Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2018-2019 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 23 Sep 2018 Sunday, 30 September 2018 Sunday, 07 Oct 2018
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
H - 001 Barnes Albion (CHIS) v Harrow St Marys [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Kings Georges Field
Away team failed to field (SCH)
5 5 001 AFC Heathrow v Court Park Utd [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Cranford Community College
courtpark won on pens 6 - 5
 A: C.Botten  R.Kane(2)  J.Swain(2)  R.Kane
18 0 002 Harefield United Sunday U21s v Greenford Globetrotters [ Round 1 ]
no result rec`d in time frame VH res sec. Result obtained from GG Sunday eve HH
0 6 004 West London Athletic (WITHDRAWN) v West Drayton 1st [ Round 1 ]
Middlesex FA (3G)
10:30 AM

No result. I obtained result from home team at 7pm HH
 A: J.Carter(2)  D.Jones  C.Olashore  B.Quinlan  C.Williams  K.Axten
5 0 006 Hanworth Sports v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) [ Round 1 ]
Hanworth Airparc
H: J.Hamlet  L.Vasconcelos Martinho  C.West(2)  D.Whyman
5 5 007 Reality v BAA Heathrow (Sunday) Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Springwest Academy (Formerly Feltham Community)
reality won pens 5 -4
H: R.Akinlawon  J.Cornish  C.Evans  N.Everley  C.Shaw  R.Thompson
- A 008 Roving Reporters Second II v Ivy Leaf WD [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Home Team Unable To Field
5 2 010 Hare & Hounds v Larkspur Rovers Sunday Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
H: B.Brennan(3)  J.Gray  A.Hamida
0 5 011 Royal Park v Hendonians First [ Round 1 ]
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
1 0 001 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Ashford Town Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Robert Parker Stadium (Ashford Town Middlx)
H: O.Kerr  L.Munns  M.Scholz
3 2 011 CB Hounslow United U21 v Lampton Park (Sunday) [ Round 1 ]
10:30 AM

No results. Result obtained from Lampton Park at 7pm HH
 A: R.Milne  S.Raheman  S.Charge
Roger Perry Junior Open Cup
1 6 004 West Drayton Reserves v Court Park Utd Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 S. Pordes
H: C.Downey  A: J.Blackman(2)  A.Desoura  A.Kyriacou(2)  R.Maher  T.Keeling  J.Blackman
Premier Division
2 4 Barnes Eagles Seniors (CHIS) v Barnes AFC (CHIS)
Barn Elms Sports Trust
NOTE......CHANGE OF FIXTURE AND THE REFEREE IS NOW SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION ( fix sec 24-9-18 )
 P. Andrews
5 2 Old Southall v Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS)
Cranford Community College
NOTE......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 24-9-18 )
 D. Samuels
H: B.Butt(2)  G.Isaac  J.McCluskey(2)  H.Pasma
Division One
2 4 Abbey v Brentford St. Georges
North Acton Playing Fields
No result. Result obtained from Referee.HH
 E. Clifford
H: C.Grossett Jones(2)  A: G.Hatzitheodoridis(2)  G.Joseph  K.Osborne
H - BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st v Cool Oak Rangers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
DISCIPLINE DECISION 23/10/18EJM
4 5 Barnhill Club v SNM
Barnhill Community Centre
Barnhill Club +3 points

SNM -3 points

Away team played an ineligible player SCH

Match Report
 D. Jenic
H: G.Di Maria  R.Frape  B.Harper  R.Makepeace  A: A.Adeeko  E.Akoto  OG  K.Tesfu(2)
1 3 Club Assyria v Heathrow Club 1st
London Tigers Sports Complex
 S. Wood
H: E.Simon  A: T.Austin  E.Cottol  R.Lloyd  E.Simon  D.Alleyne
3 1 Willow Park v Sandgate
Willow Tree Open Space
 G. Burton
H: C.French(2)  J.Haynes  A: C.Jones  A.Why
Division Three
4 1 Osterley FC v Lord Hill
Springwest Academy (Formerly Feltham Community)
 K. Rea
H: B.Hussein(4)  A: F.Walker  B.Hussein  M.Beason
1 4 Richmond Saints v Heston Celtic
Springwest Academy (Formerly Feltham Community)
 G. Mangrski
H: C.Akonta  A: A.Elsdon  D.Jones(2)  J.Rogers  J.Ditchburn  T.Chowdhury
4 7 Roxeth District Albion v Grenfell Athletic
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 D. Hartley
H: B.Draper  S.Martinez  I.Randall  A.Robinson  A: K.Backer  W.Jenkins  J.Lord Garnett(2)  D.Reilly  D.White(2)  I.Randall
Division Four
4 0 Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays) v AFC Heathrow Reserves
Bedfont & Feltham Football & Social Club
 R. Simon
H: J.Barnes  J.GURTLER  J.Stacey(2)  J.Stacey  R.Weller
3 6 J L Rovers (Sunday) v BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd
London Tigers Sports Centre
 A. West
H: R.Al-zoubi  G.Chaillou(2)  A: R.Haines  J.Hart(3)  J.Phillips  M.Webb  J.Hart
4 0 Ruislip Rangers v Wishing Well Wanderers
Kings College Playing Fields
 C. Mcinerney
H: A.Belton  S.Braybrook  T.McCoy  M.Sinisi  G.McCartney  M.Mutlow
Miscellaneous
1 6 Heathrow Club Reserves v King William IV (WITHDRAWN)
Cowley Recreation Ground (Pitch 21)
 S. Toki
H: S.Dunhue  A: M.Baker(2)  N.Loates  K.McKenna(2)  N.Snaith  R.Day
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 September 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 September 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. UB6 United
Div2
2. Ruislip Rovers