Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Friday, 26 February 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 24 Feb 2019 Sunday, 03 March 2019 Sunday, 10 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
4 2 Croydon FC v S.A.H.A.
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Bill Cooper
H: B.Chincharo  D.Cross(2)  T.Ince  A: D.Ceaser  L.Obi-Duro  D.Cross  D.Ceaser
1 1 Croydon JFC v South East Spartans
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Dave Sanford
H: E.Burke  A: L.Barker  D.Nairne  A.Hutchings
1 0 Kobs v Palace Saint Germain
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 13)
 Steve Dombrandt
H: N.Meddie  F.Kiyingi
Division One
1 5 AFC Phoenix v Selsdon Town
Lloyd Park (Pitch #1)
 Terrence Mcintosh
H: D.Smith  A: H.Morton  K.Rufus(2)  H.Sharp(2)  D.Smith  B.Castle
1 3 K FC v Wandle FC
Riddlesdown
 Adam Absolon
H: R.Kubi  A: T.Barnard  L.Guest  B.Harrison  J.Barton  M.Grout
4 2 Sanderstead v Banter Central
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Derek Nunn
H: J.Cernuschi  N.Foley  S.Lewington  D.Rhoden  A: N.Goodwin(2)  C.Gates  L.Bridges
5 1 Waddon Wanderers v Croydon JFC Reserves
Duppas Hill (Pitch 2)
 Mike Richards
H: P.Francis  C.Gee(3)  A.Hopkins  A: G.Petch  E.Scurfield  G.Petch
Division Two
7 6 AFC Shirley v Addington United
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
Change of referee
 Andrew Munsey
H: J.Apiagyei  I.Breathwick(3)  A.Lucas  J.Pitt  A.Vasilou  A: D.Duncan(2)  S.Howlett  N.samuel(2)  D.Twomey  A.Lucas
3 1 Hyderi FC v South East Spartans Reserves
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Nick Nikolov
H: H.Hasham  I.Janmohamed  A.Visanji  A: J.Peterson  Z.Dewji  R.Wicking
Intermediate Cup
2 1 013 Addiscombe Corinthians v South London Lions [ Semi Final ]
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 12)
 Alan Muir  George Wilson  Dean Banks
H: R.Coppin  S.Waller  A: J.Owen  R.Henry
3 4 014 Ashburton Royals v Addiscombe Casuals [ Semi Final ]
Ashburton Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
AET
 John Mills  John Catley  Adam Rea
H: T.Ash  R.Diggines  M.Garrihy  A: Y.Adebiyi  C.Gathercole  C.Watt  J.White  J.White
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 March 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 March 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bosjam
2. Santos 92
3. Wickham Wanderers
Div1
4. Forum Flyers
Div2
5. FC Selsdon
6. FC Twenty Five
7. Gravel Hill
InvCp
8. FC Selsdon
9. Gravel Hill
IvCp
10. FC Twenty Five
11. Forum Flyers