Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 09 Jan 2018 Saturday, 13 January 2018 Saturday, 20 Jan 2018
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
2 4 070 Old Plymouthians v Fire United Christian [ Round 4 ]
 A: K.Bueno Da Silva  J.de Oliveira  H.Dos Santos  P.Grigorio  L.de Oliveira Marques
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
1 3 011 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Indian Gymkhana Club [ Round 2 ]
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
Note: AR's appointed 1020hrs 12/1/18 (JN)
 E. McKenzie  G. Batsa
H: C.Ebonnie  A: P.Kang(2)  S.Sharma  P.Kang
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup
3 3 008 Hilltop v Western Athletic [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Gibbons Recreation Ground
pens Hilltop 0 - 3 Western Athletic VH
 M. Swinburn
H: O.Abdi  A.Dahir  K.Nuur  A: G.Onutu(3)  M.Hussein  G.Onutu
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
1 3 010 C.B. Hounslow United 5ths v Ruislip [ Round 2 ]
CB Hounslow Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 J. Yousif
H: J.Bridges  A: C.Baron(2)  M.Sorrell  P.Wheeler
0 2 017 Stonewall Reserves v Speedy United [ Quarter Final ]
Barn Elms Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 C. David
 A: L.Beavis  B.House  D.Woods
Premier Division
2 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v Hillingdon
Wembley FC
Note: AR2 appointed 0830hrs 9/1/18 (JN)
 D. Lea  G. Pope  M. Young
H: M.Al Ahdal  A.Emeh
2 2 FC Assyria v Brentham
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 M. Thompson  M. Jenic  Marko Jenic
H: B.Butt  A.Isaac  A: R.Aitken  J.O'Boyle  R.Aitken
5 1 Lampton Park v South Kilburn
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Note: AR appointed 1340hrs 12/1/18 (JN)
 M. Sennett  P. Savva  A. Matour
H: P.Dhaliwal  D.LePage  F.Mir  J.O'Connell  J.Payne  A: J.Kerrane  J.Deville
0 3 Stonewall v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 V. Sawenko  TBA1  TBA2
 A: B.McWilliam  M.Peters  J.Vidal
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
4 1 AEK London v SJ Global United
Edmonton County School (4G)
 M. McPherson
H: T.Goncalves  W.Pimenta Rodrigues  I.Pitondo dos Santos  W.Rochas Dos Santos  A: J.Abrego Calderon  T.Goncalves  C.Dos Reis
3 0 Hackney Wick Reserves v London Samurai Utd
Mabley Green (3G)
 G. Smith
H: R.Senior(3)  K.Yamashita
2 2 J L Rovers v AFC United
Wasps RFC
 R. Reid
H: J.Yoshida  S.Yoshida  A: C.Molan(2)
0 1 London United v St Panteleimon
New River Sports Centre
Note: Referee changed 1340hrs Michael Taiwo unavailable (JN)
 F. Al-lamy
 A: N.Salapatas  A.Albadri
2 0 The Wilberforce Wanderers v Mile End Park Rangers
New River Sports Centre
 R. Jacobs
H: T.Pereira  C.White  T.Kirk
MCFL Saturday Division One West
1 3 Alpha & Omega v Chape London
Kingsbury High School
 C. Wordsworth
H: J.Ejimofor  A: D.Alves Dias(2)  P.Barbosa  P.Ribeiro
4 3 FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res) v VOS
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 S. Toki
H: I.Bansal  A.Kaloti(2)  A.Sandhu  A: M.Ivan(3)  A.Kaloti
1 2 Kodak (Harrow) v FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
 E. Barnett
H: L.Krasniqi  A: J.Cambeiro  L.Mouaj  J.Hamlin  X.PĂ©rez Escamilla
3 2 Larkspur Rovers v South Kilburn 3rds
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
Note: Referee changed 2005hrs 11/1/18 Kevin Rea unavailable (JN)
 A. Davies
H: S.Elson  R.Lloyd  J.Shepherd  A: M.Fearon(2)  R.Dixon
2 2 North Acton v New Hanford
Cranford Community College
 D. Maragh
H: N.Coleman(2)  A: M.Hills  P.Walsh
MCFL Saturday Division Two
2 1 AFC Hanwell & Hayes v Heston Bombers
London Marathon Playing Field
 C. Tan
H: J.Terry  D.Warner  A: M.Healy  J.Rehill
2 4 C.B. Hounslow United 3rds v Harrow Rangers
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 R. Hazell
H: S.Kelly  B.Lawrence  A: A.Hurley  A.Martin  L.McCulloch  S.Mihaila  L.O'Leary
2 1 Harrow Bhoys v West SL Benfica
Northwick Park
 M. Plumridge
H: S.Maguire(2)  A: V.Neto Barros  A.Twomey  L.Sousa Dos Santos
2 1 Hillingdon Abbots v Cranford Park
Hillingdon Abbots
Note: Referee changed 1420hrs 9/1/18 Alfie Futerman unavailable (JN)
 L. Morgan
H: H.Farrell  T.Taylor  A: R.Fernandes  N.Wullschleyer  P.Emanoel
0 5 St Nicholas v Sudbury Court
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
Sudbury Court -3 points

no result VH

Match Report
 D. Mansour
 A: S.Baisden  J.McAlinden  S.Wilson(3)  O.Zala  S.Wilson
MCFL Saturday Combination
1 7 AFC Heathrow v Lampton Park Reserves
Cranford Community College
 D. Baily
H: H.Jenkins  A: A.Desoura(3)  I.Raheman  G.Tatla(3)  K.Wheeler  G.Tatla
6 0 Brentham Reserves v Centenary Park
Brentham Club
 D. Samuels
H: M.Baron(4)  C.Laurencin  A.Noshabadi  M.Baron
0 3 Hillingdon Reserves v Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
Brunel University Sports Complex
 A. Cox
 A: A.Marrast(2)  C.Whelan  D.McCready  A.Marrast
6 3 LNER v London Titans
LNER Sports Club
 D. Russell
H: K.Clarke  G.Marshall(4)  D.O'Rourke  A: A.Ait M'Hand  J.Day
The Jeff Nardin Division
8 0 New Queens Park v C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
North Acton Playing Fields
 F. Mansour
H: B.Curran  A.Hibbert  S.Ishmael  B.Sheehan(2)  D.Stott(2)  C.Wright  K.Mills
3 2 Real Rangers v Kensington Dragons Reserves
Brunel University Sports Complex
Real Rangers -3 points

HOME TEAM INELIGIBLE PLAYER

Match Report
 D. Jenic
H: A.Elsawify  D.Mahoney  B.Spires  A: K.Kaci  A.Murad  B.Spires  L.Jerome
1 8 South Ealing Wanderers v Ruislip Town
Ealing Central Sports Ground
Match Report
 Mutually Agreed
H: M.Wilshire  A: O.Glynn(2)  S.Lowe  M.McHugh  OG  A.Trofa(3)  O.Smith Palmer
1 4 South Kilburn Reserves v Barnet and Harrow
Osterley Sports Club
 L. Tilbury
H: B.Back  A: S.Ameri  K.Hadi  M.Hashem  H.Nouristani
Miscellaneous
9 0 Hendon Springfield v Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN)
West Hendon Playing Fields
 A. West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 January 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 January 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. British Airways
2. Kensington Dragons
3. Pitshanger Dynamo
4. Sporting Hackney
Div1C
5. NW London FC
Div1W
6. Hounslow Wanderers
7. PFC Victoria London