Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Thursday, 17 October 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Dec 2017 Saturday, 16 December 2017 Saturday, 06 Jan 2018
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
4 1 011 Delaford v FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
NO RESULT..........RESULT OBTAINED FROM THE SLOUGH TOWN CUP COMPETION WEB SITE ( fix sec 19-12-17 )
 A: A.Bashir Ali
Premier Division
3 1 Brentham v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Brentham Club
 N. Hickes  A. Smith  L. Morgan
H: R.Aitken  D.Malcolm-Adams  L.Papp  A: B.McWilliam  C.Smart
2 1 British Airways v Lampton Park
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
 A. Cox  D. Jenic  M. Jenic
H: A.Jones(2)  A: F.Mir  A.Jones  F.Mir
3 0 Sporting Hackney v Tottenham Hale Rangers
Hackney Marshes
 S. Walsh  S. Aina  G. Smith
H: J.Anderson(2)  J.Green  J.Anderson
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
5 1 AFC United v London United
Drapers Field
NOTE.......MATCH SUBJECT TO A PITCH BEING AVAILABLE ( fix sec 26-11-17 )NO RESULT
 Mutually Agreed
H: I.Coropcianu(4)  C.Tronciu  I.Coropcianu
1 3 Fire United Christian v AEK London
New River Sports Centre
NO RESULT - result sent by text 17:22 so late (SCH)
 J. Noblemunn  M. McPherson  M. Taiwo
H: G.Dias  A: W.Cesar Da Silva  G.Dias Ferraz  G.Oliveira Silva  K.Bueno Da Silva
H - Hackney Wick Reserves v Mile End Park Rangers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Mabley Green (3G)
Been advised away team failing to field (SCH)
3 3 J L Rovers v London Samurai Utd
Wasps RFC
London Samurai Utd -1 point
 D. Ossei-Owusu
H: M.Radovic  J.Yoshida  S.Yoshida  A: G.Lulian  K.Wachi  K.Yamane
7 1 St Panteleimon v NW London FC
The Hive
Change of venue as North Greenford unfit to play (SCH)
 W. Cannon
H: D.Anastasiou  N.Salapatas(3)  I.Sevaj  A.Wilson(2)  A: W.Khan  I.Sevaj  C.Colbert
2 1 The Wilberforce Wanderers v SJ Global United
 R. Jacobs
H: J.Pak(2)  A: D.Pereira Bispo  J.Pak
MCFL Saturday Division One West
7 3 Larkspur Rovers v Chape London
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
match abandoned 85 mins larkspur 7 chape london 3 away team walked off field of play (SCH)

Match Report
 D. Maragh
H: D.Castro  R.Caves  E.Lima de Almeida  R.Lloyd(3)  OG  A: M.Souza(3)  R.Lloyd
5 3 North Acton v Hounslow Wanderers
Cranford Community College
 R. Simon
H: N.Joseph(3)  L.Tison(2)  A: A.El Debss  T.Uppal(2)  T.Uppal
V VOS v PFC Victoria London [ Void ]
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
score 2-3 (SCH)

Match Report
 J. Yousif
 A: P.Murawski  K.Wrobel(2)  K.Wrobel
MCFL Saturday Division Two
4 3 St Nicholas v Harrow Rangers
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 F. Mansour
H: R.Burton  D.Richardson  M.Stafford(2)  A: S.Honey  A.Hurley  L.O'Leary  C.Cronin  S.Honey
MCFL Saturday Combination
5 2 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves v LNER
West London Sports Ground
 C. David
H: R.Avakian  D.Barber(2)  J.Starmer(2)  A: K.Butler  M.Rowland  D.Jones
1 0 Stonewall Reserves v London Titans
Barn Elms Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
NO RESULT....RESULT RECEIVED BY EMAIL ( fix sec 17-12-17 )
 V. Sawenko  D. Baily  G. Pope
H: B.Biggs  S.Joyce
The Jeff Nardin Division
1 0 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Barnet and Harrow
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
Match Report
 F. Al-lamy
H: O.Debbagh  J.Doherty
4 0 New Queens Park v Hendon Springfield
North Acton Playing Fields
 D. Samuels
H: T.Brown  T.Choji  S.Ishmael  OG  D.Ferreira  C.Hartley
- A Real Rangers v Speedy United [ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Complex
Home team failed to field only six players showed up 14:10 (SCH)
 M. Swinburn
Miscellaneous
7 4 Old Vaughanians 4ths (WITHDRAWN) v South Ealing Wanderers
Refereed to Discipline score 7-4 (SCH)
 J. Ohene
H: S.Kielthy(2)  I.Krunic  J.Kuczynski(2)  K.McDonnell  C.Thomas  A: K.Dhannie(2)  G.Gunnings  O.Smith Palmer  S.Kielthy
Sudbury Court v Western Athletic
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 December 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 December 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Cricklewood Wanderers
2. FC Assyria
3. Hillingdon
4. Indian Gymkhana Club
5. Kensington Dragons
6. Pitshanger Dynamo
7. South Kilburn
8. Stonewall
Div1W
9. Alpha & Omega
10. FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
11. Kodak (Harrow)
12. New Hanford
13. South Kilburn 3rds
Div2
14. AFC Hanwell & Hayes
15. C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
16. Cranford Park
17. Harrow Bhoys
18. Heston Bombers
19. Hillingdon Abbots
20. Hilltop
21. West SL Benfica
Comb
22. AFC Heathrow
23. Brentham Reserves
24. C.B. Hounslow United 5ths
25. Centenary Park
26. Hillingdon Reserves
27. Lampton Park Reserves
28. Ruislip
Jnd
29. C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
30. Ruislip Town
31. South Kilburn Reserves