Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2018-2019 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 17 Mar 2019 Sunday, 24 March 2019 Wednesday, 27 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division Cup
2 2 004 Old Southall v Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS) [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Cranford Community College
OLD SOUTHALL WON 5-3 0N PENS
 A. Cox  C. May  K. Rea
Premier Division
H - Barnes AFC (CHIS) v Barnes Eagles Seniors (CHIS) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hanworth Villa FC
BARNES EAGLES SENIORS UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec )
Division One
- A BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st v Willow Park [ Away Win was awarded ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
Home Team unable to field a Team 22/3/19 CCH
0 2 Barnhill Club v Cool Oak Rangers
Barnhill Community Centre
 C. Fernandes
 A: E.Corcoran  S.Corcoran  D.Peniecooke
2 1 Heathrow Club 1st v Club Assyria
Richings Park Sports Club
 S. Stirrett
H: T.Austin(2)  A: E.Simon  A.Freeman  A.Matthew Joseph
4 0 Sandgate v SNM
Pinkwell Park
 E. Clifford
H: J.Willingham(4)
9 0 UB6 United v Brentford St. Georges
Cranford Community College (Pitch 5)
 S. Toki
H: S.Case  B.Coker  G.Crack  J.Kellar(2)  H.Mohamed(2)  A.Mugwagwa  R.Thompson  R.Cardoza
Division Two
2 4 * Ashford Town (Middlesex) v * Hanworth Sports
Whitton Sports Centre
Double Header
 R. Simon
H: O.Kerr(2)  A: S.Strebeika(2)  L.Vaughan  C.West  L.Tomany
4 2 Court Park Utd v Ivy Leaf WD
Cranford Community College (Pitch 2)
D Samuels N/A 18/3/19 CCH
 M. Sellars
H: F.Clark  R.Kane(2)  J.Swain  A: M.Hubbard  O.O’Neill  D.Tuckwell
2 0 * Hanworth Sports v * Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Whitton Sports Centre
Double Header
 R. Simon
H: J.Hamlet  C.Simpson  O.Kerr
1 0 Hare & Hounds v West Drayton 1st
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
 L. Tilbury
H: B.Brennan  P.Flynn
4 3 Ruislip Rovers v Heathrow Club Reserves
Coney Green
 W. Jaso
H: J.Jamieson(2)  D.Smith(2)  A: D.Farrar  J.Henry  J.Marley  J.Jamieson  J.Henry
Division Three
4 3 Greenford Globetrotters v Heston Celtic
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 D. Tsenti
H: J.Francis  M.Gudinavicius  A.Shaban  M.Wilkinson  A: A.Elsdon  D.Jones  J.Ramkumar
3 0 Grenfell Athletic v Lord Hill
Kings House Sports Ground
 N. Myers
H: K.Backer  A.Cook  D.Reilly  S.Brown
9 1 Osterley FC v AFC Heathrow
Springwest Academy (Formerly Feltham Community)
No result
 J. Kobrzynski
H: A.Abd Ali  M.Ahmadi(2)  N.Ali  B.Hussein(2)  D.Mohammed(2)  H.Wardak  A: J.Lawson  D.Mohammed
4 2 Richmond Saints v Reality
Springwest Academy (Formerly Feltham Community)
 S. Russell
H: J.Andrew(3)  J.Fairminer  A: N.Everley(2)  N.Everley
Division Four
5 0 BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd v Wishing Well Wanderers
Royal Holloway Sports Centre
 O. Petford
H: R.Haines  J.Hart  S.Haylock  L.Hurley(2)  L.Hurley  G.Lloyd
7 0 J L Rovers (Sunday) v AFC Heathrow Reserves
Boston Manor Playing Fields
No result
 S. Pordes
H: R.Al-zoubi  J.Brennan  Y.Ibrahim  Y.Ichinose  D.Ise  M.Kovac  S.Vieji
1 7 West Drayton Reserves v Ruislip Rangers
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 R. Was
H: T.Chapel  A: G.Gibbons  D.Hudson(2)  R.King  G.Torrano(3)  T.Chapel  G.Torrano
Miscellaneous
- A FC Bengals (WITHDRAWN) v Barnes Albion (CHIS) [ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Centre (Pitch 6)
FC Bengals unable to field a Team 22/3/19 CCH
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Abbey
Div2
2. BAA Heathrow (Sunday) Reserves
3. Royal Park
Div3
4. CB Hounslow United (Sunday)
5. Roxeth District Albion
Div4
6. Ashford Town Wanderers
7. Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays)
8. Court Park Utd Reserves
9. Lampton Park (Sunday)