Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 10 Mar 2018 Saturday, 17 March 2018 Wednesday, 21 Mar 2018
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
1 3 078 Fire United Christian v Goldfingers [ Semi Final ]
Terence McMillan Stadium
H: H.Dos Santos  F.Melga├žo
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup
3 3 010 Western Athletic v AFC Hanwell & Hayes [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
The SKYex Community Stadium (4g pitch) (Pitch 2)
2:30 PM

late result ( FIX SEC )....WESTERN ATHLETIC WON 4-2 ON PENS......RESULT RECEIVED AT 19.23 PM BY EMAIL ( fix sec 17-3-18 )
 D. Samuels  L. Morgan  L. Tilbury
H: A.Hayle  M.Ize  G.Onutu  A: L.Bartley  N.Joseph  D.Warner  A.Hayle
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
4 2 021 Speedy United v Ruislip [ Semi Final ]
Cranford Community College
NOTE...CHANGE OF VENUE ( fix sec 13-3-18 )
 S. Toki  K. Rea  D. Baily
H: N.Donnelly  S.Perry(2)  S.Young  A: C.Baron  A.Bent  S.Young  S.Scott
Premier Division
11 0 British Airways v Tottenham Hale Rangers
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
Away team have replied to to the FA regarding IC clear to play ( fix sec ) Note: AR2 added 2200hrs 15/3/18 (JN)
 M. Sennett  R. Hazell  A. Cox
H: C.Baah(3)  J.Girt  J.Haynes  A.Jones(2)  J.Kalejaiye(2)  P.Lawrence  M.Preedy  H.Pasma
2 1 Sporting Hackney v Kensington Dragons
Hackney Marshes
 S. Walsh  N. Andrea  G. Smith
H: S.Carrasco Morley  S.Edwards  A: M.Mbella  B.Dunkwu
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
1 1 AEK London v St Panteleimon
Edmonton County School (4G)
Away team submitted paperwork to FA re IC now clear to play 2nd assistant appointed (SCH) AR1 changed and confirmed 2155hrs 15/3/18 (JN)
 J. Noblemunn  A. Dennis  G. Pope
H: W.Da Silva Rocha  A: E.Katsoloudis  L.Marques Manata  D.Manaj
7 0 AFC United v Mile End Park Rangers
Drapers Field
Home team sent required info to FA re IC clear to play (SCH)
 C. Henry
H: I.Cristinel  C.Molan(5)  C.Tronciu  C.Molan
H - J L Rovers v London United [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wasps RFC
AWAY TEAM HAVE FAILED TO SUPPLY IC INFO TO FA BY DEADLINE MATCH AWARDED Away team London FA clubs suspension staring 26/2/18 London FA - Case 9297076C
H - NW London FC v SJ Global United [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wormwood Scrubbs
Case proven, match awarded to home team 1 July 2018 (SCH)
 M. Plumridge
H: D.Alonge  O.Edgeworth  L.Casagrande
MCFL Saturday Division One West
0 6 Chape London v VOS
Northwick Park
NOTE....Home team supplied IC Info to FA clear to play, AWAY team complying with FA deadline 15 March ( fix sec )
 N. Glavin
 A: A.Boros  M.Ivan(4)  E.Vajda  M.Penso
MCFL Saturday Division Two
H - Harrow Rangers v Cranford Park [ Home Win was awarded ]
London Marathon Playing Fields
NOTE.. CRANFORD PARK HAVE FAILED TO REPLY TO THE FA BY DEAD LINE MATCH AWARED (SCH) ( fix sec )
1 3 West SL Benfica v Hilltop
Cranford Community College
 A. Oliveira
H: E.Dos Santos  A: M.Afrah  A.Dahir(2)  E.Dos Santos  A.Mohammed
MCFL Saturday Combination
0 3 AFC Heathrow v C.B. Hounslow United 5ths
Cranford Community College
Home team clear and suspended in error by the MFA (SCH)
 J. Yousif
 A: J.Anderson  J.Bridges  M.Peters  D.Theobald
2 0 Lampton Park Reserves v Centenary Park
Cranford Community College
 C. David
H: I.Raheman  G.Tatla  G.Tatla  R.Harding
3 2 London Titans v Stonewall Reserves
Chiswick Boathouse
12:30 PM
 A. West
H: R.Nicholls  OG  C.Stowe  A: S.Withrington  D.Zadeikis  Y.Yokosuka
Miscellaneous
- A Old Vaughanians 4ths (WITHDRAWN) v Real Rangers [ Away Win was awarded ]
Home team unable to field (SCH)....AWAY WIN WAS AWARDED
 A. Futerman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 March 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 March 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentham
2. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
3. Cricklewood Wanderers
4. FC Assyria
5. Hillingdon
6. Indian Gymkhana Club
7. Lampton Park
8. Pitshanger Dynamo
9. South Kilburn
10. Stonewall
Div1C
11. Hackney Wick Reserves
12. London Samurai Utd
13. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
14. Alpha & Omega
15. FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
16. FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
17. Hounslow Wanderers
18. Kodak (Harrow)
19. Larkspur Rovers
20. New Hanford
21. North Acton
22. PFC Victoria London
23. South Kilburn 3rds
Div2
24. C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
25. Harrow Bhoys
26. Heston Bombers
27. Hillingdon Abbots
28. St Nicholas
29. Sudbury Court
Comb
30. Brentham Reserves
31. Hillingdon Reserves
32. LNER
33. Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
Jnd
34. Barnet and Harrow
35. C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
36. Hendon Springfield
37. Kensington Dragons Reserves
38. New Queens Park
39. Ruislip Town
40. South Ealing Wanderers
41. South Kilburn Reserves