Go back to LondonMiddx
    Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Tuesday, 26 March 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 25 Nov 2017 Saturday, 02 December 2017 Saturday, 09 Dec 2017
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
4 1 049 Bermondsey Town v VOS [ Round 3 ]
no result.....NOTE......RESULT FROM BERMONDSEY TOWN WEB SITE ( fix sec 4-12-17 )
 A: A.Boros  C.Tache
3 1 056 United London v Hilltop [ Round 3 ]
 A: A.Mohamed
5 2 059 Old Plymouthians v North Acton [ Round 3 ]
 A: M.Leenhouts  O.Miller
1 2 060 Club Langley ( Kent C.L. ) v Fire United Christian [ Round 3 ]
 A: K.Bueno Da Silva(2)  K.Bueno Da Silva
3 3 021 Kodak (Harrow) v New River [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
kodak won pens 3 - 2 new river
H: H.Emmanuel  J.Hamlin  L.Krasniqi
3 1 023 FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves v Alpha & Omega [ Quarter Final ]
Bedfont Sports (Pitch 2)
H: E.Bermudez  B.Conde  T.Lowe  A: S.Bridgeman  A.Baeza
2 3 024 Chape London v Staines Lammas Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Northwick Park
H: J.Balanta  L.Dos Santos  M.Alves de Deus
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
1 2 011 Larkspur Rovers v NW London FC [ Round 2 ]
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
 A. Smith
H: R.Caves  A: L.Jimack(2)  D.Palmer  L.Jimack
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
2 1 012 Kensington Dragons Reserves v South Kilburn Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 3)
no result
 G. Mangrski
H: A.McNulty  A.Stoter  A: J.Clark  A.McNulty
1 2 016 C.B. Hounslow United 4ths v Ruislip Town [ Round 2 ]
Osterley Sports Club
 T. Silverston
H: M.Webb  A: D.Gleeson  L.Roberts
Premier Division
2 0 British Airways v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
 C. David  G. Pope  A. Matour
H: A.Nosike  C.Rose  C.Rose
2 3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Tottenham Hale Rangers
Wembley FC
assistant added as works local to ground 27/11/17 (SCH)
 S. Aina  A. Yahiaoui  TBA2
H: A.Coku  A.Emeh  A: C.Ebonnie  A.Habib  A.Kasim  A.Emeh
0 3 FC Assyria v Sporting Hackney
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
Note: AR1 appointed 0930hrs 28/11/17 (JN)
 M. Sellars  R. Reid  TBA2
 A: J.Green(2)  S.Jones
0 0 Indian Gymkhana Club v Pitshanger Dynamo
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Note; Referee changed 1810hrs Reuben Simon unavailable 27/11/17 (JN)
 V. Sawenko  TBA1  TBA2
 G.Bansal  S.Dolan
3 1 Lampton Park v Kensington Dragons
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 D. Mansour  TBA1  TBA2
H: D.Hillman(2)  D.LePage  A: J.Nieto Ballesteros  I.Taktak
2 2 Stonewall v Hillingdon
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 D. Jenic  TBA1  Marko Jenic
H: D.Edward  J.Lemonius  A: F.Altomare  C.Jones  J.Lemonius  F.Altomare
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
3 6 Hackney Wick Reserves v AFC United
Mabley Green (3G)
no result. Result from referee
 M. McPherson
 A: C.Molan(3)  A.Sirbu  C.Tronciu(2)
1 2 London Samurai Utd v Mile End Park Rangers
North Acton Playing Fields
Mile End Park Rangers -3 points

Away team played a suspended player London case number 926488M

Match Report
 T. O'Kane
H: J.Brennan  A: A.Champion  OG
0 10 SJ Global United v AEK London
Springwest Academy (Feltham Community College)
Referee appointed 30/11/17 (SCH)
 D. Russell
 A: W.Cesar Da Silva(2)  V.Da Silva Neto  G.Dias Ferraz(2)  A.Dos Santos Alvarenga  G.Monti(2)  G.Oliveira Silva  W.Rochas Dos Santos  R.Semczeszm da Silva  L.Nunes De Araujo
11 0 St Panteleimon v London United
North Greenford United FC
 D. Baily
H: D.Anastasiou  A.Koumados(2)  N.Salapatas(4)  I.Sevaj(4)  N.Salapatas
1 1 The Wilberforce Wanderers v J L Rovers
New River Sports Centre
 E. McKenzie
H: J.Graham  A: J.Chawner  A.Stothart
MCFL Saturday Division One West
2 1 FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res) v PFC Victoria London
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
NOTE......SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF A SECOND PITCH AVAILABLE AT THE GROUND ( fix sec )
 J. Yousif
H: I.Bansal  A.Kaloti  J.Bains
V South Kilburn 3rds v New Hanford [ Void ]
Osterley Sports Club
no result. Match abandoned, report to County FA (JN)....NOTE...BOTH TEAMS FOUND GUILTY OF CAUSING THE MATCH TO BE ABANDONED BY THE MIDDX FA ( fix sec 18-1-18 )

Match Report
 M. Thompson
MCFL Saturday Division Two
4 2 AFC Hanwell & Hayes v West SL Benfica
London Marathon Playing Field
Referee appointed 28/11/17 (SCH)
 A. West
H: M.Mullings  D.Parillon(2)  D.Warner  A: F.Rodrigues(2)  D.Parillon  F.Rodrigues
- A Heston Bombers v Harrow Bhoys [ Away Win was awarded ]
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
Home team unable to field (SCH)
4 3 Hillingdon Abbots v Western Athletic
Hillingdon Abbots
Note: Referee Robert Reid unable to get to this match 28/11/17 (JN) Referee appointed 30/11/17 (SCH)
 M. Sennett
H: J.Basran  H.Farrell(2)  J.Hall  A: M.Hayle  M.Ize(2)  J.Dear  M.Hayle
5 0 Sudbury Court v St Nicholas
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 K. Paya
H: R.Jones(2)  W.Sinclair  T.Stoiculescu  S.Wilson  S.Wilson  R.Burton
MCFL Saturday Combination
2 0 Centenary Park v C.B. Hounslow United 5ths
Northwick Park
NOTE.....CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 20-11-17 )
 L. Tilbury
H: S.Mussell(2)  S.Mussell
0 5 Hillingdon Reserves v London Titans
Brunel University Sports Complex
 M. Jenic
 A: A.Heathcote  O.James Parr  R.Nicholls(2)  J.O'Regan  J.Sellick
H - LNER v AFC Heathrow [ Home Win was awarded ]
LNER Sports Club
NOTE......I HAVE BEEN INFORMED BY AFC HEATHROW THAT THEY CAN NOT FULFILL THIS FIXTURE ( fix sec )
 L. Morgan
1 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves v Ruislip
West London Sports Ground
NOTE......CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec 20-11-17 )
 C. Tan
H: D.Barber  A: A.Bent  D.Barber  D.Bartlett
0 3 Stonewall Reserves v Lampton Park Reserves
Barn Elms Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 K. Rea
 A: A.Desoura  R.Murphy  I.Raheman  C.Martinez Oliva
The Jeff Nardin Division
5 2 Hendon Springfield v Barnet and Harrow
West Hendon Playing Fields
 A. Futerman
 A: Z.El Mamoun  H.Nouristani
1 4 South Ealing Wanderers v Speedy United
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 F. Al-lamy
H: C.Walley  A: J.Adcock  A.Morris(3)  A.Bashir  A.Morris
Miscellaneous
2 0 Old Vaughanians 4ths (WITHDRAWN) v Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
Old Vaughanians 4ths (WITHDRAWN) -3 points

Referee appointed 30/11/17 (SCH) score 2-0 HOME TEAM INELIGIBLE PLAYER (SCH) SCORE WAS 2-0
 R. Hazell
H: I.Krunic  N.Mustan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 December 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 December 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentham
2. South Kilburn
Div1W
3. Hounslow Wanderers
Div2
4. C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
5. Cranford Park
6. Harrow Rangers
Comb
7. Brentham Reserves
Jnd
8. New Queens Park
9. Real Rangers