Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Jan 2018 Saturday, 27 January 2018 Saturday, 03 Feb 2018
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
4 0 013 Laleham v Brentham [ Quarter Final ]
MOVED FROM THE 20th JAN to the 27th JAN by the MIDDX FA ( fix sec )
Premier Division
7 4 British Airways v Sporting Hackney
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
Note: AR2 changed 1435hrs 23/1/18 (JN)
 A. Cox  A. West  L. Morgan
H: C.Baah(2)  J.Haynes  A.Jones  P.Lawrence  M.Livesey  S.Richards  A: J.Green  C.McNicholas(3)  A.Jones
3 1 Cricklewood Wanderers v Pitshanger Dynamo
Wembley FC
2nd assistant appointed (SCH)
 P. Savva  N. Andrea  K. Rea
H: M.Casimir West  A.Emeh  A.Flanore  A: M.Dedoncker  A.Flanore  N.Campbell
2 2 Hillingdon v Lampton Park
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
NO RESULT
 M. Thompson  F. Al-lamy  A. Smith
H: G.Berry  T.Herlihy  A: J.Deville  J.Winter  T.Herlihy
0 5 Stonewall v Indian Gymkhana Club
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 N. Hickes  M. Young  A. Yahiaoui
 A: P.Kang(2)  J.Liddar  S.Sharma(2)  P.Kang
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
2 2 Fire United Christian v AFC United
Terence McMillan Stadium
Note: AR's requested 22/1/18 (JN)
 J. Noblemunn  D. Thomas  S. Aina
H: P.Grigorio(2)  A: T.Ghioca  A.Sirbu  P.Grigorio
1 2 Hackney Wick Reserves v AEK London
Mabley Green (3G)
NO RESULT
 E. McKenzie
H: R.McIntosh  A: G.Dias Ferraz  W.Pimenta Rodrigues
2 2 NW London FC v London United
Market Road Pitches
London United -1 point

NO RESULT - away team played 2 unregistered players (SCH(
 D. Ossei-Owusu
H: L.Jimack  OG  A: J.Cardona Cuellar(2)  L.Jimack
5 2 St Panteleimon v London Samurai Utd
The Hive
Change of venue and 3PM kick and 4g pitch (SCH)
 N. Glavin
H: R.Katsikas  N.Salapatas  I.Sevaj  N.Tajbakhsh  A.Wilson  A: R.Cullen  T.Lee  A.Wilson  H.Fukuyama
MCFL Saturday Division One West
2 1 Kodak (Harrow) v New Hanford
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
 V. Sawenko
H: Z.Goddard(2)  A: E.Simmonds  Z.Goddard
4 2 PFC Victoria London v Hounslow Wanderers
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
 J. Yousif
H: R.Gaweda  B.Kijowski  D.Krzemien  P.Kwiatek  A: K.Alves  R.Andar  M.Janicki  R.Degun
2 2 VOS v Larkspur Rovers
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
NO RESULT
 C. Wordsworth
H: M.Ivan(2)  A: M.Ashby  E.Lima de Almeida  D.Castro
MCFL Saturday Division Two
4 2 C.B. Hounslow United 3rds v Cranford Park
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 T. O'Kane
H: M.Peters(3)  A.Stirling  A: V.Jardim  J.Telmo  R.Fernandes
1 1 Harrow Bhoys v Western Athletic
Northwick Park
NOTE.....SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH AT THE GROUND ( fix sec )
 D. Samuels
H: J.Boggins  A: M.Ize  M.Lynch  G.Marotta
3 2 Heston Bombers v Harrow Rangers
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 D. Maragh
H: S.Bardon  M.Healy  S.O'Hare  A: A.Hurley  C.Okafor  L.O'Leary
0 4 St Nicholas v Hilltop
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 R. Reid
 A: M.Afrah  A.Dahir  M.Mohammad  M.Panford  C.Ryan  H.Abdi Hussein
MCFL Saturday Combination
1 1 Hillingdon Reserves v AFC Heathrow
Brunel University Sports Complex
 D. Jenic
H: J.Mohammed  A: H.Jenkins  D.Theobald
0 2 London Titans v Brentham Reserves
Chiswick Boathouse
NOTE.....SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH ( fix sec )
 S. Toki
 A: C.Laurencin  OG  C.Laurencin
The Jeff Nardin Division
1 2 South Ealing Wanderers v South Kilburn Reserves
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 C. David
H: K.Speede  A: B.Back  J.Denneny
Miscellaneous
H - Real Rangers v Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Complex
Away team failed to field (SCH)
 M. Jenic
9 1 Ruislip Town v Old Vaughanians 4ths (WITHDRAWN)
South Oxhey Playing Fields
SCORE WAS 9-1
 R. Hazell
H: D.Gleeson  O.Glynn  M.McHugh(4)  J.Ramdeen  L.Roberts(2)  A: G.Caulfield  G.Caulfield
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 January 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 January 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
2. FC Assyria
3. Kensington Dragons
4. South Kilburn
5. Tottenham Hale Rangers
Div1C
6. J L Rovers
7. Mile End Park Rangers
8. SJ Global United
9. The Wilberforce Wanderers
Div1W
10. Alpha & Omega
11. Chape London
12. FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
13. FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
14. North Acton
15. South Kilburn 3rds
Div2
16. AFC Hanwell & Hayes
17. Hillingdon Abbots
18. Sudbury Court
19. West SL Benfica
Comb
20. C.B. Hounslow United 5ths
21. Centenary Park
22. Lampton Park Reserves
23. LNER
24. Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
25. Ruislip
26. Stonewall Reserves
Jnd
27. Barnet and Harrow
28. C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
29. Hendon Springfield
30. Kensington Dragons Reserves
31. New Queens Park
32. Speedy United