Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2018-2019 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 03 Mar 2019 Sunday, 10 March 2019 Sunday, 17 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Premier Division
H - Old Southall v Barnes Eagles Seniors (CHIS) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Cranford Community College
Advised by Referee that game off as Away side unable to fulfil 0900 CCH
Division One
0 2 BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st v SNM
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 C. Fernandes
 A: K.Henry  K.Tesfu  C.Tunstall  K.Gachigi
2 2 Cool Oak Rangers v Barnhill Club
Kings House Sports Ground
A Drew Unwell 0800 9/3/19 CCH
 K. Rea
H: J.Antoine  C.Corcoran  A: R.Makepeace  L.Ruffell
1 0 Sandgate v Brentford St. Georges
Pinkwell Park
 S. Stirrett
H: S.Wheeler  D.Evans
0 2 UB6 United v Club Assyria
Cranford Community College (Pitch 5)
 A. Cox
 A: A.Joseph  E.Simon  A.Joseph
9 3 Willow Park v Heathrow Club 1st
Willow Tree Open Space
 S. Russell
H: J.Haynes  L.Mills  L.Nobes(3)  B.O'Callaghan  J.Tallet  M.Wiggins(2)  A: C.Howes  C.Mossom  J.Shepherd  L.Nobes  C.Mossom
Division Two
3 1 * Hanworth Sports v * Hare & Hounds
Hanworth Airparc
Double Header
 N. Myers
H: J.Hamlet  S.Strebeika  B.Vaughan  A: B.Brennan  J.Gray
2 2 * Hare & Hounds v * Hanworth Sports
Hanworth Airparc
Double Header
 N. Myers
H: B.Brennan  J.Gray  A: S.Strebeika  B.Vaughan  J.Gray
3 2 Heathrow Club Reserves v BAA Heathrow (Sunday) Reserves
Cowley Recreation Ground (Pitch 21)
 A. West
H: B.Butler(2)  P.Johnson  A: J.Pennington(2)  P.Johnson
2 2 Ruislip Rovers v Ivy Leaf WD
Coney Green
 S. Muhammad
H: D.Smith(2)  A: R.Jerham  O.O’Neill  A.Rea
5 1 West Drayton 1st v Court Park Utd
Little Harlington Playing Fields
L Tilbury N/A 0945 CCH
 J. Singh
H: J.Carter(3)  S.Drake  L.Jones  A: C.Botten  C.Hester  S.Anderson Howard
Division Three
5 1 AFC Heathrow v CB Hounslow United (Sunday)
Cranford Community College
 D. Hartley
H: M.Naish  K.Nassor(4)  A: A.Brohi  K.Nassor
2 3 Heston Celtic v Grenfell Athletic
Tudor Park (Feltham Community College (grass)
 S. Gonsalves Fernandes
H: J.Ramkumar(2)  A: J.Lord Garnett  D.Reilly  K.Sohaindo  C.York  M.Akins
4 4 Lord Hill v Osterley FC
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 M. Parkinson
H: D.Clatworthy(2)  W.Little(2)  A: M.Haji  L.Humphreys(2)  B.Hussein  S.Brown  N.Ali
11 0 Reality v Greenford Globetrotters
Cranford Community College
 C. May
H: R.Akinlawon  J.Cornish(3)  D.Elstone(2)  N.Everley(3)  D.Woodford(2)  R.Akinlawon
Division Four
3 2 Court Park Utd Reserves v Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays)
Cranford Community College
Away team phoned result VH
 J. Kobrzynski
H: J.Blackman  L.Bligh(2)  A: D.Reynolds  J.Stacey  L.Bligh  R.Pitcher
6 1 Lampton Park (Sunday) v J L Rovers (Sunday)
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 W. Jaso
H: R.Milne  C.Murray  J.Rawlings  J.Searing  C.Williamson(2)  A: S.McCormack  C.Murray
3 5 Wishing Well Wanderers v BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 D. Tsenti
H: S.Beacham  W.Fahy  S.Hatcher  A: R.Haines  J.Hart  OG  L.Shea  Z.Shea  S.Thompson  J.Hart
Miscellaneous
- A FC Bengals (WITHDRAWN) v Barnes AFC (CHIS) [ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Centre (Pitch 6)
Home Team unable to fulfil Fixture 1300 8/3/19 CCH
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
DivP
1. Barnes Albion (CHIS)
2. Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS)
Div1
3. Abbey
Div2
4. Ashford Town (Middlesex)
5. Royal Park
Div3
6. Richmond Saints
7. Roxeth District Albion
Div4
8. AFC Heathrow Reserves
9. Ashford Town Wanderers
10. Ruislip Rangers
11. West Drayton Reserves