Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
West Herts Youth League
2018-2019 Season
Friday, 12 August 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Sep 2018 Sunday, 07 October 2018 Sunday, 14 Oct 2018
Players Suspended
There are 185 matches
Division 1 (Under 18's)
5 0 Chorleywood U18 Hurricane v Harpenden Colts U18 Blues
Chorleywood House Estate
H: A.Jones  M.Moring  S.Nembhard  R.Pattni(2)  S.Nembhard
0 7 Croxley Green U18 Emerald v Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting
Croxley Guild of Sport
10:00 AM
 A: C.Appleyard  J.Ball  E.Chisholm  M.Irani  O.Tizard(3)  O.Tizard
Division 4 (Under 18's)
15 0 Abbots Youth U18 Blue v Chorleywood U18 Thunder
Leavesden Country Park
H: U.Bharadia  T.Branq  H.Burke(2)  M.Cox  J.Kinsella  A.Perry  S.Vigneswaran(8)  H.Burke
Division 2 (Under 16's)
2 0 Kings Langley U16 Red v St Albans City U16 East
Kings Langley FC
11:00 AM
 R. Hallam
H: W.Newbury-Kemp(2)  C.Barnett
6 2 Watford Youth Sports U16 White v Chorleywood U16 Vipers
Stanborough Park
10:00 AM
H: R.Bawa  K.Brooks  J.Coffee(4)  A: G.Blanks  J.Davies  B.Hardman
Division 3 (Under 16's)
0 5 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Tigers v FC Hemel U16
Bushey Sports Club
11:30 AM
 A: M.Addai  J.Bywater  G.Hanafan  OG  R.Walker  T.James  J.Sandi
U16 Challenge Cup
2 6 Chorleywood U16 Pythons v Harpenden Colts U16 Falcons [ Preliminary Round ]
Chorleywood House Estate
MATCH 001.....MATCH 001....MATCH 001
H: K.Crocker(2)  A: J.Edney  H.Huntley  OG  G.Wall(2)  J.Webber  K.Crocker  J.Edney
0 7 St Albans City U16 North v Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Tigers [ Preliminary Round ]
Verulam Park
10:00 AM

MATCH 002...MATCH 002...MATCH 002
 A: C.Dawes(2)  OG  J.Pressland(2)  A.Wooster(2)  C.Dawes
U16 Senior League Cup
3 6 Harpenden Colts U16 Tornadoes v St Albans City U16 Central [ Round 1 ]
Roundwood Park School - Astro
12:00 PM
H: A.Helsby  J.Mercer  C.Steward  A: M.Bleakley  O.Gilmour  D.Onochie-Williams(2)  M.Roome  B.Sommerbauer  D.Onochie-Williams
3 3 Hemel Youth U16 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
 Home Club Referee
H: L.Coombes  OG  J.Watt  A: F.Blount  G.Gamston  J.James  S.Gillings
6 2 Hemel Youth U16 Yellow v EB Lions U16 [ Round 1 ]
9:30 AM
H: F.Bircham  A.Birdseye  J.Gibbings  D.Hemmington  C.Payne(2)  A: N.Hubbock  A.Priestley  M.Chalk  A.Porter
0 6 Park St Village U16 v Everett Rovers U16 [ Round 1 ]
Park St Recreation Park
 A: T.Brewer  A.Fitzpatrick  L.Haughton(2)  J.Thorne  J.Turner
2 7 St Albans City U16 West v St Albans City U16 Orient [ Round 1 ]
Greenwood Park
10:30 AM
 G. Knight
 A: S.Beasley  T.Cox  J.Haworth(2)  OG  H.Turner  M.Varney  J.Haworth
7 1 Watford Youth Sports U16 Red v Tornado JSC U16 [ Round 1 ]
Stanborough Park
11:35 AM
 P. Brown
H: N.Bloomfield  A.Diamond  D.Farrell  L.Muncie(2)  A.Sturman  L.Watling  A: W.Bartrip  N.Bloomfield
1 4 Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Sharks v Croxley Green U16 White [ Round 1 ]
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: M.Akhtar  A: J.Burke  H.Everett  C.Gerrard  K.Lawrence  Y.Bakour  K.Lawrence
U16 Junior League Cup
6 3 Evergreen Youth U16 Youth v Harpenden Colts U16 Magpies [ Preliminary Round ]
Evergreen
12:15 PM
H: A.Andreas  C.Daniels  T.Garvey(3)  A.Page  A: J.Hill(2)  E.Baines
3 3 Hemel Youth U16 White v Kings Langley U16 Blue [ Preliminary Round ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
11:45 AM
 Home Club Referee
H: M.Morris  A.Patel  L.Russell  A: D.Alford  O.Chubb  D.Fowler  M.Morris  O.Chubb
3 7 Sun Sports Youth U16 v Herons U16 [ Preliminary Round ]
Sun Sports & Social
12:30 PM
H: M.Cherrington  T.George  A.Osunsedo  A: M.Artimati  N.Fowler(2)  J.Haines(4)  A.Osunsedo  J.Haines
Division 1 (Under 15's)
0 1 Bovingdon U15 Storm v Chorleywood U15 Hurricanes
Green Lane
9:30 AM
 J. Keya
 A: j.Davies  D.Griffin  M.Foster
4 0 Evergreen Youth U15 Youth v Hemel Youth U15 Red
Evergreen
9:45 AM
H: T.Channer  C.Charman  B.Payne  R.Ricketts
7 0 Sarratt Rebels U15 v Harpenden Colts U15 Hawks
King George V Playing Fields
H: B.Delicata(4)  S.Patten(3)  S.Patten  T.Wightman
3 5 St Albans City U15 Boreal v Watford Youth Sports U15
Verulam Park
H: T.Durrant  j.O'Rahilly(2)  A: D.Paladino  E.Plunkett(2)  R.Sims(2)  j.O'Rahilly  N.Krstic
7 1 Sun Sports Youth U15 Yellow v St Albans City U15 South
Sun Sports & Social
H: H.Bayliss  B.Bernhauser(2)  T.Divall(2)  J.Hector  L.Moran  A: S.Hicks  O.Giles
Division 2 (Under 15's)
1 3 Gadeside Rangers U15 Black v Croxley Green U15 White
Westfield Academy
11:30 AM
 N. Poole
H: R.Kumar  A: N.Cadogan(2)  d.soryano  A.Prabu  J.Walker
0 3 Harpenden Colts U15 Eagles v FC Hemel U15
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 M. Emmerson
 A: A.Jennings  E.Power(2)  L.Greenway  A.Rowe
2 1 Kings Langley U15 Red v Wheathampstead Wanderers U15 Tigers
Kings Langley FC
 Home Club Referee
H: E.Lee-Knights  A.Sithole  A: A.Moffat  J.Osler  O.Sanzo Garcia
- A St Albans Rangers U15 Blue v Sun Sports Youth U15 Blue [ Away Win was awarded ]
Harperbury Hospital
6 2 Tring Tornadoes U15 Leopards v Berkhamsted Raiders U15 Blue
Cow Lane
H: D.Abel  J.Graves(4)  S.Hawkins  A: T.Dewick  OG  S.Hawkins
Division 3 (Under 15's)
- A Aston Clinton U15 Colts v Abbots Youth U15 Yellow [ Away Win was awarded ]
School Approach
10:00 AM
3 3 Chorleywood U15 Thunder v Herons U15
Chorleywood House Estate
H: B.O'Sullivan(2)  OG  A: D.Adomah-Djan(2)  I.Tannor  M.Nunn  L.Maguire
7 9 Everett Rovers U15 v Bushey & Oxhey U15 Wolves
North Western Avenue
H: C.Christofi  F.Cussack(3)  A.Hall(3)  A: J.Church  C.O'Hara  S.Sarpong(4)  J.Wade(3)  J.Wade
4 3 Harpenden Colts U15 Falcons v Harpenden Colts U15 Hurricanes
Rothamsted Park
12:00 PM
 M. Emmerson
H: J.Collins(2)  H.Fleming  F.Southall  A: M.Kurr(3)  M.Kurr
Division 1 (Under 14's)
1 4 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Jaguars v Evergreen Youth U14 Youth
Bushey Sports Club
H: G.Wainwright  A: S.Eames  A.Gaffney  M.Macdonald  B.Omotoye  M.Macdonald
0 4 Hemel Youth U14 White v Sun Sports Youth U14 Blue
10:00 AM
 D. Knights
 A: J.FOWLER(2)  O.NIKOPOULOS(2)  A.Daysh Holmes  D.WILLIAM
1 3 Kings Langley U14 Red v Harpenden Colts U14 Thunder
Kings Langley FC
1:30 PM
 R. Hallam
H: J.James  A: D.Ahern(3)  A.Mohyuddin  D.Ahern
2 2 Sun Sports Youth U14 Yellow v Hemel Athletic U14 Blue
Sun Sports & Social
11:30 AM
H: O.Frost  H.Ovington  A: D.Pinto  E.Thackeray  T.Reed  D.Pinto
Division 2 (Under 14's)
5 2 Abbots Youth U14 Blue v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Green
St Michaels School
11:30 AM
 J. Ellis
H: h.alden(4)  b.veal  A: J.Dunlop  F.Dyer  h.alden  L.Haynes
2 1 Langleybury U14 v St Albans City U14 South
Langleybury CC
12:30 PM
H: E.Anthony  R.Rowinski  A: O.Wynne
1 1 Little Gaddesden U14 v Harpenden Colts U14 Lightning
Ashridge Management College
10:30 AM
H: J.Wiilington  A: G.McCabe  S.Maginley  F.Francis
4 4 Tring Tornadoes U14 Eagles v Sarratt Rebels U14
Cow Lane
11:45 AM
 L. Townsend
H: E.Ashton  J.Barber  K.Caps  R.Carew  A: S.Betts  C.Foot  C.Randall  E.Sole  F.Marshall  C.Randall
Division 3 (Under 14's)
1 3 Evergreen Youth U14 Colts v Watford Town U14
Evergreen
11:00 AM
H: J.Heredia  A: R.Futer  B.Heydarzadeh  E.Kenny  O.Marshall
1 5 Harpenden Colts U14 Tornadoes v Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Sharks
Rothamsted Park
11:00 AM
H: W.Scott  A: M.Cody  E.Davies  J.Holmes  H.Whiting  J.Wilding  O.Searle-Barnes
0 7 St Albans Rangers U14 Kites v Bovingdon U14 Lightning
Harperbury Hospital
10:00 AM
 A: B.Barrett(4)  L.Winder(3)  B.Barrett
Division 4 (Under 14's)
1 2 Berkhamsted Raiders U14 White v Kings Langley U14 Blue
Ashlyns School - Pitch 8
H: R.Araujo  A: A.Bertrand  M.Connor  M.Connor
2 1 Harpenden Colts U14 Typhoons v Aston Clinton U14 Colts
Rothamsted Park
9:30 AM
H: N.Perritt(2)  A: A.Wright  N.Perritt  J.Sharp
0 12 St Albans Rangers U14 Harriers v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Yellow
Harperbury Hospital
11:30 AM
 A: H.Lines(3)  F.Luter(4)  T.Mabuso(3)  O.Smith  R.Welshman  F.Hobbis
3 2 Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Pumas v Harpenden Colts U14 Cyclones
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: R.Hall(2)  A.Howie  A: B.Mason  L.Pollard  R.Hall
7 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Tigers v Abbots Youth U14 Red
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
11:45 AM
H: J.Crawley(3)  L.Dobson  O.Knight(3)  A: R.Elliott  J.Yates  R.Elliott
U14 Challenge Cup
4 3 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Cougars v St Albans City U14 West [ Preliminary Round ]
Bushey Sports Club
9:45 AM
H: N.Caamano  C.Downey(2)  D.Habashi  A: J.Mallik-Cole  C.Reynolds(2)  C.Downey  J.Mallik-Cole
Division 1 (Under 13's)
2 1 St Albans City U13 Victoria v Evergreen Youth U13 Wolves
Verulam Park
H: Z.Davies  A.Latter  A: O.WILSON  Z.Davies  O.WILSON
U13 Challenge Cup
5 2 Harpenden Colts U13 Harriers v St Albans City U13 Central [ Round 1 ]
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: T.Baker(3)  B.Shield  J.Viner  A: S.Hunt  A.Twidell  T.Baker  M.Penfold
1 10 Harpenden Colts U13 Mustangs v St Albans City U13 Orient [ Round 1 ]
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: L.Mcgroarty  A: A.Bentley(3)  J.Bonnebaigt  J.Dean(3)  O.Rattle(3)  D.West  O.Rattle
Division Red (Under 11's)
Played Bedmond Youth U11 Red v Evergreen Youth U11 Falcons
Played Evergreen Youth U11 Eagles v Harpenden Colts U11 Bucaneers
9:45 AM
Played Hemel Youth U11 Red v Sun Sports Youth U11 Blue
Division Blue (Under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Blue v Chorleywood U11 Marlins
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
11:30 AM
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Piranhas v Hemel Youth U11 White
Bushey Sports Club
11:30 AM
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Vipers v Watford Youth Sports U11 White
Bushey Sports Club
Division Yellow (Under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Green v Hemel Aces U11 Panthers
Berkhamsted Sports Club
8:45 AM
Played Garston Boys U11 v Sarratt Rebels U11
Played Watford Town U11 Red v Harpenden Colts U11 Titans
Division Green (Under 11's)
Played Hemel Aces U11 Tigers v Evergreen Youth U11 Hawks
Longdean School
Division White (Under 11's)
Played Abbots Youth U11 Yellow v Watford Town U11 Black
Played Croxley Green U11 Emerald v Hemel Youth U11 Blue
Played Watford Youth Sports U11 Red v Abbots Youth U11 Red
2:00 PM
Division Purple (under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Yellow v Chorleywood U11 Piranhas
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Vikings v Echoes U11 Orange
10:00 AM
  Hemel Aces U11 Wasps v Harpenden Colts U11 Eagles
Cupid Green Playing Field
Played St Albans Rangers U11 Tigers v Herons U11
10:00 AM
U10 Pool Gr8 Pryamid of Giza
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Blue v Chorleywood U10 Lions
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
 A. Smiton
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Red v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bobcats
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
 C. Reeves
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Tigers v Evergreen Youth U10 Cobras
Played Premierskills U10 Red v Harpenden Colts U10 Jaguars
10:00 AM
U10 Pool Hanging Gardens of Babylon
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Stags v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Green
10:30 AM
Played Croxley Green U10 White v Bovingdon U10 Thunder
Played Hemel Rovers U10 v Oxhey Jets U10 Rangers
10:30 AM
Played Kings Langley U10 Red v Evergreen Youth U10 Sharks
Played Watford Town U10 Tigers v Chorleywood U10 Stags
U10 Pool Statue of Zeus @ Olympia
Played Bedmond Youth U10 Red v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Rhinos v Harpenden Colts U10 Pumas
Played Hemel Aces U10 Wasps v Harpenden Colts U10 Lions
Played Hemel Youth U10 White v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bulldogs
10:00 AM
Played Sun Sports Youth U10 Yellow v Watford Youth Sports U10
U10 Pool Temple of Aretmis @ Emphesus
Played Aston Clinton U10 Colts v Nascot Wood Rangers U10
Played Croxley Green U10 Emerald v Sandridge Rovers U10
10:30 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Panthers v Hemel Youth U10 Green
10:00 AM
Played Hemel Aces U10 Hornets v Little Gaddesden U10
Played Hemel Aces U10 Pumas v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 White
Galley Hill Playing Fields
Played Hemel Youth U10 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Purple
U10 Pool Lighthouse @ Alexandria
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues v Sun Sports Youth U10 Blue
10:00 AM
Played Echoes U10 Orange v Sarratt Rebels U10
Played Everett Rovers U10 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U10 Crocodiles
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Tigers v Abbots Youth U10
U10 Pool Colossus of Rhodes
Played Bedmond Youth U10 Green v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
Played Chipperfield U10 v Hemel Youth U10 Orange
Played Echoes U10 Amber v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Yellow
Played Hemel Athletic U10 v Hemel Youth U10 Blue
9:30 AM
U9 Pool Battersea
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Red v Evergreen Youth U9 Falcons
10:00 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Tigers v Bushey & Oxhey U9 Pythons
Played Kings Langley U9 Red v Hemel Youth U9 Red
Played Sandridge Rovers U9 v Chorleywood U9 Hurricane
9:30 AM
U9 Pool Blackfriars
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Blue v Evergreen Youth U9 Tigers
Played Chorleywood U9 Cyclone v Sarratt Rebels U9
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Lions v Watford Town U9 Red
Played Hemel Youth U9 White v Tring Tornadoes U9 Eagles
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Hawks v Tring Tornadoes U9 Harriers
U9 Pool Millenium
Played Chorleywood U9 Storm v Hemel Youth U9 Yellow
11:00 AM
Played Hemel Athletic U9 White v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Green
Played Watford Town U9 Black v Everett Rovers U9 Blue
U9 Pool Southwark
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White v Bovingdon U9 Rangers
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Cowboys v Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
Played Hemel Youth U9 Green v FC Hemel U9
Played Potten End Youth U9 v Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets
Homefield
U9 Pool Tower
Played Echoes U9 v Hemel Youth U9 Blue
Played Hemel Aces U9 Tigers v Abbots Youth U9 Blue
Pixies Hill School
Played Kings Langley U9 Blue v Sun Sports Youth U9 Yellow
Played St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons v Watford Youth Sports U9
11:00 AM
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Kestrels v Chipperfield U9
U9 Pool Vauxhall
Played Hemel Youth U9 Orange v Harpenden Colts U9 Foxes
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Falcons v Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets
Played Oxhey Jets U9 v Bushey & Oxhey U9 Kestrels
U9 Pool Waterloo
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Purple v Evergreen Youth U9 Hawks
10:00 AM
Played Chorleywood U9 Tornado v Aston Clinton U9 Colts
Played Everett Rovers U9 Black v Hemel Athletic U9 Blue
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Vikings v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Orange
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Falcons v Herons U9
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Hawks v Hemel Aces U9 Wasps
U9 Pool Mix & Match
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Yellow v Bovingdon U9 Hurricanes
9:30 AM
U8 Pool Harpo
Played Bedmond Youth U8 Red v Abbots Youth U8 Yellow
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Black v Chorleywood U8 Pumas
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Purple v Watford Town U8
Played Bovingdon U8 Thunder v Sandridge Rovers U8 Terriers
Played Bushey & Oxhey U8 Pumas v Harpenden Colts U8 Cowboys
Bushey Sports Club
Played Everett Rovers U8 Black v Hemel Aces U8 Wasps
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Foxes v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Green
Played Hemel Youth U8 Yellow v Kings Langley U8 Blue
11:00 AM
Played Kings Langley U8 Green v Hemel Aces U8 Hornets
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Jaguars v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Blue
U8 Pool Chico
Played Aston Clinton U8 Colts v Echoes U8 Amber
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 White v Harpenden Colts U8 Tigers
Played Chorleywood U8 Leopards v Kings Langley U8 Red
Played Chorleywood U8 Panthers v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Yellow
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Leopards v Chipperfield U8 Black
Played Hemel Aces U8 Tigers v Harpenden Colts U8 Lions
Hemel Hempstead School
Played Hemel Youth U8 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Red
Played Hemel Youth U8 White v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Jackals
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Tigers v Hemel Aces U8 Scorpions
U8 Pool Groucho
Played Chorleywood U8 Lions v St Albans Rangers U8 Raptors
Played EB Lions U8 v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Orange
10:30 AM
Played Echoes U8 Blue v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Broncos
Played Echoes U8 Orange v Kings Langley U8 White
Played Everett Rovers U8 Blue v Harpenden Colts U8 Vikings
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Rockets v Chipperfield U8 Red
Played Hemel Youth U8 Green v Tring Tornadoes U8 Panthers
P Herons U8 v Abbots Youth U8 Blue [ Postponed ]
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Played Sandridge Rovers U8 Centurions v Hemel Youth U8 Blue
U07 Pool Avalon
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Blue v Hemel Aces U7 Lions
Played Chorleywood U7 Aces v Abbots Youth U7 Blue
Sun Sports & Social
Played Hemel Youth U7 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Red
10:00 AM
U07 Pool Shangri-la
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Green v Chorleywood U7 Raiders
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Eagles v Hemel Aces U7 Panthers
Played Hemel Youth U7 White v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 White
U07 Pool Buyan
Played Bedmond Youth U7 Green v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Orange
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Yellow v Hemel Youth U7 Blue
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Hawks v Chorleywood U7 Rockets
Played Kings Langley U7 Blue v Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles
U07 Pool Atlantis
Played Bedmond Youth U7 Red v Hemel Youth U7 Green
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Black v Kings Langley U7 Red
Played Hemel Youth U7 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Purple
U07 Pool Mix & Match
Played Bovingdon U7 Turtles v Aston Clinton U7 Colts
Played Everett Rovers U7 Black v Evergreen Youth U7 Tigers
Miscellaneous
1 11 Aston Clinton U11 Colts v Chipperfield U11
Moved from Division Yellow (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. chipperfield moved to a different pool
H: W.Frost
3 3 Aston Clinton U18 Colts Black v Aston Clinton U18 Youth (WITHDRAWN)
Aston Park
10:00 AM
 G. Cracknell
H: T.Bowra  J.Prendergast  A.Reidy  A: Z.Harris  J.Tait  S.Witherspoon  M.Kiely Smith  L.Young
1 8 Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple v Hemel Youth U11 Green
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel has moved to a different pool
 A: Z.Godfrey(4)  K.Kingdon  S.Pavlou  R.Rowe(2)
7 2 Berkhamsted Raiders U11 White v Harpenden Colts U11 Saints
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
11:30 AM

Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Saints moved to a different division
 A: O.Goodman  H.McDonald  H.McDonald
5 2 Bushey & Oxhey U11 Scorpions v Oxhey Jets U11 Hornets
Bushey Sports Club
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Bushey has moved to a different pool
 A: C.Little  Z.Ryan  R.Hooker
0 9 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Leopards (WITHDRAWN) v Watford Youth Sports U14 White
Bushey Sports Club
11:00 AM
 A: M.Bartram  K.Bhatti  L.Bishop(2)  O.Brown  T.Righton(3)  N.Yeboah  H.Jeyaseelan
8 3 Chorleywood U11 Sharks v Hemel Aces U11 Hornets
11:30 AM

Moved from Division Red (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hornets moved pool in non competitive league
H: B.Argent(3)  L.Goulden  J.Leavy  A.Meikle Pebe  L.Morrow  N.Timpson  A: C.Cawdron  E.Owen(2)
1 7 Echoes U11 Amber v Hemel Aces U11 Stingers
10:30 AM

Moved from Division Blue (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Both teams moved to different pools
 A: N.Adams  B.Brooks(3)  N.Leggett  M.Pinching  T.Walker
2 4 FC66 U15 (WITHDRAWN) v Echoes U15 Orange
Aldenham Road
12:00 PM
H: C.Miller(2)  A: A.Austin  H.Grange  A.Shariff  M.Wyatt  T.Allen  T.Musuka
8 0 Harpenden Colts U11 Raiders v FC Hemel U11
Moved from Division Yellow (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel moved to a different pool
0 8 Hemel Athletic U14 White (WITHDRAWN) v Chorleywood U14 Chiefs
11:00 AM
 A: P.Chambers(4)  G.Dyer  T.Fleming(2)  W.McKarell  J.Ballard
4 2 Hemel Youth U11 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Black
Moved from Division White (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel moved to a different pool
2 1 Kings Langley U11 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Orange
Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Kings langley moved to a different pool
1 4 Little Gaddesden U11 v Hemel Athletic U11
Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel moved to a different pool
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 07 October 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 07 October 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18D1
1. Aston Clinton U18 Colts Blue
2. Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
3. Croxley Green U18 White
4. Everett Rovers U18 Blue
5. Garston Boys U18
6. Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Sharks
U18D2
7. Abbots Youth U18 Yellow
8. Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Blue
9. Bushey & Oxhey U18 Dragons
10. Chorleywood U18 Archers
11. Chorleywood U18 Lightning
12. Harpenden Colts U18 Whitecaps
13. Park St Village U18
14. St Albans City U18 North
15. Totternhoe Youth U18
16. Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos
U18D3
17. Evergreen Youth U18 Colts
18. Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks
19. Hemel Aces U18 Hornets
20. Oxhey Jets U18
21. St Albans City U18 West
22. Watford Youth Sports U18
23. Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Tigers
U18D4
24. Cassiobury Rangers U18 Leopards
25. Harpenden Colts U18 Jaguars
26. Harpenden Colts U18 Lions
27. Hemel Youth U18 Blue
28. St Albans City U18 Orient
U16D1
29. Aston Clinton U16 Colts
U16D3
30. Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black
31. Bushey & Oxhey U16 Lions
32. Cassiobury Rangers U16 Blues
U15D2
33. Echoes U15 Amber
U15D3
34. Bovingdon U15 Lightning
U14D2
35. Chorleywood U14 Pumas
U14D3
36. Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
37. Nascot Wood Rangers U14
38. Watford Youth Sports U14 Black
U13D1
39. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Red
40. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Cobras
41. Chorleywood U13 Dragons
42. Everett Rovers U13 Red
43. Harpenden Colts U13 Hurricanes
44. Hemel Aces U13 Lions
45. Kings Langley U13 Red
46. Sun Sports Youth U13 Yellow
47. Tring Tornadoes U13 Titans
U13D2
48. Echoes U13
49. FC Hemel U13
50. Hemel Youth U13 Blue
51. Nascot Wood Rangers U13
52. Park St Village U13
53. St Albans City U13 West
54. Sun Sports Youth U13 Blue
55. Watford Town U13
56. Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Tigers
U13D3
57. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Green
58. Bushey & Oxhey U13 Sharks
59. Chorleywood U13 Griffins
60. Evergreen Youth U13 Jackals
61. Harpenden Colts U13 Hornets
62. Hemel Aces U13 Tigers
63. Hemel Youth U13 White
U13D4
64. Abbots Youth U13 Red
65. Aston Clinton U13 Colts
66. Evergreen Youth U13 Jaguars
67. Kinsbourne Youth U13
68. Premierskills U13 Red
69. Sandridge Rovers U13 Stormtroopers
70. St Albans City U13 Boreal
71. Watford Youth Sports U13
U13D5
72. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Yellow
73. Cassiobury Rangers U13 Blues
74. Chipperfield U13
75. Harpenden Colts U13 Jets
76. Hemel Youth U13 Yellow
77. Sandridge Rovers U13 Tigers
78. Tring Tornadoes U13 Tigers
79. Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Pumas
U12D1
80. Bedmond Youth U12
81. Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Blue
82. Chorleywood U12 Harriers
83. Everett Rovers U12 Yellow
84. Harpenden Colts U12 Lions
85. Harpenden Colts U12 Pumas
86. St Albans City U12 South
87. Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks
U12D2
88. Abbots Youth U12 Red
89. Aston Clinton U12 Pumas
90. Bushey & Oxhey U12 Hornets
91. Chorleywood U12 Eagles
92. Echoes U12
93. Evergreen Youth U12 Eagles
94. Hemel Aces U12 Tigers
95. Kings Langley U12 Red
96. Nascot Wood Rangers U12
97. Sarratt Rebels U12
U12D3
98. Abbots Youth U12 Blue
99. Bushey & Oxhey U12 Herons
100. Croxley Green U12 White
101. Everett Rovers U12 Blue
102. Harpenden Colts U12 Leopards
103. Hemel Aces U12 Lions
104. Hemel Youth U12 Red
105. Oxhey Jets U12
106. St Albans City U12 Arrows
107. Sun Sports Youth U12 Blue
108. Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Tigers
U12D4
109. Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Black
110. Bovingdon U12 Thunder
111. Chipperfield U12
112. Croxley Green U12 Emerald
113. Harpenden Colts U12 Tigers
114. Hemel Youth U12 Green
115. Herons U12
116. St Albans City U12 Central
117. St Albans City U12 Dragons
118. St Albans City U12 West
119. Sun Sports Youth U12 Yellow
120. Watford Town U12
121. Watford Youth Sports U12
122. Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Jaguars
U12D5
123. Aston Clinton U12 Colts
124. Cassiobury Rangers U12 Blues
125. Chorleywood U12 Hawks
126. Croxley Green U12 Yellow
127. Everett Rovers U12 Black
128. FC Hemel U12
129. Gadeside Rangers U12
130. Harpenden Colts U12 Jaguars
131. Hemel Youth U12 Blue
132. Hemel Youth U12 White
133. Kings Langley U12 Blue
134. Sandridge Rovers U12
135. St Albans Rangers U12 Hawks
136. Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Pumas
U11Pu
137. Tornado JSC U11
Div2a
138. Tornado JSC U11
u11Ni
139. Tornado JSC U11
U10co
140. Everett Rovers U10 Blue
U10K
141. Everett Rovers U10 Blue
U10TC
142. Everett Rovers U10 Blue
U9005
143. Abbots Youth U9 Black
U9006
144. Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
U9011
145. Echoes U9 Amber
146. Little Gaddesden U09
U9904
147. Abbots Youth U9 Black
U9905
148. Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
U9907
149. Harpenden Colts U9 Rhinos
150. Little Gaddesden U09
U9908
151. Echoes U9 Amber
152. Little Gaddesden U09
9Mix
153. Abbots Youth U9 Black
154. Echoes U9 Amber
155. Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
156. Harpenden Colts U09 Rhinos
157. Little Gaddesden U09
8Har
158. Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks
159. Watford Youth Sports U8
8Chi
160. Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
8Gro
161. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
162. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
163. Little Gaddesden U08
U8Car
164. Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks
U8Dun
165. Watford Youth Sports U8
U8Bol
166. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
167. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
168. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
169. Little Gaddesden U08
U8Por
170. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
U8Tin
171. Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
U8BAL
172. Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
U8KAA
173. Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks
174. Watford Youth Sports U8
U8SHE
175. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
176. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
177. Watford Youth Sports U8
U8HAT
178. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
179. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
U8BAG
180. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
181. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
182. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
183. Little Gaddesden U08
U8TAB
184. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
185. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey
186. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
187. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
188. Little Gaddesden U08
CupB
189. Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
TropA
190. Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks
ShiB
191. Watford Youth Sports U8
VasB
192. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
193. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
VasC
194. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
PlaB
195. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue
PLaC
196. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
197. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
PLAD
198. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey
199. Little Gaddesden U08
CupPO
200. Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
8Mix
201. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
202. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
203. Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
U7ava
204. Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears
205. Watford Town U7
206. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)
U7sha
207. Everett Rovers U7 Blue
U7LGO
208. Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears
209. Watford Town U7
U7AEC
210. Everett Rovers U7 Blue
211. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7Ley
212. Chorleywood U7 Comets
U7FX4
213. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7Hum
214. Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears
215. Everett Rovers U7 Blue
216. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7TX1
217. Everett Rovers U7 Blue
U7Cab
218. Abbots Youth U7 Black
219. Chorleywood U7 Comets
220. Everett Rovers U7 Red
221. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
222. Hemel Aces U7 Leopards
223. Oxhey Jets U7
224. Watford Town U7
U7Fin
225. Watford Town U7
7Mix
226. Abbots Youth U7 Black
227. Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears
228. Chorleywood U7 Comets
229. Everett Rovers U7 Blue
230. Everett Rovers U7 Red
231. Hemel Aces U7 Leopards
232. Oxhey Jets U7
233. Watford Town U7
234. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)