Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2018-2019 Season
Friday, 23 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Dec 2018 Saturday, 05 January 2019 Saturday, 12 Jan 2019
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
H - 018 St Panteleimon v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
The Hive
C.B.Hounslow United Res removed from the Competition by the Middx FA...….Original score 0-2 ( fix sec )
 A: OG  M.Peters
1 2 019 Eagles FC v Pitshanger Dynamo [ Quarter Final ]
Watling Park
H: G.Lazar  A: N.Edwards  G.Miley  P.Grigoras  L.Wretham
2 3 020 Indian Gymkhana Club v Hillingdon [ Quarter Final ]
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
H: S.Liddar  E.Simon  A: T.Hayles(2)  J.Johnson  E.Simon  S.Slatter
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
2 0 015 LNER v West SL Benfica [ Quarter Final ]
LNER Sports Club
AR costs to be shared amongst teams. Away team to also pay referee (JN)
 M. Sellars  D. Jenic  N. Saunders
H: J.Hartnett  G.Starrs  N.De gouveia ferreira
3 1 016 Centenary Park v London Titans [ Quarter Final ]
Northwick Park
 P. Savva
H: I.Abbas  J.Baglan(2)  A: J.Day  C.Vince
2 1 017 Ruislip v Ruislip Town [ Quarter Final ]
Brunel University Sports Complex
M.Jenic ill 02/01/18, replacement 03/01/19.
 N. Myers
 A: K.Best-Morris
3 2 018 Speedy United v Kensington Dragons Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Middlesex FA
 M. Sennett
H: S.Brown  C.Henry  F.McGlinchey  A: T.Beckley  T.Lundin
Premier Division
1 2 Brentham v Cricklewood Wanderers
Brentham Club
J.Nolan uncontactable replaced 02/01/19
 J. Yousif  L. Morgan  T. Silverston
H: L.Riton Hayward  A: B.Abdirizak  A.Cohen  O.Jones  B.Hasmuja
3 1 Lampton Park v Larkspur Rovers
Middlesex FA
 D. Mansour  D. Lea  K. Rea
 A: B.Gordon
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
1 3 Clapton Community v FC Star London
Wadham Lodge
Attendance 362
 E. Mckenzie  J. Noblemunn  R. Jacobs
H: J.Adejokun  A: C.Dragan  V.Ilie(2)  A.Akanbi  V.Neagu
1 10 Hereford Palace v Stonewall
Wormwood Scrubbs
 D. Carter
H: R.Giwa Abayomi  A: J.Baker(2)  D.Edward(2)  D.Goodwin  G.Sato  M.Sholly  G.Volis  D.Zadeikis(2)  E.Gomes  D.Zadeikis
3 4 The Curve v NW London
North Acton Playing Fields
 E. Barnett
H: B.Aalouache  A.Mahfouz(2)  A: P.Cotelo  D.Emanuel Martial Cobianchi  E.Franchi  A.Hylton  C.Williams
MCFL Saturday Division One West
2 3 FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res) v Alpha & Omega
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
C.Tan injured 31/12/18
 G. Eeles
H: J.Smith  A: A.Jalo  D.Johnson(2)  P.Kang
2 6 London Rangers v Hilltop
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
 F. Al-Lamy
H: P.Silva Pinheiro(2)  A: H.Abdi Hussein  A.Dahir  H.Mahdi  L.Mason  Q.YISLAM(2)  Q.YISLAM
0 1 New Hanford v Western Athletic
London Marathon Playing Fields
D.Bailey closes date 31/12/18
 A. Tooley
 A: G.Onutu  O.Barkat
MCFL Saturday Division Two
1 1 Harrow Bhoys v Brentham Reserves
Northwick Park
 A. Futerman
H: S.Maguire  A: L.Wilson  L.Wilson
0 1 Heston Bombers v Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (4G) (Pitch 3)
 D. Russell
 A: S.Parker  N.Meyer
7 2 Hillingdon Abbots v Global Diplomats
Hillingdon Abbots
NOTE......CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH AT THE GROUND ( fix sec 29-12-18 )
 A. Smith
H: M.Ephram(2)  J.Hall(2)  G.Marshall(3)  A: I.Handulleh  D.Williams  J.Hall  I.Handulleh
1 5 LPOSSA v AFC Hanwell & Hayes
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
NOTE......SUBJECT TO A PITCH AT THE GROUND ( fix sec )
 R. Hazell
H: D.Pleasant  A: R.Barrett  A.Burton  M.Mullings  A.Smith  D.Warner  D.Pleasant  A.Burton
2 0 Sudbury Court v C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 D. Samuels
H: S.Cole  OG  D.Stuart
The Jeff Nardin Division
5 0 Kodak (Harrow) Reserves v Kinja
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
 L. Tilbury
H: H.Eloho Emmanuel(2)  Z.Goddard  T.Michaelides  A.Raphael  C.Matthews  J.Araujo Gomes
1 7 Valhalla Sports & Social v Ickenham
Cranford Community College
 A. Mckay
H: P.Malagueira  A: J.Davies  M.Dent(4)  S.Lloyd  W.Smith  T.Naqvi  M.Dent
0 2 Wiseman West FC v AFC Heathrow
Grosvenor Vale
Wiseman West FC +3 points

AFC Heathrow -3 points

score remains game awarded home team away team ineligible players
 Mutually Agreed
 A: D.Chetty  G.Crack  K.Wickham  J.Hatcher
Miscellaneous
0 3 Tottenham Hale Rangers (WITHDRAWN) v Kensington Dragons
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
 C. Henry  N. Andrea  Thompson
 A: J.Lee(2)  J.Shirley
3 3 Yeading Town v South Kilburn Res (WITHDRAWN)
Cranford Community College
 A. Matour
H: M.Boakye  M.Mohamud(2)  M.Mohamud
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. PFC Victoria London
2. South Kilburn
3. Sporting Hackney
Div1C
4. Ealing Town
5. Eastfield
6. FC Roast
7. London Samurai
8. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
9. FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
10. Kodak (Harrow)
Comb
11. Stonewall Reserves
Jnd
12. Hillingdon Reserves