Go back to LondonMiddx
    London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
West Herts Youth League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 26 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 17 Feb 2019 Sunday, 24 February 2019 Sunday, 03 Mar 2019
Players Suspended
There are 229 matches
Division 1 (Under 18's)
5 0 * Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth v * Everett Rovers U18 Blue
Double Header
 G. Cracknell
H: E.Enright  T.Kemp(3)  J.Youden
2 2 * Everett Rovers U18 Blue v * Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
Double Header

To be played at Everett Rovers
 G. Cracknell
 A: T.Kemp(2)
11 0 Garston Boys U18 v Croxley Green U18 White
Little Bushey Lane
10:00 AM
H: C.Holland(3)  O.Lawford(5)  D.Martim  T.Mauree  Z.McNicholas  C.Harvey
6 2 Harpenden Colts U18 Blues v Croxley Green U18 Emerald
The Oval Ambrose Lane
9:45 AM
H: W.Baker  J.Barwell(3)  G.Kershaw(2)  A: W.Gray  OG  J.Woolcott
4 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Sharks v Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: N.Arthur-Tinworth(3)  K.Ofori  L.Childs  M.McKinnon
Division 2 (Under 18's)
0 1 Abbots Youth U18 Yellow v Chorleywood U18 Archers
Leavesden Country Park
10:00 AM
 A: T.Woodward  E.Abu Sayf
0 6 Bushey & Oxhey U18 Dragons v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos
Bushey Sports Club
10:45 AM
 A: L.Batstone  T.Berrington  J.Charles  A.Hodge  B.King  O.Whitehouse  D.Nicholas  T.Berrington
2 3 Harpenden Colts U18 Whitecaps v Park St Village U18
Rothamsted Park
Attendance 19
 Home Club Referee
H: F.Meredith  M.Nicolaisen Turner  A: D.Earl  Z.Harbert  J.Micklewright
1 4 Totternhoe Youth U18 v St Albans City U18 North
Totternhoe Recreation Ground
 S. Meager
H: T.Rivers  A: M.Breeze  C.Clark  G.Piekarczyk  C.Sweeney  J.Hughes
Division 3 (Under 18's)
12 4 Evergreen Youth U18 Colts v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Tigers
South Way
12:15 PM
H: A.Kennealy(4)  A.Marchant(4)  J.McRae  D.Tomlin(2)  G.Turner  A: A.Kavanagh  R.Ward(3)  K.Warren  A.Vince
2 1 Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks v Hemel Aces U18 Hornets
The Oval Ambrose Lane
9:45 AM
 J. Keya
H: S.Sandiford  B.Townsley  A: M.Farrell
2 1 Oxhey Jets U18 v Aston Clinton U18 Colts Black
Boundary Way Stadium
10:30 AM
 R. Hallam
H: G.Coffey  A.Nasser-Green  A: A.Reidy  A.Pennicott  M.Swift
Division 4 (Under 18's)
1 12 Chorleywood U18 Thunder v Harpenden Colts U18 Lions
Chorleywood House Estate
10:00 AM
H: L.Green  A: H.Greenway  R.Hobbs(4)  H.Humphreys  K.Patel(3)  H.Pring  T.Short  T.Walter  L.Green  R.Hobbs
1 5 Harpenden Colts U18 Jaguars v Abbots Youth U18 Blue
Rothamsted Park
H: B.Whitehead  A: T.Branq  H.Burke(2)  S.Vigneswaran(2)  B.Whitehead  J.Kinsella
1 3 Hemel Youth U18 Blue v St Albans City U18 Orient
10:00 AM
 G. Knight
H: D.Karajaberlian  A: T.Keating  K.Takahashi(2)  T.Keating
Division 1 (Under 16's)
8 1 Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red v St Albans City U16 Central
Ashlyns School - Pitch 4 (Pitch 4)
10:00 AM
H: F.Blount(5)  O.Brown  E.Holland  F.McKay  A: M.Roome  M.Roome
2 1 Everett Rovers U16 v Watford Youth Sports U16 Red
North Western Avenue
11:45 AM
 P. Sangster
H: Z.Adolphus  G.Wright  A: A.Diamond  N.Bloomfield
Division 2 (Under 16's)
1 5 Chorleywood U16 Vipers v Kings Langley U16 Red
Chorleywood House Estate
H: J.Davies  A: S.Gurr(3)  S.Lee(2)  H.Sayers
1 1 * Evergreen Youth U16 Youth v * Hemel Youth U16 White
Evergreen
Double Header

12:15 PM

Both games to be played at Evergreen
 R. Soussou
H: T.Garvey  A: M.Kelly  C.Daniels  J.Randall
0 4 * Hemel Youth U16 White v * Evergreen Youth U16 Youth
Evergreen
Double Header

Both games to be played at Evergreen
 R. Soussou
 A: S.Balasingam(2)  E.Williams(2)  J.Randall  C.Chambelain
1 3 Watford Youth Sports U16 White v St Albans City U16 Orient
Stanborough Park
10:30 AM
 M. Emmerson
H: J.Coffee  A: T.Cox  J.Haworth  H.Turner  Z.Chaudry  K.Rainford
0 6 Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Sharks v EB Lions U16
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:30 AM
 A: L.Conner  N.Hubbock(2)  C.Taylor(2)  E.Waterman  L.Hammond
Division 3 (Under 16's)
6 2 Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black v St Albans City U16 North
Ashlyns School - Pitch 4 (Pitch 4)
10:00 AM
H: L.Friedberg-Steward  E.Gibson  M.Moore(2)  L.Rogers(2)  A: B.Holst  M.Robertson  M.Robertson
1 4 * Bushey & Oxhey U16 Lions v * Harpenden Colts U16 Magpies
Roundwood Park School - Astro
Double Header

9:30 AM

Both games to be played at Harpenden
 E. Linnegar
H: D.Brooks  A: T.Egunjobi  N.Hotti  C.Terry  J.Walton  D.Brooks  C.Terry
0 0 Cassiobury Rangers U16 Blues v Bushey & Oxhey U16 Tigers
Parmiters School
11:45 AM
 M.Symeou  B.Stewart
2 5 * Chorleywood U16 Pythons v * Herons U16
Chorleywood House Estate
Double Header

Both games to be played at Chorleywood.
H: K.Crocker  A.King  A: S.Drummond  E.Fatimehin  J.Haines(3)  A.King
4 0 * Harpenden Colts U16 Magpies v * Bushey & Oxhey U16 Lions
Roundwood Park School - Astro
Double Header

Both games to ge played at Harpenden.
 E. Linnegar
H: N.Hotti  D.Lawrence  J.Walton(2)  J.Walton  H.Decourcey
2 3 * Herons U16 v * Chorleywood U16 Pythons
Chorleywood House Estate
Double Header

Both games to be played at Chorleywood
H: J.Bhatti  J.Wheatley  A: K.Crocker(3)  J.Panesar  K.Crocker
1 1 Kings Langley U16 Blue v FC Hemel U16
Kings Langley FC
10:30 AM
H: M.Abbas  A: B.Carrington  D.Alford
2 4 Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Tigers v Sun Sports Youth U16
Sandringham School
12:00 PM
H: G.Ling  A.Wooster  A: E.Barun  T.George(2)  A.Osunsedo  P.King  T.George
U16 Challenge Cup
0 3 Croxley Green U16 White v Hemel Youth U16 Red [ Quarter Final ]
Croxley Guild of Sport
10:00 AM

MATCH 001 MATCH 001 MATCH 001
 B. Brophy
 A: T.Brooks  S.Gillings  F.Green  H.Everett  F.Green
Division 1 (Under 15's)
2 3 Harpenden Colts U15 Hawks v Sarratt Rebels U15
10:00 AM
H: A.Carberry  D.Joyce  A: O.Kemp(2)  T.Wilkey  B.London  A.Potton
0 5 St Albans City U15 South v Watford Youth Sports U15
Verulam Park
10:00 AM
 A: J.Ingham  E.Plunkett  R.Sims(3)  T.Brooker
Division 2 (Under 15's)
7 0 Croxley Green U15 White v Wheathampstead Wanderers U15 Tigers
Scotsbridge Playing Fields
12:00 PM
H: N.Cadogan  l.powney  h.styles(5)  r.coleman  O.Lewis
4 2 Echoes U15 Amber v Gadeside Rangers U15 Black
Pennine Way
11:00 AM
H: S.Cross  D.Sarkodie  D.Smith(2)  A: L.Biddle  H.Youden  C.McGrattan
6 3 St Albans Rangers U15 Blue v Kings Langley U15 Red
Harperbury Hospital
11:30 AM
H: D.Cardoso(2)  B.Day(2)  A.Li  L.Smith  A: T.Barber  B.Mitchell  C.Smith  B.Shipp  V.Markov
Division 3 (Under 15's)
0 1 Bovingdon U15 Lightning v Aston Clinton U15 Colts
Green Lane
12:30 PM
 E. Linnegar
 A: C.Baird  C.Middleton  C.Davis
1 5 Bushey & Oxhey U15 Wolves v Chorleywood U15 Thunder
Bushey Sports Club
12:15 PM
H: M.Lawlor  A: D.Ackenson-Sargeant  M.Nunn  B.O'Sullivan(2)  C.Wright  B.O'Sullivan
5 2 Everett Rovers U15 v Echoes U15 Orange
North Western Avenue
H: A.Hall(4)  G.Rowe  A: A.Austin  J.Coregan  M.Orchard  H.Stephens
11 2 Herons U15 v Harpenden Colts U15 Hurricanes
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
1:00 PM
H: J.Bailey  J.Bailey-Jennings(3)  A.Cole  R.Din  M.Henderson(2)  I.Tannor(2)  D.Tutu-Eremeh(2)  A: A.Gosling  B.Thomas  B.Thomas
U15 Challenge Cup
2 1 Evergreen Youth U15 Youth v St Albans City U15 Boreal [ Quarter Final ]
Evergreen
9:30 AM
 P. McCarthy
H: L.Broom  B.Payne  A: G.hall  G.Pedder
0 6 FC Hemel U15 v Tring Tornadoes U15 Leopards [ Quarter Final ]
Galley Hill Playing Fields
10:30 AM
 T. Lawrence
 A: E.Garbutt  J.Graves(3)  S.Hawkins  B.Robinson  A.Heard  J.Graves
4 2 Sun Sports Youth U15 Yellow v Chorleywood U15 Hurricanes [ Quarter Final ]
Sun Sports & Social
12:45 PM
 R. Nicholson
H: B.Bernhauser  J.Hector(2)  L.Moran  A: j.Davies  S.Kato  T.Nunn
Division 1 (Under 14's)
1 4 Hemel Youth U14 White v Sun Sports Youth U14 Yellow
11:00 AM
H: V.Miron  A: O.Baker  O.Frost(2)  C.Lynch  F.Mulvanerty Meaning  O.Frost
Division 2 (Under 14's)
1 7 Abbots Youth U14 Blue v Watford Youth Sports U14 White
St Michaels School
11:30 AM
H: j.reeves  A: T.Asare(2)  K.Bhatti  L.Bishop(2)  H.Edwards  T.Righton  a.jones
1 0 Langleybury U14 v Harpenden Colts U14 Lightning
Langleybury CC
H: r.cassidy  r.cassidy  F.Coleman
0 1 Sarratt Rebels U14 v Chorleywood U14 Pumas
King George V Playing Fields
 A: S.Clark  M.Clark  Z.Adoum
Division 3 (Under 14's)
0 4 Harpenden Colts U14 Tornadoes v Bovingdon U14 Lightning
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 A: L.Franklin  M.Martin  R.Zambezi(2)  C.Cooper
3 2 Watford Town U14 v Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
Denham Way Recreational Ground
H: B.Heydarzadeh  E.Kenny  W.Parsons  A: A.Butcher  J.Moran  F.Green  H.Jeyaseelan
2 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Sharks v Bushey & Oxhey U14 Cougars
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
2:00 PM
H: M.Al Hayek  M.Hargreaves  A: D.Habashi  J.Holmes  D.Habashi
Division 4 (Under 14's)
3 2 Berkhamsted Raiders U14 White v Abbots Youth U14 Red
Wiggington Recreation Ground
11:30 AM
H: J.Lock(2)  B.Robertson  A: T.Bishop  B.Callan  T.Smart  T.Bishop
2 7 St Albans Rangers U14 Harriers v Harpenden Colts U14 Cyclones
Harperbury Hospital
11:30 AM
H: J.Pedder(2)  A: A.Ingram(2)  N.Lawes  F.Mathews  L.Pollard(3)  J.Stamato
U14 Senior League Cup
3 1 Chorleywood U14 Chiefs v Hemel Athletic U14 Blue [ Quarter Final ]
Chorleywood House Estate
 P. Brown
H: S.Mead  S.Spasov  B.Wontner  A: A.Middleton  E.Burton
0 5 St Albans City U14 South v Kings Langley U14 Red [ Quarter Final ]
Highfield Park
 N. Marsh
 A: J.Burn  J.James  C.Summerfield  J.Wicks(2)  F.Stanley
4 1 Sun Sports Youth U14 Blue v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Green [ Quarter Final ]
Sun Sports & Social
12:00 PM
H: J.BERZINS  D.WILLIAM  C.WOOD(2)  A: M.Brown  F.Dyer
U14 Junior League Cup
1 7 Kings Langley U14 Blue v St Albans Rangers U14 Kites [ Round 1 ]
Kings Langley FC
12:30 PM
 D. Knights
H: A.Bertrand  A: D.Cawood-Cripps(2)  D.Gadd(3)  M.See(2)  B.West  D.Cawood-Cripps
3 1 Nascot Wood Rangers U14 v Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Tigers [ Round 1 ]
Queens School
10:00 AM
 N. Poole
H: H.Myudeen  R.Turner  C.Veitch  A: O.Knight  Y.Abdoulaye  L.Dobson
U14 Challenge Cup
2 9 Little Gaddesden U14 v Evergreen Youth U14 Youth [ Quarter Final ]
Ashridge Management College
11:30 AM
H: H.Basciano  O.Myatt  A: F.Conte  K.De Fillippo(3)  S.Eames(2)  F.Mclean  B.Omotoye(2)  J.Turner  S.Eames
Division 1 (Under 13's)
1 2 Everett Rovers U13 Red v Tring Tornadoes U13 Titans
North Western Avenue
H: L.Dischamps  A: O.Philpot  A.Roffey  D.Jovanoski  S.Mitchell
6 1 Hemel Aces U13 Lions v Chorleywood U13 Dragons
Longdean School
H: S.Atkins  A.Belson(3)  R.Karia(2)  A: T.Ford  A.Belson
Division 2 (Under 13's)
1 1 Echoes U13 v Hemel Youth U13 Blue
Pennine Way
H: E.Kusi  A: S.Saunders  S.Ndreu  S.Saunders
1 3 FC Hemel U13 v Sun Sports Youth U13 Blue
Galley Hill Playing Fields
10:30 AM
H: D.Payne  A: J.McGregor(2)  M.Evans  J.Belton
3 7 Park St Village U13 v St Albans City U13 West
Marlborough School
10:00 AM
 J. Ellis
H: O.Brannan  B.Dee(2)  A: C.Clark(4)  A.Connolly  OG  I.Templeton  B.Dee
Division 4 (Under 13's)
1 4 Evergreen Youth U13 Jaguars v Abbots Youth U13 Red
Evergreen
9:00 AM
 L. McCarthy
H: J.WATERS  A: C.Howard(2)  S.Hunt  A.Pope  J.WATERS  L.Wright
3 5 Harpenden Colts U13 Harriers v Watford Youth Sports U13
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 R. Nicholson
H: G.Bandell  A.McCarthy  B.Shield  A: A.Chambers  A.Chatty Jallow  S.Daniels(2)  S.Maguire  G.Bandell  A.Chatty Jallow
2 7 St Albans City U13 Central v Sandridge Rovers U13 Stormtroopers
St Albans Girls School
10:00 AM
H: M.Croston  O.Taylor  A: A.Ashton(3)  J.Barnett  S.Bedwood  C.Gunthardt  S.Pinkham  B.Coulling  J.Barnett
Division 5 (Under 13's)
2 0 Cassiobury Rangers U13 Blues v Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Pumas
Parmiters School
9:30 AM
H: A.Heather(2)  A.Capozzi  M.Chopping
Division 1 (Under 12's)
0 5 Bedmond Youth U12 v Everett Rovers U12 Yellow
Bedmond Sports & Social Club
9:30 AM
 A: B.Bowie(3)  OG  J.Weidner  S.ROBINSON
3 4 Harpenden Colts U12 Lions v St Albans City U12 South
Rothamsted Park
H: N.Franklin  B.Marsh  F.Sweeting  A: S.Estell(2)  O.Weaver  F.Yeo  E.Bakour
Division 2 (Under 12's)
0 1 Bushey & Oxhey U12 Hornets v Echoes U12
Bushey Sports Club
10:00 AM
 A: R.Rhiney  F.Carpenter
1 9 Evergreen Youth U12 Eagles v Hemel Aces U12 Tigers
Evergreen
H: J.Larkin  A: T.Brooks  P.Innocent(2)  A.Lipscombe(2)  C.O'Neill(2)  D.Watts
0 4 Sarratt Rebels U12 v Kings Langley U12 Red
King George V Playing Fields
9:30 AM
 A: D.Foley  J.Furniss  J.Monteith  O.Omoniyi
Division 3 (Under 12's)
4 3 Bushey & Oxhey U12 Herons v Hemel Aces U12 Lions
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
H: J.Jennings  G.Williamson(3)  A: T.Grant  C.King  L.Morris  G.Williamson  O.Fogden
1 2 Croxley Green U12 White v Oxhey Jets U12
King George V Watford
H: t.austin  A: S.De-Bruce  B.Pallarès López  n.whitehead  B.Pallarès López
1 2 St Albans City U12 Arrows v Everett Rovers U12 Blue
Margaret Wix School
10:00 AM
H: L.Negus-Roman  A: J.Costa  C.Taylor  S.McGorrian  J.Kolodziejczyk
2 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Tigers v Sun Sports Youth U12 Blue
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: O.Morrissey  R.Vangundy  A: J.Beveridge  M.Morrow  T.Nicolaou
Division 4 (Under 12's)
3 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Black v Hemel Youth U12 Green
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
 A: G.Bennett  H.Corcoran-Berkeley(2)
2 4 Chipperfield U12 v Croxley Green U12 Emerald
Chipperfield Corinthinians Youth FC
 Home Club Referee
H: C.Luff  N.Mukherjee  A: J.Iveson  S.Vaughan  M.Ward(2)  J.Iveson
5 0 Herons U12 v Sun Sports Youth U12 Yellow
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
 A. Smiton
H: M.Carvill-Biggs  M.Costea(2)  K.Jackson-Small  C.Wilkinson
8 0 St Albans City U12 Central v Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Jaguars
Highfield Park
H: D.Bladon(2)  T.Gullin-Hall  S.Tchoudi(4)  J.White  E.Mosima  E.Marr
3 2 St Albans City U12 West v Watford Town U12
Highfield Park
H: J.Button(2)  C.Rose  A: K.Hayer(2)  H.Hunt
Division 5 (under 12s)
1 3 Aston Clinton U12 Colts v Cassiobury Rangers U12 Blues
Aston Park
H: F.Gurney  A: A.Ewart  E.Joof(2)  P.Dike
1 6 Croxley Green U12 Yellow v Hemel Youth U12 Blue
Rickmansworth School
H: E.Jenkins  A: s.Hitchcock  J.Keya  o.mcleod(3)  j.reeve  K.Nolan  j.reeve
8 0 Everett Rovers U12 Black v Sandridge Rovers U12
North Western Avenue
H: K.Allen(2)  c.murray(2)  C.Murray  A.Neath(2)  L.Rathbone
0 7 Harpenden Colts U12 Jaguars v Gadeside Rangers U12
Rothamsted Park
 A: I.Faty(2)  J.Isles(4)  A.Mohamed  H.Mould  J.Isles
7 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Pumas v Kings Langley U12 Blue
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: C.Chapple Norman  M.Craig(2)  T.Murray  J.Williams(2)  F.Wright  M.Craig  E.Harrop
U12 Challenge Cup
0 4 Nascot Wood Rangers U12 v Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Blue [ Round 2 ]
Queens School
9:00 AM
 A: L.Allport-Judge  G.Doyle  T.Gill  H.Senior  J.Stretton
0 19 St Albans Rangers U12 Hawks v Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks [ Round 2 ]
Harperbury Hospital
11:30 AM
 A: C.Barron(3)  T.Cohen  Z.Holmes(2)  M.O'Leary(5)  OG  F.Playle(2)  F.Rutland-Turner  O.Todhunter(4)  O.Todhunter
4 1 Watford Youth Sports U12 v St Albans City U12 Dragons [ Round 2 ]
Woodside Playing Fields
11:30 AM
H: H.Clark(2)  O.Rumjon  F.Street  A: M.Verdier  F.Collins  S.Jacobs
Division Red (Under 11's)
Played Bedmond Youth U11 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Blue
Played Chorleywood U11 Marlins v Chorleywood U11 Sharks
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Bucaneers v Evergreen Youth U11 Eagles
Played Hemel Aces U11 Stingers v Hemel Youth U11 Red
Pennine Way
Division Blue (Under 11's)
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Piranhas v Harpenden Colts U11 Raiders
Bushey Sports Club
10:45 AM
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Vipers v Sun Sports Youth U11 Blue
Bushey Sports Club
Played Chipperfield U11 v Hemel Aces U11 Hornets
Played Hemel Youth U11 White v Evergreen Youth U11 Falcons
Division Yellow (Under 11's)
Played Garston Boys U11 v Echoes U11 Amber
Played Hemel Athletic U11 v Watford Youth Sports U11 White
10:00 AM
Played Sarratt Rebels U11 v Hemel Aces U11 Panthers
  Watford Town U11 Red v Harpenden Colts U11 Titans
Division Green (Under 11's)
Played Abbots Youth U11 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U11 Hawks
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 White v Aston Clinton U11 Colts
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 3)
9:30 AM
Played Hemel Aces U11 Tigers v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Green
Longdean School
Played Hemel Youth U11 Yellow v Bushey & Oxhey U11 Scorpions
Played Little Gaddesden U11 v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Orange
Division White (Under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Black v Hemel Youth U11 Blue
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
11:00 AM
Played Hemel Youth U11 Green v Harpenden Colts U11 Saints
Played Herons U11 v Croxley Green U11 Emerald
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Played Kings Langley U11 Red v FC Hemel U11
Played Watford Town U11 Black v St Albans Rangers U11 Tigers
Division Purple (under 11's)
  Abbots Youth U11 Red v Harpenden Colts U11 Eagles
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Yellow v Tornado JSC U11
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Vikings v Hemel Aces U11 Wasps
Played Oxhey Jets U11 Hornets v Echoes U11 Orange
Played Watford Youth Sports U11 Red v Chorleywood U11 Piranhas
U10 Pool Ford Model-T
Played Croxley Green U10 White v Hemel Rovers U10
P Harpenden Colts U10 Tigers v Harpenden Colts U10 Jaguars [ Postponed ]
Played Kings Langley U10 Red v Chorleywood U10 Lions
Played Little Gaddesden U10 v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Stags
Played Oxhey Jets U10 Rangers v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Red
U10 Pool Honda Accord
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Green v Chorleywood U10 Stags
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 6)
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Cobras v Bedmond Youth U10 Red
Played Sun Sports Youth U10 Yellow v Hemel Aces U10 Wasps
Sun Sports & Social
U10 Pool Lada Rada
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Blue v Evergreen Youth U10 Sharks
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Purple v Croxley Green U10 Emerald
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Played Bovingdon U10 Thunder v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bobcats
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bulldogs v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 White
Bushey Sports Club
10:30 AM
Played Watford Youth Sports U10 v Nascot Wood Rangers U10
U10 Pool Toyota Corolla
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Rhinos v Harpenden Colts U10 Lions
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
Played Everett Rovers U10 Blue v Everett Rovers U10 Yellow
Played Hemel Aces U10 Pumas v Aston Clinton U10 Colts
Galley Hill Playing Fields
Played Hemel Youth U10 White v Hemel Youth U10 Blue
10:00 AM
Played Sun Sports Youth U10 Blue v Hemel Youth U10 Green
Sun Sports & Social
U10 Pool VW Golf
Played Echoes U10 Amber v Hemel Youth U10 Orange
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Crocodiles v Hemel Aces U10 Hornets
Played Sandridge Rovers U10 v Harpenden Colts U10 Pumas
U10 Pool Ford F-Series
Played Abbots Youth U10 v Echoes U10 Orange
Played Bedmond Youth U10 Green v Chipperfield U10
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 4)
P Hemel Youth U10 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U10 Tigers [ Postponed ]
U10 Pool Mix & Match
Played Hemel Athletic U10 v Harpenden Colts U10 Panthers
U9 Battersea Pool 2
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Red v Harpenden Colts U9 Lions
Played Evergreen Youth U9 Falcons v Hemel Youth U9 Red
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Tigers v Tring Tornadoes U9 Eagles
Played Hemel Youth U9 Yellow v Bushey & Oxhey U9 Pythons
10:45 AM
Played Kings Langley U9 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Blue
Played Sandridge Rovers U9 v Chorleywood U9 Hurricane
Played Sarratt Rebels U9 v Tring Tornadoes U9 Harriers
U9 Millenium Pool 2
Played Bovingdon U9 Rangers v Chorleywood U9 Storm
Played Chorleywood U9 Cyclone v Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Hawks
Played Everett Rovers U9 Blue v Evergreen Youth U9 Tigers
Played Everett Rovers U9 Yellow v Watford Town U9 Black
Played Hemel Youth U9 Green v Abbots Youth U9 Black
Played Watford Town U9 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Green
U9 Southwark Pool 2
Played Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets v Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
9:30 AM
Played FC Hemel U9 v Hemel Athletic U9 White
Played Potten End Youth U9 v Harpenden Colts U9 Cowboys
Homefield
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Kestrels v Hemel Youth U9 White
U9 Tower Pool 2
Played Abbots Youth U9 Blue v Harpenden Colts U9 Foxes
Played Hemel Youth U9 Blue v Hemel Aces U9 Wasps
Played Kings Langley U9 Blue v Chipperfield U9
  Sun Sports Youth U9 Yellow v Echoes U9
Sun Sports & Social
Played Watford Youth Sports U9 v Hemel Aces U9 Tigers
10:30 AM
U9 Vauxhall Pool 2
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Yellow v St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons
Played Bovingdon U9 Hurricanes v Oxhey Jets U9
  Bushey & Oxhey U9 Kestrels v Little Gaddesden U09
Bushey Sports Club
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets v Harpenden Colts U9 Rhinos
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Falcons v Hemel Youth U9 Orange
U9 Waterloo Pool 2
Played Aston Clinton U9 Colts v Echoes U9 Amber
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Purple v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Orange
  Harpenden Colts U9 Vikings v Tring Tornadoes U9 Hawks
Played Hemel Athletic U9 Blue v Everett Rovers U9 Black
10:30 AM
Played Herons U9 v Evergreen Youth U9 Hawks
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Falcons v Chorleywood U9 Tornado
U8 Pool Baloo
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Blue v Kings Langley U8 Red
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Red v Harpenden Colts U8 Lions
9:30 AM
Played Hemel Aces U8 Tigers v Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
Played Hemel Youth U8 Red v Chorleywood U8 Leopards
U8 Pool Mowgli
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Green v Aston Clinton U8 Colts
9:30 AM
Played Bushey & Oxhey U8 Jackals v Kings Langley U8 Blue
Played Chorleywood U8 Panthers v Harpenden Colts U8 Tigers
Played Hemel Youth U8 White v Harpenden Colts U8 Leopards
U8 Pool Akela
Played Chorleywood U8 Pumas v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 White
Played Echoes U8 Amber v Abbots Youth U8 Yellow
Played Hemel Youth U8 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Purple
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Jaguars v Chipperfield U8 Black
U8 Pool Kaa
Played Bushey & Oxhey U8 Pumas v Sandridge Rovers U8 Terriers
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Yellow
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Tigers v Hemel Aces U8 Scorpions
Played Watford Youth Sports U8 v Bedmond Youth U8 Red
U8 Pool Shere Khan
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Orange v Bovingdon U8 Thunder
Played EB Lions U8 v Kings Langley U8 Green
9:30 AM
  Everett Rovers U8 Black v Harpenden Colts U8 Foxes
Played Hemel Youth U8 Blue v Hemel Aces U8 Wasps
U8 Pool Hathi
Played Abbots Youth U8 Blue v Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
Played Echoes U8 Blue v Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
Played Echoes U8 Orange v Everett Rovers U8 Blue
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Rockets v Kings Langley U8 White
Played Watford Town U8 v Hemel Youth U8 Green
U8 Pool Bagheera
  Chorleywood U8 Lions v Sandridge Rovers U8 Centurions
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red v Harpenden Colts U8 Vikings
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Cowboys v Hemel Aces U8 Hornets
P St Albans Rangers U8 Raptors v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Broncos [ Postponed ]
12:00 PM
U8 Pool Tabaqui
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Black v Chipperfield U8 Red
  Bovingdon U8 Lightning v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey
Played Herons U8 v Little Gaddesden U08
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Panthers v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
U7 Pool Austin FX4
Played Abbots Youth U7 Blue v Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
Played Bedmond Youth U7 Red v Hemel Youth U7 Red
Played Evergreen Youth U7 Tigers v Chorleywood U7 Rockets
Played Hemel Youth U7 Green v Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
U7 Pool Bersey Hummingbird
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 White v Bovingdon U7 Turtles
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears v Everett Rovers U7 Blue
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
Played Hemel Aces U7 Lions v Aston Clinton U7 Colts
Hemel Hempstead School
Played Hemel Youth U7 White v Bedmond Youth U7 Green
Played Kings Langley U7 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Orange
9:00 AM
U7 Pool LTI TX1
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Black v Hemel Youth U7 Blue
9:30 AM
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Purple v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Blue
Played Hemel Youth U7 Yellow v Chorleywood U7 Aces
Played Kings Langley U7 Blue v Bushey & Oxhey U7 Hawks
9:00 AM
U7 Pool Hansom Cab
Played Abbots Youth U7 Black v Watford Town U7
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Yellow v Chorleywood U7 Comets
Played Chorleywood U7 Raiders v Bushey & Oxhey U7 Eagles
Sun Sports & Social
Played Everett Rovers U7 Black v Oxhey Jets U7
Played Hemel Aces U7 Leopards v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Red
Played Hemel Aces U7 Panthers v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Green
Hemel Hempstead School
Miscellaneous
Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Yellow v Bedmond Youth U13 (WITHDRAWN)
Wiggington Recreation Ground
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 February 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 February 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18D1
1. Aston Clinton U18 Colts Blue
2. Chorleywood U18 Hurricane
U18D2
3. Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Blue
4. Chorleywood U18 Lightning
U18D3
5. St Albans City U18 West
6. Watford Youth Sports U18
U18D4
7. Cassiobury Rangers U18 Leopards
U16D1
8. Aston Clinton U16 Colts
9. Harpenden Colts U16 Tornadoes
10. Hemel Youth U16 Yellow
U16D2
11. Park St Village U16
12. St Albans City U16 East
13. St Albans City U16 West
14. Tornado JSC U16
U16D3
15. Harpenden Colts U16 Falcons
U15D1
16. Bovingdon U15 Storm
17. Hemel Youth U15 Red
U15D2
18. Berkhamsted Raiders U15 Blue
19. Harpenden Colts U15 Eagles
20. Sun Sports Youth U15 Blue
U15D3
21. Abbots Youth U15 Yellow
22. Harpenden Colts U15 Falcons
U14D1
23. Bushey & Oxhey U14 Jaguars
24. Harpenden Colts U14 Thunder
U14D2
25. Tring Tornadoes U14 Eagles
U14D3
26. Evergreen Youth U14 Colts
27. Watford Youth Sports U14 Black
U14D4
28. Aston Clinton U14 Colts
29. Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Yellow
30. Harpenden Colts U14 Typhoons
31. St Albans City U14 West
32. Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Pumas
U13D1
33. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Red
34. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Cobras
35. Evergreen Youth U13 Wolves
36. Harpenden Colts U13 Hurricanes
37. Kings Langley U13 Red
38. St Albans City U13 Victoria
39. Sun Sports Youth U13 Yellow
U13D2
40. Nascot Wood Rangers U13
41. Watford Town U13
42. Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Tigers
U13D3
43. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Green
44. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Sharks
45. Chorleywood U13 Griffins
46. Evergreen Youth U13 Jackals
47. Harpenden Colts U13 Hornets
48. Hemel Aces U13 Tigers
49. Hemel Youth U13 White
50. St Albans City U13 Orient
U13D4
51. Aston Clinton U13 Colts
52. Kinsbourne Youth U13
53. Premierskills U13 Red
54. St Albans City U13 Boreal
U13D5
55. Chipperfield U13
56. Harpenden Colts U13 Jets
57. Harpenden Colts U13 Mustangs
58. Hemel Youth U13 Yellow
59. Sandridge Rovers U13 Tigers
60. Tring Tornadoes U13 Tigers
U12D1
61. Chorleywood U12 Harriers
62. Harpenden Colts U12 Pumas
U12D2
63. Abbots Youth U12 Red
64. Aston Clinton U12 Pumas
65. Chorleywood U12 Eagles
U12D3
66. Abbots Youth U12 Blue
67. Harpenden Colts U12 Leopards
68. Hemel Youth U12 Red
U12D4
69. Bovingdon U12 Thunder
70. Harpenden Colts U12 Tigers
U12D5
71. Chorleywood U12 Hawks
72. FC Hemel U12
73. Hemel Youth U12 White
U11Pu
74. Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple
Div2a
75. Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple
u11Ni
76. Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple
U10Gi
77. Premierskills U10 Red
U10ba
78. Watford Town U10 Tigers
U10li
79. Sarratt Rebels U10
U10MG
80. Premierskills U10 Red
81. Watford Town U10 Tigers
U10H
82. Sarratt Rebels U10
U10A
83. Premierskills U10 Red
84. Watford Town U10 Tigers
U10VG
85. Sarratt Rebels U10
U10mm
86. Premierskills U10 Red
87. Sarratt Rebels U10
U9006
88. Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White
U9007
89. Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White
U9906
90. Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White
9Mix
91. Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White
92. Harpenden Colts U09 Rhinos
U8BAG
93. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
VasC
94. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
U7ava
95. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)
U7Cab
96. Everett Rovers U7 Red
7Mix
97. Everett Rovers U7 Red
98. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)