Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2018-2019 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Sep 2018 Sunday, 07 October 2018 Sunday, 14 Oct 2018
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
1 7 001 Magpies 91 v Old Southall [ Round 1 ]
 A: B.Butt(3)  G.Isaac(4)
0 3 004 Parklife v Putney Athletic (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
Result from Bob Davies CDSFL 1925
0 3 010 FC Brickley v FC Bengals (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
No result from FC Bengals
 A: H.Aitben Abdelliah(2)  R.Jonas
6 0 004 Xavalhas FC Senior v Court Park Utd Reserves [ Round 1 ]
10:30 AM

No result Court Park. Result obtained from Court Park. 6.30pm HH
 M.Beltrami
3 3 010 J L Rovers (Sunday) v Barnehurst 1st [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
London Tigers Sports Centre
J L Rovers won 3 -1 pens
H: G.Black  J.Brennan  G.Chaillou
2 9 002 West London Athletic (WITHDRAWN) v Hackney Wednesday [ Round 1 ]
Middlesex FA (3G)
10:30 AM

No result. Result obtained from WLA 11pm HH
H: A.Ali  N.Shams  A.Ali
5 4 014 Court Park Utd v GTFA First [ Round 1 ]
Cranford Community College (Pitch 2)
H: D.Gordon  M.Jefferies  R.Kane(2)  J.Swain  D.Adaway
8 2 027 Clapham Rovers First v Grenfell Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Result via Club on 8/10 HH
 A: W.Jenkins  J.Lord Garnett
Greg Ward Senior Open Cup
2 2 001 King William IV (WITHDRAWN) v Brentford St. Georges [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
King William won pens 3 - 1
 C. Fernandes
H: K.McKenna(2)  A: G.Joseph(2)
2 5 005 Royal Park v Barnhill Club [ Round 1 ]
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
S Aina N/A CC 2/10 CCH
 W. Jaso
H: D.Carty  A.Farrell  A: S.Hayes  R.Mullens  G.Tatla(3)
Roger Perry Junior Open Cup
3 3 006 Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays) v Reality [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Bedfont & Feltham Football & Social Club
Now to be played at Bedfont & Feltham home pitch. 30/9 HH reality won 6 - 5 pens VH
 A. Hussey
H: T.Green  D.Reynolds  J.Stacey  A: R.Akinlawon  N.Everley(2)  M.Kennedy  N.Everley
Premier Division
3 2 Barnes Albion (CHIS) v Barnes AFC (CHIS)
Kings Georges Field
Result from Bob Davies CDSFL 1925
 R. Nutu
Division One
- A Cool Oak Rangers v Abbey [ Away Win was awarded ]
Kings House Sports Ground
DISCIPLINE DECISION 23/10/18 EJM
1 3 Heathrow Club 1st v UB6 United
Richings Park Sports Club
A Hughes Injured 4/10 CCH
 E. Clifford
H: R.Lloyd  A: G.Crack(2)  J.Kellar  D.Verity  A.Yaslem
3 1 Willow Park v Club Assyria
Willow Tree Open Space
 S. Russell
H: A.Davies  A.Meakes  L.Mills  A: G.Hedley  A.Davies  B.Enwiya
Division Two
6 4 Heathrow Club Reserves v Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Cowley Recreation Ground (Pitch 21)
 D. Samuels
H: D.Callanan  L.Francisco  M.Matulewicz  R.Simpson(3)  A: O.Kerr  D.Martins  M.O'Hara  J.Taberer  L.Francisco  S.Murphy
3 5 Ivy Leaf WD v BAA Heathrow (Sunday) Reserves
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
 L. Tilbury
H: T.Drew  B.Edwards  M.Hubbard  A: A.Ahmed(2)  D.Bucktrout  J.Coyte  OG  B.Fardell
8 3 West Drayton 1st v Hare & Hounds
Little Harlington Playing Fields
J Singh N/A 1/10 CCH/ refered to discipline ejm
 N. Myers
H: H.Carter  J.Daniels  C.Hester  H.Lopes(2)  C.Williams(3)  A: G.Harris  C.Woods(2)  C.Williams  J.Gray
Division Three
2 1 AFC Heathrow v Osterley FC
Cranford Community College
 O. Petford
H: T.Pickup  A.Pierre-Louis  A: B.Hussein  B.Denham-Smith  A.Amir
6 0 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) v Greenford Globetrotters
CB Hounslow Sports Club
L Tilbury N/A 30/9 CCH A Drew Injured 1/10 CCH
 S. Pordes
H: M.Blackwell  A.Brohi  L.Faulkner  A.Knight(2)  D.Knight
3 1 Heston Celtic v Roxeth District Albion
Tudor Park (Feltham Community College (grass)
 R. Was
H: A.Elsdon  D.Jones  T.Parke  A: I.Randall  D.Pottle  B.Draper
2 9 Lord Hill v Richmond Saints
Barnhill Community School
 C. May
H: W.Little  A: J.Day(2)  J.Ditchburn  C.Dobson(3)  R.Wiley(3)  J.Matthews  C.Dobson
Division Four
10 0 BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd v West Drayton Reserves
Royal Holloway Sports Centre
S Fernandes N/A 1/10 CCH
 A. West
H: T.Cornwall(2)  R.Haines(2)  J.McCayna(2)  J.Phillips(2)  L.Shea(2)  J.McCayna
2 2 Ruislip Rangers v Lampton Park (Sunday)
Kings College Playing Fields
11:30 AM
 A. Betts
H: M.Sinisi(2)  A: B.cranham  J.Gritt  J.Brosnan  J.Newman
6 0 Wishing Well Wanderers v AFC Heathrow Reserves
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 M. Parkinson
H: C.McCarthy  K.O'Hare(3)  S.O'Leary(2)  K.O'Hare
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 07 October 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 07 October 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
DivP
1. Barnes Eagles Seniors (CHIS)
2. Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS)
Div1
3. BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st
4. Sandgate
5. SNM
Div2
6. Hanworth Sports
7. Ruislip Rovers
Div4
8. Ashford Town Wanderers