Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 03 Mar 2019 Sunday, 10 March 2019 Sunday, 17 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
4 3 Croydon FC v Bosjam
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Mike Richards
H: B.Chincharo(2)  D.Cross  F.Figueira  A: M.Fraser  A.Richards(2)  P.Monk
2 5 Croydon JFC v S.A.H.A.
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Adam Rea
H: E.Burke  D.Thomas  A: D.Ceaser  L.Obi-Duro  L.Ramchum  N.Reid  T.Rifs  T.Rifs
H - Santos 92 v Palace Saint Germain [ Home Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground (Pitch 3)
Away team unable to field a side
4 2 South East Spartans v Kobs
Duppas Hill (Pitch 2)
 Nick Nikolov
H: L.Barker  M.Bellevue  A.Henery  A.Hutchings  A: M.Kinene  F.Kiyingi  M.Kinene
Division One
1 5 Banter Central v Sanderstead
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
 Alan Muir
H: J.Said  A: S.Lewington(3)  D.Raven  J.Thomas  T.Ridley  J.Bullard
2 2 Croydon JFC Reserves v AFC Phoenix
Croydon Sports Arena
 Adam Absolon
H: W.Marryshow  B.Saunders  A: K.Davies(2)  P.Bogle  A.Hughes
4 3 Selsdon Town v Addiscombe Corinthians
Norman Park
 Dave Sanford
H: H.Morton  K.Rufus(3)  A: M.Smith(2)  J.Thomas  K.Rufus  M.Smith
6 4 Waddon Wanderers v K FC
Croygas (Pitch 2)
Change of referee
 Derek Nunn
H: A.Hopkins  A.Muir(3)  E.Scurfield  A.Smith  A: P.Ballard  J.Barton  R.Dacey  C.Rabbitte  A.Muir  J.Thomas
Division Two
2 0 Hyderi FC v AFC Shirley
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Club Referee
H: M.Abbas-Lalji  I.Walji
2 4 South East Spartans Reserves v FC Twenty Five
Duppas Hill (Pitch #1)
 Andrew Munsey
H: C.Elouadari  D.Grinham  A: C.Constant(2)  W.Constant(2)  D.Grinham  M.Constant
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Wickham Wanderers
Div1
2. Addiscombe Casuals
3. Forum Flyers
4. Wandle FC
Div2
5. Addington United
6. Ashburton Royals
7. FC Selsdon
8. Gravel Hill
9. South London Lions
InvCp
10. Ashburton Royals
11. FC Selsdon
12. Gravel Hill
13. South London Lions
IvCp
14. Forum Flyers