
U7Fin
86. Chorleywood U7 Aces
7Mix
87. Chorleywood U7 Aces
88. Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
89. Hemel Youth U7 Green
90. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)