Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 10 Mar 2019 Sunday, 17 March 2019 Sunday, 24 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
3 2 Santos 92 v Croydon JFC
Coney Hall Recreation Ground (Pitch #1)
 Adam Absolon
H: M.Crinnegan(2)  C.Jellow  A: S.Clements  L.Thomas  T.Macgregor
1 2 South East Spartans v Croydon FC
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Derek Nunn
H: M.Fitzpatrick  A: B.Chincharo(2)  P.Monk
Division One
0 4 AFC Phoenix v Sanderstead
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 13)
 Dean Banks
 A: C.Gates  OG  I.Sesay  J.Thomas  A.Hughes  D.Malley
3 2 Forum Flyers v Croydon JFC Reserves
Duppas Hill (Pitch #1)
 Steve Dombrandt
H: C.Chiadi  F.Mbola  OG  A: A.Dangerfield  J.Spinks  L.Jones
1 2 Selsdon Town v Addiscombe Casuals
Norman Park
 Alan Muir
H: K.Rufus  A: C.Gathercole  M.Griffiths  D.Stimson  H.Turner
2 3 Wandle FC v Banter Central
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 15)
 Adam Rea
H: S.Bennett  L.Guest  A: A.Curtis(2)  B.Radford  L.Young  A.Curtis
Division Two
- A AFC Shirley v South East Spartans Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
1 1 FC Twenty Five v Hyderi FC
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Mike Richards
H: C.Nye  A: A.Abbad  G.Daniels  H.Javed
Senior Cup
3 2 013 S.A.H.A. v Waddon Wanderers [ Quarter Final ]
Duppas Hill (Pitch 2)
 John Catley  Dave Sanford  Terrence Mcintosh
H: G.Clement  B.Hudson-Odoi(2)  A: A.Muir  A.Smith  B.Hudson-Odoi  A.Jeronimo
Invitational Cup Group A
0 4 Ashburton Royals v South London Lions
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 12)
 Andrew Munsey
 A: A.Moorlen-Steele  T.Ward(3)
2 3 Gravel Hill v FC Selsdon
Lloyd Park (Pitch 2)
 Nick Nikolov
H: M.Burton  P.Notridge  A: L.Ambler  S.Hessey  B.Styles  J.Tregidgo  A.Newman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bosjam
2. Kobs
3. Palace Saint Germain
4. Wickham Wanderers
Div1
5. Addiscombe Corinthians
6. K FC
Div2
7. Addington United