Go back to LondonMiddx
    AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2018-2019 Season
Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 13 Mar 2019 Saturday, 16 March 2019 Thursday, 21 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
2 2 017 FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves v Western Athletic [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Bedfont Sports (Pitch 2)
WESTERN ATHLETIC WON 4-3 ON PENS.....RESULT RECEIVED FROM AWAY TEAM ( 18-3-19 )
H: D.Alves  M.Cisse  A: B.Ahmadzai  G.Marotta  B.Ngom
Premier Division
2 1 Brentham v Lampton Park
Brentham Club
J.Cannon injured 13/03/19
 A. Hughes  M. Partridge  L. Partington
H: E.Clements  D.Malcolm Adams  A: F.Mir  M.Gonter
0 3 Hillingdon v St Panteleimon
Brunel University Sports Complex
 D. Jenic  J. Dear  R. Hazell
 A: C.Massay  G.Monti  N.Tajbakhsh  S.Brittain  A.Nasai
4 1 PFC Victoria London v South Kilburn
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
 A. Matour  D. Baily  M. Barat
H: P.Majewski  K.Wrobel(3)  A: J.Williams Kenlyn  K.Wrobel
1 0 * Pitshanger Dynamo v Cricklewood Wanderers
Hanwell Town FC
 M. Sennett  S. Pordes  F. Al-Lamy
H: G.Flanagan  G.Flanagan  K.Strzala
1 4 Sporting Hackney v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Hackney Marshes
 C. Henry  R. Lindsay  G. Smith
H: J.Gwilliams Akuwudike  A: M.Bogaciuc  N.Hardy(2)  M.Peters
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
1 2 Ealing Town v Eastfield
Park Club
NO RESULT
 R. Alderton  M. Byrne  TBA2
H: J.Obioma  A: M.Munoz Mendivil  O.Richards  O.Richards
1 3 FC Star London v Clapton Community
Peter May Centre
AR's requested by away team (JN)
 E. Mckenzie  TBA  T. Campbell
H: A.Boros  A: J.Adejokun  S.Nielsen  G.Ocran  G.Ocran
MCFL Saturday Division One West
- A Eagles FC v Kodak (Harrow) [ Away Win was awarded ]
Kodak Sports Ground
NOTE........BEING PLAYED AT THE AWAY TEAMS GROUND ( fix sec 13-3-19 )…...NOTE...I HAVE BEEN INFORMED THAT EAGLES FC ARE UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 15-3-19 )
 D. Carter
MCFL Saturday Division Two
1 1 Harrow Bhoys v Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
Northwick Park
ARs requested by away team.
 E. Barnett  C. Azzouz  G. Eeles
H: E.Wynne  A: E.Hick  P.Liba  E.Hick
1 2 Hillingdon Abbots v Brentham Reserves
Hillingdon Abbots
 T. Silverston
H: G.Marshall  A: L.Budden  C.Laurencin  I.Raheman  S.Hall
MCFL Saturday Combination
2 2 Kensington Dragons Reserves v New Queens Park
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
 L. Morgan
 A: J.Dore(2)  Y.Mumin
3 2 London Titans v West SL Benfica
Chiswick Boathouse
A.Oliveria Injured 15/03/19
 N. Myers
H: J.Bernal Ortiz  A.Heathcote  O.James Parr  A: E.Da Silva Jardim(2)
1 2 Ruislip v Centenary Park
Brunel University Sports Complex
 N. Saunders
H: T.Coffey  A: J.Baglan  S.Mussell
The Jeff Nardin Division
1 3 Hillingdon Reserves v AFC Heathrow
Brunel University Sports Complex
 D. Tsenti
H: M.Reynolds  A: J.Morris  S.Osei Yaw(2)  S.McCarthy  S.Osei Yaw
Miscellaneous
P * Pitshanger Dynamo v Tottenham Hale Rangers (WITHDRAWN) [ Postponed ]
Hanwell Town FC
AWAY TEAM TENDERED RESIGNATION FROM LEAGUE ( fix sec 4-3-19 )
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Indian Gymkhana Club
2. Kensington Dragons
3. Larkspur Rovers
Div1C
4. FC Roast
5. Hereford Palace
6. London Samurai
7. NW London
8. Stonewall
9. The Curve
10. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
11. Alpha & Omega
12. FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
13. Hilltop
14. London Rangers
15. New Hanford
16. Yeading Town
Div2
17. AFC Hanwell & Hayes
18. C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
19. Global Diplomats
20. Heston Bombers
21. LPOSSA
22. Sudbury Court
Comb
23. LNER
24. Ruislip Town
25. Speedy United
26. Stonewall Reserves
Jnd
27. Ickenham
28. Kinja
29. Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
30. Valhalla Sports & Social
31. Wiseman West FC